Catching Features

Kangaskylä Sprint 3

Open:08:00 Oct 05 2015
Close:08:00 Oct 19 2015
Map:/Sprint4000 4.1 8/events/Sprint4000 4.1 8/day1/Course2.course
Created by:HV
Description:One more sprint on this map. 2d barries are now fixed narrower / less wide and uncrossable dark green bushes are made dencer and bigger.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

124 official (+41 reruns) hide comments

1. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:59  
2. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:16  *****
3. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:20  
4. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:21  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:01  *****
6. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:08  *****
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:13  
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:14  
9. The Moose New Zealand 16:21  
10. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 16:22  
10. teddy Norway KLS 16:22  
12. smed Kenya . 16:23  
13. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:36  
14. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:50  
15. arddu Finland :) 16:52  
16. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 16:56  
17. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:59  
haha so bad run
18. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:06  
19. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:09  
20. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 17:14  *****
21. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:22  *****
Embarassing race
22. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:41  
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:41  
22. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 17:41  
25. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 17:43  
26. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:49  
27. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 18:17  
28. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 18:18  *****
29. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 18:19  *****
30. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 18:25  *****
31. color Switzerland converter 18:39  
game started to lag after 13, was hard since my runner kept running while my screen was freezed :D
31. Mattman Sweden GMOK 18:39  
31. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 18:39  
31. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 18:39  
35. Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:42  
36. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:09  
37. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 19:13  
2 min miss
38. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 19:19  
39. Ben Sand France viking 19:30  
40. Doyle Australia CHOC 19:36  
41. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 19:41  *****
42. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:49  *****
43. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 20:03  
44. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 20:50  
45. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 20:59  
46. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 21:08  
46. FA Sweden DBS 21:08  
48. Ben France TAD 21:24  
49. spitsov Norway OK Linné 21:33  *****
50. midnightoil Australia 21:39  *****
beautiful map, great conversion, nice course. More of this kind of races, please!
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:44  *****
52. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 21:52  
53. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:15  
54. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 22:20  
55. WeserF China OL-Teamet 22:25  
56. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:28  
57. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 22:29  
58. teme Finland Nouski 22:35  
59. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:56  
60. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 23:49  
61. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 23:53  
61. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 23:53  
63. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:21  
64. jeb France VSO 24:25  
65. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 24:30  
66. Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O 24:34  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:46  *****
68. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 24:54  
69. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 24:57  *****
70. wejo Sweden Småland 25:39  *****
71. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 25:46  
72. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 25:55  
73. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:38  
74. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 27:07  *****
75. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:08  
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:39  *****
77. gvtoukc France TSN 27:40  
78. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:30  
79. Trying Sweden 28:43  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:15  
81. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 31:02  
82. wtawtaw European Union 31:03  
83. dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club 31:05  
84. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 31:27  *****
85. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:46  
86. oksove Norway Centrum OK 32:33  *****
87. ur Germany Berlin 32:34  *****
88. Megaman Sweden IKHP 32:53  
89. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:08  
90. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 33:25  
91. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol 34:23  
92. jo1358 Norway freidig 37:13  
93. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:15  
94. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 39:51  
95. Aivilo Norfolk Island TT 41:59  
96. Jadir Brazil COC 42:40  
97. Kristianpytten Norway Torridal IL 43:53  
98. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 44:30  
99. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 46:33  
100. Hans123 Germany 46:49  
101. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 52:59  
102. jessenr Sweden Främmestad Ik 53:55  
103. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 55:51  
104. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 72:45  
105. manu wolf France raidlink's07 84:18  
Mélanie France TAD dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
connorc New Zealand PAPO dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  
aas Norway Asker SK dnf  
lisaswartz Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti dnf  
baronmax United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
my computer is too slow!
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  
TimM England EUOC dnf