Catching Features

CF WOC16 Sprint

Open:07:00 Jan 23 2016
Close:06:45 Jan 28 2016
Map:/CFWOC16-S/events/CFWOC16-S/day1/CFWOC-Sprint.course
Created by:color
Description:Catching Features WOC16 Sprint. The sprint will take place in a city center. Runningspeed is high on almost all surfaces except some sand and small forest parts. No highlight next legs needed. Winning time 17'. It will probably be a hard fight for medals.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (41 votes)

Results

130 official (+91 reruns) 17 comments

1. color (3) Switzerland converter 16:49  
2. JonasG (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:50  
3. Johan Olson (2) Sweden IK Uven 17:19  
3. color (4) Switzerland converter 17:19  
5. JonasG (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:49  
6. OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK 18:47  
7. Alexander Lubina (2) Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 18:52  
8. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 18:54  *****
8. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:54  
10. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 19:10  
11. Oskarspets (2) Norway Freidig Orientering 19:12  
12. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:18  
13. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:21  *****
14. bruce u Uganda :) 19:23  *****
15. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:33  *****
16. smed Kenya . 19:37  
17. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:38  
18. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:42  
19. The Moose New Zealand 19:57  
20. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:05  
21. georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz 20:09  
22. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 20:11  
23. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:17  *****
24. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:19  
25. U1kan (2) Sweden Umeå OK 20:21  
26. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:22  *****
27. persson (4) Sweden Attunda OK 20:33  
28. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 20:35  
29. Philipp Koch (3) Germany OC Schwaben 20:40  
30. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:54  
31. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 21:12  
32. teddy Norway KLS 21:16  
33. Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa 21:24  
34. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:25  
35. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 21:27  *****
36. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:28  
37. ErikH (2) Sweden Chesthair OK 21:30  
38. teme (3) Finland IkNV 21:50  
39. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:54  
40. Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL 22:03  
41. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:05  *****
42. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 22:08  *****
43. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 22:09  *****
44. Klll Denmark neXus OK 22:19  
45. Jissbacke (2) Sweden Gävle OK 22:25  
46. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 22:32  
47. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 22:42  
48. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 22:43  
49. Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben 22:45  
50. Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand 22:46  
51. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:49  
52. Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion 22:50  
53. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:56  
54. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 23:01  
55. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 23:03  *****
56. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 23:04  
57. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 23:11  
58. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:18  
59. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 23:26  
60. Albinz (2) Sweden OK Njudung 23:30  
61. Søren Denmark OK ØST 23:35  
62. Tyyppix (2) Finland TP 23:36  *****
63. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 23:38  
64. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:40  *****
64. chris mccartney1 (2) Great Britain OD 23:40  
66. Alexander Lubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 23:44  
67. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 23:50  
68. Ben Sand France viking 23:54  
68. persson (3) Sweden Attunda OK 23:54  
70. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 23:56  
71. mhaga Norway Raumar 24:11  
72. Ali baba (3) Turkey mama mia 24:20  
73. Colko Germany Pacers 24:22  *****
74. Ali baba (2) Turkey mama mia 24:24  
75. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 24:25  
76. Håkon FC Norway OL Tønsberg 24:33  *****
77. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 24:45  
77. Rulltrappa Sweden 24:45  
79. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:52  
80. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 24:54  
81. Fight Germany USV 25:01  
82. Doyle Australia CHOC 25:05  
83. EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM 25:13  
84. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 25:15  
85. teme Finland IkNV 25:25  
86. jeb France VSO 25:33  
87. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 26:01  
88. persson (2) Sweden Attunda OK 26:09  
89. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 26:11  
90. runit Canada GHO 26:13  
91. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 26:17  
91. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 26:17  
93. midnightoil (2) Australia 26:24  *****
94. AJ Fowler (2) United States GAOC 26:29  
95. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 26:37  *****
96. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 26:41  
97. Irene (3) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 26:58  
98. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 27:02  
99. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 27:09  
100. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 27:15  *****
101. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 27:19  
102. Kristo (2) Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:22  *****
103. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 27:28  
104. DanRön99 (2) Sweden OK Linné 27:37  
105. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:00  
106. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:15  
107. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 28:21  *****
108. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 28:26  *****
109. oksove Norway Centrum OK 28:43  *****
110. SERG Russian Federation 28:46  
111. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 28:47  
112. sc4dam (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:48  
113. oksove (2) Norway Centrum OK 29:10  *****
114. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 29:12  
115. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:39  *****
116. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 29:56  *****
117. Baklid1 Norway Konnerud 30:05  
118. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 30:19  
119. Elias Jonsson (2) Norway Nydalen SK 30:37  
120. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:03  
121. minilepre (2) Italy Giambrodi 31:14  
122. scout90909 (2) Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 31:30  
123. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 31:32  *****
124. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 31:50  
125. Ruslan2 (2) Australia 32:37  
126. minilepre (3) Italy Giambrodi 32:57  
127. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:43  
128. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 33:44  
129. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 33:52  
130. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 34:05  *****
131. Forney New Zealand PAPO 34:51  
132. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:54  
133. ur (2) Germany Berlin 35:18  
134. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 36:42  
135. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:12  *****
136. Dahlen Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:15  
137. mk77 France ze ouineurs 37:39  *****
138. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 37:53  
139. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 38:02  
140. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 38:07  *****
141. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 38:15  
142. Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk 38:20  
143. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 38:37  *****
144. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 38:39  
145. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 38:53  
146. rik Belgium trol 40:48  
147. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 40:57  
148. kikoferrer Spain Habelas Hainas 41:22  *****
149. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 41:37  
150. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 41:51  
151. Dino Sweden OK Ravinen 42:35  *****
152. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:56  
153. Map Runner (2) United States OK 43:21  
154. yoann.b (5) France Alco 43:56  
155. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 44:15  *****
156. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 44:16  
157. Hans123 Germany 44:32  
158. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 45:02  *****
159. Spurrill Australia BBB 45:20  
160. yoann.b (2) France Alco 45:22  
161. Akva Ukraine Odessa 46:56  
162. bigluc (2) Italy Polisportiva Masi 48:26  
163. HV Finland TP 48:44  *****
164. Ruslan2 Australia 49:28  
165. taivo (2) Estonia ok 49:37  
166. grete (2) Norway Skien OK 49:56  
167. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 51:18  
168. Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 58:37  
169. Leyo (2) New Zealand 58:51  *****
170. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 69:52  
171. michelb France MAR.CO. 71:59  
172. grete Norway Skien OK 74:26  
173. Louise Sweden Växjö OK 87:49  
174. yoann.b (4) France Alco 92:07  *****
175. Daniela Bossi (2) Brazil Natura CO 111:46  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  *****
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  *****
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
tim03 Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
DJUK United Kingdom dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Torgny (2) Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
teme (2) Finland IkNV dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Lubbarn (2) Sweden OKS dnf  *****
R.S (2) Italy dnf  
Magnus Asmussen (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Elias Ljungqvist (2) Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb dnf  
Victor Bergstrand (2) Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
rutten (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Henjo (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
jonnyq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Samuel P (2) Sami Ok landehof dnf  
gustavlarson (2) Sweden y7 dnf  
JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Arvid Glowka (2) Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Vomax (2) Turkey ROTA OK dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Ruslan2 (3) Australia dnf  
LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Elias Ljungqvist (3) Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb dnf  
gustavlarson (3) Sweden y7 dnf  
Vomax (3) Turkey ROTA OK dnf  
yoann.b (3) France Alco dnf  
Ali baba (4) Turkey mama mia dnf  
yoann.b (6) France Alco dnf