Catching Features

Creag Mhic Preview

Open:08:00 Mar 13 2010
Close:08:00 Mar 22 2010
Map:/CreagMhic-A3-22Feb09!/events/CreagMhic-A3-22Feb09!/day1/Ridge.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Sorry about the cliff textures :P
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

200 official (+94 reruns) 31 comments

1. Heggo (11) Sweden OL4 6:07  
1. Heggo (13) Sweden OL4 6:07  
3. Heggo (8) Sweden OL4 6:08  
4. Heggo (14) Sweden OL4 6:11  
5. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 6:15  *****
6. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 6:16  
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 6:17  
7. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 6:17  
9. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 6:20  
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 6:21  
10. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 6:21  
12. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 6:25  
12. slavutichd (4) Ukraine O-club 6:25  
14. Heggo (6) Sweden OL4 6:26  
15. mansen Sweden GMOK 6:27  *****
15. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 6:27  *****
15. sparven Sweden IKHP 6:27  
18. Théo France Annecy SO 6:30  
19. Alri Sweden OK Linné 6:31  
20. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 6:32  
21. Heggo (4) Sweden OL4 6:33  
21. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 6:33  
23. Slava Druzhinin (6) Ukraine Kiev 6:34  
24. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 6:36  
25. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 6:37  
26. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 6:38  
27. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 6:39  *****
28. Sami Norway Freidig 6:40  
28. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 6:40  
30. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 6:42  *****
30. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 6:42  
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 6:44  *****
32. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 6:44  *****
32. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:44  
32. Heggo (3) Sweden OL4 6:44  
32. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 6:44  
37. pk Scotland ESOC 6:45  
37. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 6:45  
39. Zaccros (5) Sweden Gotlands Bro OK 6:47  *****
39. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 6:47  
39. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 6:47  *****
39. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 6:47  
43. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 6:51  
44. SV Finland VaHa 6:52  
44. slavutichd (3) Ukraine O-club 6:52  
46. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 6:53  
46. Zaccros (3) Sweden Gotlands Bro OK 6:53  *****
46. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 6:53  
49. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 6:54  
50. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 6:55  
50. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 6:55  
50. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:55  
53. BeN'O France COCS 6:56  *****
53. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 6:56  
55. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 6:57  
55. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 6:57  
57. Klll Denmark neXus OK 7:00  
58. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 7:01  
58. Charly Boichut France 7:01  
60. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 7:02  *****
60. Zaccros (4) Sweden Gotlands Bro OK 7:02  *****
60. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 7:02  
63. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 7:03  
63. Heggo Sweden OL4 7:03  *****
63. HPM Norway NTNUI 7:03  
63. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 7:03  *****
67. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 7:04  
67. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 7:04  
69. sas Norway n/a 7:05  *****
69. MatteA (2) Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 7:05  
71. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 7:06  *****
72. Slava Druzhinin (5) Ukraine Kiev 7:07  
72. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 7:07  
74. MH Norway NTNUI 7:08  
75. David Mats Karlsson Sweden OK Bingo 7:10  
76. BLegg United States ORCA 7:11  
76. kajari Finland 7:11  
76. Gordon Shumway (3) Sweden Rehns BK 7:11  
79. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:12  
79. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 7:12  
79. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 7:12  
82. aroz (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti 7:14  
83. JH Finland MS Parma 7:15  
84. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 7:18  
85. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 7:19  
85. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 7:19  *****
85. smed Kenya . 7:19  
88. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 7:20  
89. Trying (2) Sweden 7:21  
90. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 7:23  
90. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 7:23  
92. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 7:24  
93. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:25  
93. Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild 7:25  
95. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 7:26  
95. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 7:26  
97. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 7:27  
98. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 7:31  *****
99. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:32  
100. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 7:33  *****
101. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 7:34  *****
101. slavutichd (2) Ukraine O-club 7:34  
103. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 7:35  
104. Ben Sand (2) France viking 7:36  
105. rowan Britain CF 7:37  
106. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 7:38  
106. Trying (3) Sweden 7:38  
108. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 7:39  
108. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 7:39  *****
108. Jochen Sweden GMOK 7:39  
111. Pardal Finland Lynx 7:40  
112. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 7:42  
113. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 7:44  
113. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 7:44  
115. Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 7:46  
115. Jocke78 Sweden 7:46  
117. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 7:47  
118. biggins United States CSU 7:50  
119. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 7:53  
119. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 7:53  
119. Slava Druzhinin (3) Ukraine Kiev 7:53  
119. test2 (2) East Timor test2 7:53  
123. Tom Italy NTNUI 7:56  
124. wejo Sweden Småland 7:59  *****
125. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 8:00  
126. Zaccros Sweden Gotlands Bro OK 8:01  *****
127. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 8:03  
127. Brzi Slovenia OKB 8:03  
129. jeb France VSO 8:04  
130. karlvga95 Sweden ok kullingshof 8:06  
131. Ours du 69 France JOG 8:07  
132. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 8:09  
133. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 8:10  
134. Elina Sweden 8:12  
135. Segisteg Sweden 8:18  
136. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 8:19  
137. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 8:20  
138. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 8:23  
139. andre de veirman Belgium trol 8:24  *****
139. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 8:24  
141. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 8:26  *****
141. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 8:26  *****
141. AndersT (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 8:26  
144. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 8:27  
144. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 8:27  
146. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 8:29  
147. Jan Petržela (2) Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 8:32  
147. Andreu Spain colivenc 8:32  
149. Anton Backlund Sweden Säterbygdens OK 8:34  
150. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 8:35  
151. Ben Sand (3) France viking 8:36  
152. OBT France KLS 8:40  
152. SERG (2) Russian Federation 8:40  
154. Andrew Sweden IFK Lidingö 8:43  
155. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 8:51  
155. Victor Bergstrand (2) Sweden Motala AIF OL 8:51  
157. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 8:56  
158. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 8:58  *****
159. Ben Sand France viking 8:59  
160. BäverPower (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:00  
161. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 9:03  
162. Razí (2) Sweden OK Bävern 9:04  
163. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 9:05  
164. ... Switzerland OK 9:06  
165. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 9:08  
166. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 9:09  *****
167. jonnyq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 9:13  *****
168. flash (2) New Zealand nz 9:15  
169. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 9:16  *****
170. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 9:18  
171. Youare Sweden Gammelstads IF 9:21  
172. Grøn (2) Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 9:28  
173. stevegregg United States BAOC 9:34  
173. honzau United States SDO 9:34  
175. Nypan Jr (2) Sweden SoIK Hellas 9:38  
176. Val France Orient'alp 9:44  
176. Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden 9:44  
176. Vexi (2) Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 9:44  
179. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 9:47  
179. Klasse Sweden SOK 9:47  
179. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 9:47  
182. Lasse skare Therkildsen (2) Denmark OK-HTF 9:50  
183. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 9:51  
184. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 10:20  
185. gvtoukc France TSN 10:25  
186. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 10:29  *****
187. Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in 10:34  
188. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 10:45  *****
189. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 10:46  
190. magjoh (2) Canada GVOC 10:53  
191. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 11:06  *****
192. Luis Martin Spain Toledo-o 11:10  
193. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 11:16  
194. MishaMatveev United States QOC 11:18  
195. LSV Ukraine O-club 11:24  
196. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 11:26  
197. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 11:47  
198. Zony Sweden Täby OK 11:50  
199. Storesandgubben Norway Express 11:51  *****
200. Linus (2) Sweden 11:55  
201. BB King (2) Sweden ÖOK 11:58  
202. Victor Bergstrand (3) Sweden Motala AIF OL 12:11  
203. Freddy Henkes (2) Belgium ARDOC 12:15  
204. joarlonngren Sweden Boxholm-Mjölby OL 12:18  
205. Phil FINO France FINO 12:26  
206. Navigatormap (2) Brazil GEBP 12:31  
207. Wind Runner Canada FWOC 12:38  *****
208. Linus Landergren (3) Sweden Hestra if 12:53  
209. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 12:55  
210. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 13:00  
211. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 13:03  
212. Tiago Martins Aires (2) Portugal Gafanhori 13:13  
213. Preta (2) Brazil Kaapora O.C. 13:17  
214. HT Norway NTNUI 13:18  
215. Joel Sweden SOK68 13:24  *****
216. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 13:50  
217. petrocki Hungary Hód-Mentor SE 14:06  
218. Christian Wennecke (6) Greenland Nuuk OK 14:35  
219. Slava Druzhinin (2) Ukraine Kiev 14:46  
220. jb Senegal FIK 14:49  
221. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 14:51  
222. LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM 15:06  *****
223. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 15:18  
224. taotao (2) Finland If Brahe 15:28  
225. Kati Tamm Estonia Keila Kased 15:50  
226. SiljeH Norway NTNUI 15:53  
227. Txortxe Spain Peña Guara 16:01  
228. Lauris France orienta'pic 16:32  
229. AndersT Sweden Linköpings OK 16:45  *****
230. Map Runner (2) United States OK 17:00  
231. T.W Sweden OK ORION 17:16  
232. AlanP (2) France Annecy SO 18:36  
233. Andrea Balakova (2) Canada GVOC 18:47  
234. faure gwenael France CROCO 18:51  *****
235. Jean Harrison Canada 19:43  
236. Christian Wennecke (5) Greenland Nuuk OK 20:17  
237. piel (2) France ACA 20:53  
238. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 21:03  
239. aferreira (3) Portugal CPOC 22:16  
240. cwgray United States UNO 24:13  
241. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 26:05  
242. bratt_mauricio Brazil Cocamp 26:15  
243. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 33:24  
244. Christian Wennecke Greenland Nuuk OK 34:10  
245. Angela Harrison Bolivia 45:26  
246. JH (2) Finland MS Parma 133:57  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
richi Spain toledo dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
holmberg Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Jorgito Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
wuuschi Switzerland OLG Goldau dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Zaccros (2) Sweden Gotlands Bro OK dnf  *****
... (2) Switzerland OK dnf  
petrocki (2) Hungary Hód-Mentor SE dnf  
T.W (2) Sweden OK ORION dnf  
King of Tol (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Linus Landergren (2) Sweden Hestra if dnf  
Christian Wennecke (2) Greenland Nuuk OK dnf  
Brian (2) England HALO dnf  *****
aferreira (2) Portugal CPOC dnf  
Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
... (3) Switzerland OK dnf  
T.W (3) Sweden OK ORION dnf  
King of Tol (3) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Christian Wennecke (3) Greenland Nuuk OK dnf  
Preta (3) Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Victor Bergstrand (4) Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
T.W (4) Sweden OK ORION dnf  
King of Tol (4) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
... (4) Switzerland OK dnf  
Slava Druzhinin (4) Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Christian Wennecke (4) Greenland Nuuk OK dnf  
Heggo (5) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Victor Bergstrand (5) Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
King of Tol (5) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
King of Tol (6) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Heggo (7) Sweden OL4 dnf  
King of Tol (7) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Heggo (9) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Heggo (10) Sweden OL4 dnf  
Heggo (12) Sweden OL4 dnf