Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #8 Race 2

Open:07:00 Nov 30 2015
Close:06:45 Dec 16 2015
Map:/SixMileLake/events/SixMileLake/day1/WorldCup2.course
Created by:color
Description:middle - New skybox wich creates a really nice feeling in my opinion. Credit goes to bigE for the idea and the help with finding a nice one, thanks :) 2nd last race of this years World Cup, do you still have some power left to finish strong?
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

127 official (+53 reruns) 10 comments

1. jean France VSO 35:35  
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 35:38  *****
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:41  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:41  *****
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:45  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 35:51  
7. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 36:34  *****
8. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 36:44  
9. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 36:53  *****
10. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 37:18  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:21  
12. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 37:22  *****
13. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:23  
13. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:23  
15. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:53  *****
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 38:00  
17. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 38:04  
18. teddy Norway KLS 38:10  
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:12  *****
20. R.S Italy 38:13  
21. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 38:23  *****
22. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 38:47  
23. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 38:49  
24. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 39:04  
25. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 39:05  *****
26. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 39:07  *****
27. Johanr Sweden GMOK 39:22  
28. bruce u Uganda :) 39:31  *****
29. aaroj Finland MSP 39:35  
30. Moa Sweden SNO 39:42  
31. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 39:58  
31. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 39:58  *****
33. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 40:24  
34. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 40:56  
34. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 40:56  
36. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 41:08  
36. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 41:08  
38. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:13  
39. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 41:18  
40. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 41:30  
41. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 41:32  
42. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 41:44  
43. Rulltrappa Sweden 41:48  
44. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 42:07  
45. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 42:16  *****
46. Ben Sand France viking 42:45  
47. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:51  
48. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 43:08  
49. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:10  *****
50. JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK 43:28  
51. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 43:37  
52. runit Canada GHO 43:44  
53. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 44:02  
54. HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK 44:14  
55. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 44:29  
56. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 44:32  
57. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 44:34  
58. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 44:39  
59. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 44:42  *****
60. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 45:35  
60. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 45:35  
62. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 45:46  
63. teme Finland IkNV 46:12  
64. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 46:17  
65. Uffe Sweden Leksand 46:23  
66. willbur Norway Malvik IL 46:37  *****
67. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 46:46  
68. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:25  
69. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 47:28  
70. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 47:36  
71. jeb France VSO 48:21  *****
72. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 49:12  
73. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 49:18  *****
74. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 51:07  
75. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 51:10  
76. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 52:54  
77. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 52:55  
78. Håvard Irgens Norway Fossum IF 54:11  *****
79. ur Germany Berlin 55:29  *****
80. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 56:00  *****
81. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 56:18  
82. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 56:22  
83. Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland 56:36  
84. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 58:26  *****
85. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 58:47  
86. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 61:43  
87. alan Highroll France COLE 65:02  *****
88. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 65:34  
89. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 66:28  *****
90. hugostrom Norway ulricehamns ok 73:29  
91. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 76:26  
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 78:52  
93. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 84:06  
94. Guran Sweden Västerås SOK 87:37  
95. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 95:04  
96. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 95:05  
97. barat France Vélox 98:21  
98. DJUK United Kingdom 100:06  
99. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 105:22  
100. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 134:32  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  *****
SpringCupCF Denmark Spring Cup dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
graneli Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
GF Norway ???? dnf  
Jeff Australia UFO dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
potetisaksen Rwanda :-) dnf  
Artem16 Ukraine O-club dnf  
Samuel P Sami Ok landehof dnf  
Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg dnf  
ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok dnf  
kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna dnf  
mikeyA United Kingdom EUOC dnf