Catching Features

[ocad] Finnish Sprints E3

Open:21:00 Jul 19 2012
Close:20:45 Aug 04 2012
Map:/Finland/events/FinnishSprints/day1/3.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:As previous. Have fun! -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

136 official (+49 reruns) hide comments

1. go straight (5) Austria OCFF 13:04  
2. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 13:16  
Really surprised im in the lead..
3. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:18  
4. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 13:19  *****
Good race
5. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:21  *****
bad race. control 4... thought it was a hill not a depression.
6. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 13:33  *****
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 13:37  
8. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 13:39  
9. cherries New Zealand HBOC 13:40  
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:45  *****
messed up to 3rd and 6th
11. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:46  
12. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:47  *****
13. go straight (4) Austria OCFF 13:48  
14. R Anderson (2) Canada Ottawa OC 13:50  
15. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 13:56  
lost some time to 9th
16. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:57  
17. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:00  
18. jean France VSO 14:01  
19. Starkin Pavel (3) Russian Federation Albatros 14:03  
20. OBT France KLS 14:09  *****
hard to be good here
20. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:09  
22. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 14:12  *****
That was trickier than the others, a lot of wobbles :S
23. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:17  *****
lots of small mistakes
24. Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North 14:19  
25. test2 (2) East Timor test2 14:23  
26. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 14:25  *****
Naaaiice, lovely map, intense!
27. go straight (2) Austria OCFF 14:27  
28. Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK 14:34  
29. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 14:35  
30. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 14:39  *****
sweet :) no big mistakes but 20secs to 3rd and not optimal RCs:)
30. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:39  
stuck on a rock!
32. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:46  
33. R Anderson (3) Canada Ottawa OC 14:52  
34. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:53  *****
35. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 15:00  *****
36. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:03  *****
37. olex Ukraine OK Orion 15:04  *****
really nice
38. go straight (3) Austria OCFF 15:07  
39. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 15:10  
40. Ben Sand (2) France viking 15:12  
41. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 15:13  
42. Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:15  
43. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 15:25  
44. TL Portugal GD4C 15:48  
45. Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK 16:02  
46. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 16:07  
47. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 16:15  
48. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 16:31  
Stupid miss at 10
49. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:37  
50. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 16:46  
50. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:46  
52. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:48  
53. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 16:50  
54. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 16:59  
55. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:03  *****
56. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:06  
57. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 17:08  
58. ale France france 17:09  
59. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 17:12  
60. Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC 17:18  
61. go straight Austria OCFF 17:31  
62. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 17:49  
63. Trying (3) Sweden 17:53  
64. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:54  
65. stevegregg (2) United States BAOC 18:04  
66. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:15  
67. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 18:18  *****
68. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 18:33  
69. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 18:38  
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:43  
71. OliB Switzerland SKOG 18:54  
72. na Sweden OK Linne 18:57  *****
73. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 18:58  
74. Lazy ass Italian (2) Italy U.s Primiero 19:07  
75. Adam Bedrich Wanek (2) Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 19:09  
76. SG Sweden IF Rigor 19:24  
77. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:28  
78. Trying (2) Sweden 19:31  
79. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:57  
80. JoelB Sweden OKR 20:34  
81. Brzi Slovenia OKB 20:35  
82. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 20:41  *****
big mistake on 9th
83. Shipxc United States DVOA 21:06  
84. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 21:23  
85. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 21:27  
86. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 21:29  *****
87. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 21:38  
88. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 21:49  *****
89. Blackburn Finland TP 21:55  
90. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 21:59  
91. Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub 22:07  
92. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:09  *****
93. Trying Sweden 22:14  
94. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 22:15  
95. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:48  *****
96. LSV Ukraine O-club 23:22  
97. gab (2) France vhso 23:35  
98. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 23:53  
99. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:55  *****
100. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 23:56  
100. BB King Sweden ÖOK 23:56  
102. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 23:58  
103. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 24:35  
104. håvard 20år Norway bodø 24:45  *****
105. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:59  
106. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 25:17  
107. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 25:34  *****
108. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 25:36  
109. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 26:12  
110. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 26:16  
111. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 26:17  
112. EVERTON Brazil COSM 26:28  
113. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 28:33  *****
114. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 28:44  
115. Espen S Skiri Norway Bodø og Omegns IF 29:08  
Miss on 3 and 11
116. runit Canada GHO 29:47  
117. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 30:19  
118. SERG (2) Russian Federation 30:57  
119. wejo Sweden Småland 32:17  *****
120. jeb France VSO 33:39  *****
que d'erreur...
121. BigJohn United States PTOC 34:30  *****
122. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:06  
123. Roman (2) France VSO 36:01  *****
124. VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF 38:41  
125. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 39:41  
126. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 44:55  
127. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 45:59  
128. Storesandgubben Norway Express 50:39  *****
129. Denis Sobolin (2) Russian Federation Orienta ski-o 54:50  
130. Adair MS Brazil CODD 55:37  
131. Klfr Sweden 65:21  
132. Kipchoge (5) Kenya UCOC 65:32  
133. Linus Sweden 67:36  *****
134. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 81:54  
Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Variant 5 dnf  
Hulbakken Norway Hemsedal Orientering dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Finished in 14.35 but the race didnt register.
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Faebu Switzerland ol.biel.seeland dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Den Atkin Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
Petter N Kildebo Norway Halden SK dnf  
thomas manzoni Italy Besanese dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
yannsavoie France Course d'orientation dnf  
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Fedde99 Australia ALT dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Denis Sobolin Russian Federation Orienta ski-o dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Brzi (2) Slovenia OKB dnf  
Petter Norsted Kildebo (2) Norway Halden Skiklub dnf  
Kipchoge (2) Kenya UCOC dnf  
Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 dnf  
mam (2) Laos mama dnf  
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
filiptrofast (2) Sweden bredaryds sok dnf  
eddies (2) Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
JS (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
DanRön (2) Sweden Ok Linne dnf  
Brzi (3) Slovenia OKB dnf  
Kipchoge (3) Kenya UCOC dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Kipchoge (4) Kenya UCOC dnf