Catching Features

Joutsenenpesä (n+1) sprint

Open:08:00 Jan 11 2016
Close:08:00 Jan 25 2016
Map:/Swan nest 5 8/events/Swan nest 5 8/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:HV
Description:The new conversion from a piece of this map, using standard conversion set and no shrinking. Comments about this pretty quick way of making CF race :)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

145 official (+65 reruns) 5 comments

1. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:38  *****
1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:38  
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:41  *****
4. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 15:42  *****
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:44  
6. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:45  
7. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:46  
8. color Switzerland converter 15:48  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:49  
10. smed Kenya . 15:51  
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:57  
11. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:57  
13. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:00  
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:03  
14. Rulltrappa Sweden 16:03  
16. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 16:07  *****
17. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 16:08  
18. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:10  
19. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:11  
20. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 16:12  
21. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 16:13  *****
22. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:14  
22. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 16:14  
24. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 16:20  
25. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 16:24  
26. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 16:26  
27. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 16:34  
28. aaroj Finland MSP 16:37  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:42  
30. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 16:43  
31. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 16:45  *****
32. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 16:46  
33. Moa Sweden SNO 16:47  
33. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:47  
33. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:47  
36. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:48  *****
37. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 16:50  
38. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 16:51  
39. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 16:52  
40. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:55  
41. Ben Sand France viking 16:56  
42. Klll Denmark neXus OK 17:04  
43. Søren Denmark OK ØST 17:06  
44. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:10  *****
45. mhaga Norway Raumar 17:24  
46. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 17:25  
46. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:25  
46. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 17:25  
46. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 17:25  
50. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:27  
51. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 17:31  
52. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 17:37  
53. jeb France VSO 17:38  
53. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 17:38  
55. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 17:41  
56. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 17:48  
57. teme Finland IkNV 17:54  
58. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 17:55  
59. Trying Sweden 17:56  
60. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:00  
61. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:03  
62. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:06  
63. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 18:12  
64. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 18:13  *****
65. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 18:14  
66. minilepre Italy Giambrodi 18:17  *****
67. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 18:20  
68. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 18:23  
69. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 18:25  
70. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 18:39  
71. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 18:42  
72. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 18:48  *****
73. Baklid1 Norway Konnerud 19:05  
74. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 19:06  
75. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 19:12  
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:15  *****
76. teddy Norway KLS 19:15  
78. SERG Russian Federation 19:20  
79. Alexander Lubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 19:31  
80. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:36  *****
81. WeserF China OL-Teamet 20:10  
82. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 20:17  
83. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 20:20  *****
84. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 20:28  
85. mk77 France ze ouineurs 20:42  
86. Forney New Zealand PAPO 20:45  
87. Dag Blandkjenn Norway Kristiansand OK 20:51  
88. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 21:19  
89. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 21:22  *****
90. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 21:23  
91. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:25  
92. runit Canada GHO 21:53  
93. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:55  
94. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 22:14  
95. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 22:24  
96. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 22:31  
97. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:38  *****
98. Edvard C Sweden 22:45  
99. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 23:06  *****
100. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 23:17  
101. BB King Sweden ÖOK 23:54  
102. Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:59  
103. Colko Germany Pacers 24:10  
104. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 24:13  
105. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 24:18  
106. PavelZ Russian Federation HoneyWorld 25:00  
107. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 25:19  
108. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 25:50  
109. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 26:06  
110. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 26:12  
111. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 26:23  *****
112. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 26:40  
113. adj97 Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 27:19  *****
114. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 27:51  
115. Aita Spain Limiactiva 28:23  
116. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 29:51  
117. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 29:56  
118. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 31:23  
119. Pettsson Sweden OK Djerf 31:28  
120. oksove Norway Centrum OK 32:04  *****
121. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 32:31  *****
121. cwgray United States UNO 32:31  
123. Hans123 Germany 32:40  
124. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 32:50  
125. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 32:51  
126. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 35:00  
127. blazo Serbia Rtanj 35:14  
128. Ire Spain 35:24  
129. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 36:07  *****
130. grete Norway Skien OK 36:57  
131. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 37:40  *****
132. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 40:25  
133. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 50:38  *****
134. kikoferrer Spain Habelas Hainas 54:15  *****
135. Daniela Bossi Brazil Natura CO 202:42  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
alen Turkey Istanbul OK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
Ruslan2 Australia dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
ErikNik Italy U.S. Primiero dnf