Catching Features

Kangaskylä Sprint 3

Open:08:00 Oct 05 2015
Close:08:00 Oct 19 2015
Map:/Sprint4000 4.1 8/events/Sprint4000 4.1 8/day1/Course2.course
Created by:HV
Description:One more sprint on this map. 2d barries are now fixed narrower / less wide and uncrossable dark green bushes are made dencer and bigger.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

124 official (+41 reruns) 8 comments

1. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 14:24  
2. Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:40  
3. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:57  
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:59  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:16  *****
6. mansen (2) Sweden GMOK 15:18  
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:20  
8. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:21  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:01  *****
10. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:08  *****
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:13  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:14  
13. The Moose New Zealand 16:21  
14. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 16:22  
14. teddy Norway KLS 16:22  
16. smed Kenya . 16:23  
17. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:36  
18. Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK 16:43  
19. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:50  
20. arddu Finland :) 16:52  
21. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 16:56  
22. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:59  
23. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:06  
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:09  
25. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 17:14  *****
26. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:22  *****
27. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 17:28  
27. Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North 17:28  
29. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:41  
29. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:41  
29. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 17:41  
32. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 17:43  
33. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:49  
34. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 18:17  
35. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 18:18  *****
36. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 18:19  *****
37. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 18:25  *****
38. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 18:35  
39. color Switzerland converter 18:39  
39. Mattman Sweden GMOK 18:39  
39. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 18:39  
39. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 18:39  
43. Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:42  
44. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:09  
45. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 19:13  
46. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 19:19  
47. Ben Sand France viking 19:30  
48. Doyle Australia CHOC 19:36  
49. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 19:41  *****
50. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:49  *****
51. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 20:03  
52. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 20:50  
53. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 20:59  
54. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 21:08  
54. FA Sweden DBS 21:08  
56. Artem16 (6) Ukraine O-club 21:17  
57. Ben France TAD 21:24  
58. Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa 21:31  
59. spitsov Norway OK Linné 21:33  *****
60. midnightoil Australia 21:39  *****
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:44  *****
62. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 21:52  
63. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:15  
63. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 22:15  
65. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 22:20  
66. WeserF China OL-Teamet 22:25  
67. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:28  
68. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 22:29  
69. teme Finland Nouski 22:35  
70. Artem16 (5) Ukraine O-club 22:48  
71. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:56  
72. Artem16 (4) Ukraine O-club 22:57  
73. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 23:49  
74. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 23:53  
74. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 23:53  
76. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:21  
77. jeb France VSO 24:25  
78. Artem16 (3) Ukraine O-club 24:26  
79. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 24:30  
80. Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O 24:34  
81. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:46  *****
82. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 24:54  
83. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 24:57  *****
84. Jenna (2) New Zealand hboc 25:01  
85. wejo Sweden Småland 25:39  *****
86. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 25:46  
87. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 25:49  
88. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 25:55  
89. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:38  
90. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 27:07  *****
91. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:08  
92. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:39  *****
93. gvtoukc France TSN 27:40  
94. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:30  
95. Trying Sweden 28:43  
96. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:15  
97. ErikBovallius (4) Sweden Järfälla ok 29:29  
98. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 31:02  
99. wtawtaw European Union 31:03  
100. dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club 31:05  
101. wil09 (2) France garde rép 31:13  
102. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 31:27  *****
103. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:46  
104. oksove Norway Centrum OK 32:33  *****
105. ur Germany Berlin 32:34  *****
106. Megaman Sweden IKHP 32:53  
107. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:08  
108. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 33:25  
109. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol 34:23  
110. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 34:57  
111. ErikBovallius (3) Sweden Järfälla ok 36:24  
112. jo1358 Norway freidig 37:13  
113. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:15  
114. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 39:51  
115. midnightoil (2) Australia 40:43  *****
116. Aivilo Norfolk Island TT 41:59  
117. HugoQW (2) Sweden OK Tyr 42:24  
118. Jadir Brazil COC 42:40  
119. Kristianpytten Norway Torridal IL 43:53  
120. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 44:30  
121. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 46:33  
122. Hans123 Germany 46:49  
123. aas (2) Norway Asker SK 47:28  
124. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 52:59  
125. jessenr Sweden Främmestad Ik 53:55  
126. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 55:51  
127. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 61:15  
128. baronmax (3) United Kingdom Interlopers 68:35  
129. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 72:45  
130. manu wolf France raidlink's07 84:18  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
baronmax United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
lisaswartz Sweden OK Orion dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  
aas Norway Asker SK dnf  
Mélanie France TAD dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  
ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti dnf  
connorc New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
TimM England EUOC dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Lexc (2) United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
baronmax (2) United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey (2) Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  
John Vallin2 (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
Samuel P (2) Sami Ok landehof dnf  
ErikBovallius (2) Sweden Järfälla ok dnf  
Lexc (3) United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey (3) Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  
Lexc (4) United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Lexc (5) United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Lexc (6) United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Lexc (7) United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Artem16 (7) Ukraine O-club dnf