Catching Features

[CF Beginner] finish map

Open:07:00 Sep 09 2015
Close:06:45 Sep 26 2015
Map:/FinlandforBeginners/events/FinlandforBeginners/day1/Beginner1.course
Created by:color
Description:Convertion for Catching Features Beginners. (Last map was more for orienteering beginners). I think even experienced runners should have fun. Tell me what you like about it and what you would change for CF Beginners. Dont remember the map name, sorry.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

130 official (+36 reruns) 10 comments

1. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 22:33  *****
1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:33  
3. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:43  
4. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:45  
4. bruce u Uganda :) 22:45  *****
6. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:53  
7. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:56  
8. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 23:00  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 23:06  
10. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:14  
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 23:15  
11. DBS Oggi Sweden Chalmers OL 23:15  
13. georgG Austria OLC Graz 23:19  
14. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 23:22  *****
15. smed Kenya . 23:24  
16. Doyle Australia CHOC 23:27  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:31  *****
18. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 23:34  
19. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 23:35  *****
20. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:37  
21. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 23:41  
22. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 23:42  
23. ogry San Marino EÓK Lamin 23:46  
23. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:46  
25. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 23:53  *****
26. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:56  
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:58  
28. Trying Sweden 24:03  
29. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 24:04  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:08  
30. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 24:08  
32. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:11  
33. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 24:20  *****
34. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 24:29  
35. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 24:35  
36. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 24:42  *****
37. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:44  *****
38. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 24:50  
39. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:53  
40. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 25:10  
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:12  
42. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 25:15  
43. Ben Sand France viking 25:17  
44. amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 25:18  
44. Hedda Raadal Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 25:18  
46. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 25:26  
47. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 25:39  
48. Davve Latvia IKHP 25:43  
49. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 25:45  
50. Moa Sweden SNO 25:47  
51. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 25:52  
52. FNC Felle Jersey Fnatic Unofficial CF-Team 25:53  *****
53. HansBauge Cambodia Heming 25:55  
54. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 25:57  
54. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 25:57  *****
56. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 26:03  
57. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 26:05  
57. Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O 26:05  
59. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 26:06  
60. Megaman Sweden IKHP 26:12  
61. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 26:13  *****
62. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:17  
63. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 26:23  *****
64. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:27  
65. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 26:32  
66. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 26:40  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:54  *****
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:56  *****
69. mhaga Norway Raumar 27:07  
70. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 27:15  
71. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 27:45  *****
72. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 27:46  
73. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 27:47  
74. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 27:55  *****
75. teme Finland IkNV 28:15  
76. jeb France VSO 28:18  
77. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:25  
78. Akva Ukraine Odessa 28:29  
79. runit Canada GHO 28:34  
80. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:47  
81. aas Norway Asker SK 29:03  
82. ramzabeoulwe New Caledonia 29:12  
83. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 29:16  *****
84. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 29:18  
85. WeserF China OL-Teamet 29:47  *****
85. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 29:47  *****
87. Igor Linkevich Russian Federation krasnoyarsk 30:23  *****
88. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 30:51  
89. BeN'O France COCS 30:55  *****
90. Colko Germany Pacers 31:00  
91. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:01  
92. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 31:03  
93. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 31:53  
94. ur Germany Berlin 33:35  *****
95. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 33:56  
96. Pettsson Sweden OK Djerf 34:34  *****
97. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:40  
98. Jadir Brazil COC 35:12  
99. edman Sweden Leksands OK 35:13  
100. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 35:47  *****
101. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 35:52  
102. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 36:05  
103. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 36:54  
104. ledins South Africa coc 38:09  
105. cwgray United States UNO 38:29  
106. Hans123 Germany 38:56  
107. Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 39:02  
108. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 39:34  
109. DanneMan99 Sweden Ok Linne 40:47  
110. jo1358 Norway freidig 40:48  *****
111. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 41:33  
112. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 41:55  
113. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 42:08  *****
114. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 44:05  
115. GJones Australia 45:35  
116. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 47:52  *****
117. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 51:58  *****
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
manu wolf France raidlink's07 dnf  
Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Jeff Australia UFO dnf  
Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
lucianofirmiano Brazil Alagoas dnf  
Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
MathiasVindal Norway Freidig dnf  *****