Catching Features

[OCAD] San Giovanni Stage 3

Open:08:00 Nov 19 2010
Close:08:00 Dec 04 2010
Map:/San Giovanni Sprint/events/San Giovanni Sprint/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Sprint distance today. Made the vegetation less dense, i think it is needed for forest sprint. Spend as little time as possible in the Medium/Dark Green. Use the clearings! Tomorrow is Downhill! enjoy, lorrieq
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

193 official (+99 reruns) 23 comments

1. Ljung (2) Sweden IKHP 11:07  *****
2. Ljung (4) Sweden IKHP 11:13  
3. lorrieq (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:23  
4. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:25  
5. OBT France KLS 11:26  *****
6. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (5) Ukraine 11:28  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:28  *****
6. lorrieq (4) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:28  
9. Sergey Shorokhov (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:29  
10. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (4) Ukraine 11:31  
11. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 11:32  
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:36  
12. Sergey Shorokhov (4) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:36  
12. MariusG (11) Lithuania OK Ravinen 11:36  
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:37  
15. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (2) Ukraine 11:37  
17. A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 11:42  
18. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:43  *****
18. antfor (4) Sweden L-100 IF 11:43  
20. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 11:44  
20. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (3) Ukraine 11:44  
20. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 11:44  
23. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:45  
23. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 11:45  *****
23. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 11:45  *****
26. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:50  
27. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 11:52  
27. antfor (3) Sweden L-100 IF 11:52  
29. MariusG (10) Lithuania OK Ravinen 11:53  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:54  
31. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 11:56  
32. JMH (2) Finland Koovee 11:57  
32. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 11:57  
32. Fredde Sweden nxtg 11:57  *****
32. MariusG (8) Lithuania OK Ravinen 11:57  
36. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:58  
36. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 11:58  *****
36. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 11:58  
39. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:59  
40. Ljung Sweden IKHP 12:00  *****
41. Korik Ukraine 12:01  
42. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 12:02  
42. MariusG (5) Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:02  
44. Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre 12:03  
44. Marius Ødum (2) Denmark OK ØST 12:03  
46. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:04  *****
46. MariusG (9) Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:04  
48. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:06  
49. Johanr Sweden GMOK 12:07  
50. JuliaR (4) Sweden Ålems ok 12:08  
51. RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit 12:10  
52. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:11  
52. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 12:11  
52. MariusG (6) Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:11  
52. MariusG (7) Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:11  
56. antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF 12:13  
56. Val France Orient'alp 12:13  
58. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:15  *****
58. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 12:15  
58. jean (2) France VSO 12:15  
61. anjo Sweden OK Orion 12:16  *****
61. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 12:16  
63. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 12:18  
63. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 12:18  *****
65. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:21  
65. JMH Finland Koovee 12:21  *****
67. glaBRoss (3) New Zealand HBOC 12:23  
68. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 12:24  *****
69. JH Finland MS Parma 12:25  
70. runit (3) Canada GHO 12:27  
71. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 12:29  *****
71. jean (3) France VSO 12:29  
73. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 12:30  
73. Trying Sweden 12:30  
75. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:31  
75. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 12:31  
75. anjo (2) Sweden OK Orion 12:31  
78. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 12:34  
78. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:34  
78. RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit 12:34  
81. sparven Sweden IKHP 12:36  
82. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 12:39  *****
83. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:40  
83. Kotnus (3) Sweden Markbygdens OK 12:40  
85. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 12:42  
86. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:44  *****
87. Klll Denmark neXus OK 12:45  
88. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 12:47  
89. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 12:48  
89. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 12:48  
91. MariusG (4) Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:50  
91. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 12:50  
93. Meissi (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 12:51  
93. Ben Sand France viking 12:51  
95. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:52  
96. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:53  *****
97. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 12:56  *****
98. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:57  *****
98. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 12:57  
100. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 12:58  
100. Kotnus (2) Sweden Markbygdens OK 12:58  
100. too fast! France theteam 12:58  
103. runit (2) Canada GHO 12:59  
104. Thomas Bousser (2) France Fameck 13:00  
105. bjorn (2) Monaco ok77 13:02  
106. jean France VSO 13:07  
107. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 13:08  
107. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 13:08  
107. smed (3) Kenya . 13:08  
110. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:10  
110. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 13:10  
112. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 13:13  
112. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:13  
114. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:15  *****
114. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 13:15  
116. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:17  
117. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 13:18  
118. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 13:19  
119. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 13:20  *****
120. Thor_Nørskov (2) Denmark Ok Øst 13:21  
121. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 13:22  
122. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 13:23  
123. JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok 13:24  
124. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:25  
125. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 13:30  
125. go straight (2) Austria OCFF 13:30  
127. Ben Sand (3) France viking 13:32  
128. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:40  
128. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 13:40  
130. Ben Sand (2) France viking 13:42  
131. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 13:43  
132. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 13:45  
132. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 13:45  
134. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 13:46  *****
135. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:47  
136. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 13:53  *****
137. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 13:54  
137. MariusG (3) Lithuania OK Ravinen 13:54  
139. Akva Ukraine Odessa 13:55  
140. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 13:56  *****
141. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 13:58  *****
142. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 14:03  *****
143. Kojon (2) Netherlands HOC93 14:05  *****
144. stevegregg United States BAOC 14:06  
145. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 14:07  
146. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 14:10  
147. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 14:18  
148. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 14:23  *****
149. smed (2) Kenya . 14:25  
150. jeb France VSO 14:29  *****
151. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 14:30  
152. Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 14:31  
153. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 14:33  
154. Tom Italy NTNUI 14:34  *****
154. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:34  
156. Jompe Sweden HBMB 14:40  
157. stampfo (2) Italy brauch i ned 14:41  
158. Dani Nov (3) Spain Godih Albacete 14:43  
159. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 14:44  
160. Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion 14:48  
161. Jocke78 Sweden 14:50  
161. A.Childs United States GMOC 14:50  
161. Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 14:50  *****
164. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn 14:51  *****
165. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 14:52  
166. jb (3) Senegal FIK 14:53  
167. honzau United States SDO 15:02  
168. Grøn (2) Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 15:07  
169. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 15:13  
170. Amber (5) New Zealand HBOC 15:18  
170. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 15:18  
172. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 15:22  
173. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 15:25  *****
174. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 15:33  
175. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 15:35  
176. color Switzerland converter 15:36  
176. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 15:36  
178. filipeks Poland wksw 15:37  
179. ezrom (2) Sweden LiTHe Vilse 15:38  
180. shurik (3) Ukraine OK Orion 15:39  
181. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 15:43  
181. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 15:43  *****
183. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 15:45  
184. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:58  *****
185. jb (2) Senegal FIK 15:59  
186. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 16:08  
187. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 16:14  
188. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:16  
189. Amber (4) New Zealand HBOC 16:24  
190. MH Norway NTNUI 16:27  
191. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:29  
192. Segisteg Sweden 16:31  
193. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 16:41  
194. Klasse Sweden SOK 16:43  
194. m-a Norway kil 16:43  
196. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 16:56  
196. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 16:56  
198. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 16:59  *****
199. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 17:01  
200. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 17:05  
201. test2 (2) East Timor test2 17:07  
202. dre Belgium trol 17:12  
202. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 17:12  
204. faure gwenael France CROCO 17:14  *****
205. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 17:23  
206. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 17:30  
207. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 17:38  *****
207. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:38  *****
209. rosakosa Sweden IF Thor 17:39  
209. leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE 17:39  *****
211. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 17:59  
212. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 18:05  
213. Karlf Norway Larvik OK 18:07  
214. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:13  
214. Sylvain Emo France COBS 18:13  
216. runit Canada GHO 18:18  
217. kri Sweden GVOC 18:19  
218. BäverPower (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:23  
219. bjorn Monaco ok77 18:29  
220. Amber (3) New Zealand HBOC 18:35  
221. agustincb Spain Calasparra 18:51  
222. Linus Sweden 19:02  *****
223. Jadir (2) Brazil COC 19:05  
224. Bu² France VSO 19:08  
225. sten Sweden OK Roxen 19:25  
226. querem France orientalp 19:27  *****
227. gvtoukc France TSN 19:46  
228. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:49  
229. KODAY Spain IBON 19:54  *****
230. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 20:08  
231. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:23  
232. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 20:25  *****
233. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 20:27  
234. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 20:39  *****
235. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 20:56  
236. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 20:59  
237. Storesandgubben Norway Express 21:09  *****
238. Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete 21:11  
239. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 21:42  
240. Silvia Spain toledo-o 22:42  
241. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 22:54  
242. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 23:08  
243. arthurd United States ROC 23:47  
244. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 23:48  
244. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 23:48  
246. Blackq13 Hungary 111111 24:03  
247. tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK 25:31  
248. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 25:49  
249. filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK 25:53  
250. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 26:12  
251. Ulrik Astrup Norway Heming 26:18  
252. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 26:29  
253. MishaMatveev United States QOC 26:48  
254. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 27:02  
255. Are Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF 27:25  *****
256. GetLost (2) Belgium Trol 27:40  
257. ems Switzerland 28:01  
258. lionel.melinard (2) Tibet ASOPE 28:07  
259. colby United States ptoc 28:18  
260. Angelas (2) New Zealand Rotorua 32:15  
261. TR (2) Finland RaLu 32:58  
262. Martin Nilsson Sweden Snättringe SK 34:07  
263. Boris Uruguay OCOC 34:30  
264. Uldiss (3) Latvia Joy 40:11  
265. gluca Italy Castello 52:35  *****
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Amber New Zealand HBOC dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Angelas New Zealand Rotorua dnf  
Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. dnf  
Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Uldiss Latvia Joy dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes dnf  
Asker0402 Denmark Ok øst birkerød dnf  *****
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Dani Nov (2) Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
Amber (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Sergey Shorokhov (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
glaBRoss (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Uldiss (2) Latvia Joy dnf  
Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Ajicek (2) Czech Republic LL dnf  
Andrus Pulu (2) Finland Pulssit dnf  
Ljung (3) Sweden IKHP dnf  
LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
JuliaR (3) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
JuliaR (5) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
JuliaR (6) Sweden Ålems ok dnf