Catching Features

Garciems Short

Open:06:00 Mar 16 2016
Close:07:00 Mar 30 2016
Map:/CarnikavaSW150/events/Garciems/day1/Course1.course
Created by:mkietis
Description:Short distance in Garciems. Very fast course in the forest near the beach.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

133 official (+48 reruns) hide comments

1. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:28  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:31  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:31  
4. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:32  
5. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 17:37  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:40  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:47  *****
8. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:52  
9. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:55  
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:07  *****
Lost 30 sec to 3rd
11. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 18:16  
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:20  
13. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 18:25  
14. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 18:30  
15. color Switzerland converter 18:48  
had a big mistake, its hard to get a nice forest feeling with these trees. Try to make them higher and wider. Dont set it as standard, just make it for this map, but maybe they need to get uploaded then, so you cant make it under the limit?! But nice map :)
16. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 18:49  
17. Rulltrappa Sweden 18:52  
18. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 18:57  
19. perwhite France KLS 19:03  
20. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 19:07  
21. Ben Sand France viking 19:11  
22. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:14  
22. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 19:14  *****
24. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 19:18  
25. jeb France VSO 19:31  
26. Mats Norway Halden SK 19:33  
27. smed Kenya . 19:34  
27. EVERTON Brazil COSM 19:34  
29. grynet Sweden Chesthair OK 19:35  
30. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:43  *****
31. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:48  
32. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:55  
33. Mattman Sweden GMOK 19:56  
34. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:57  *****
35. teme Finland Nouski 19:59  
36. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 20:03  
37. Mellan Sweden SIK 20:08  
38. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 20:09  
39. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:16  
39. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:16  
41. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 20:17  
42. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 20:19  *****
43. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 20:24  
44. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 20:30  
44. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 20:30  
46. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:31  
47. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 20:38  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:51  
49. Moa Sweden SNO 20:59  
50. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 21:04  
50. spitsov Norway OK Linné 21:04  
52. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 21:13  
53. Louis Haltz France TAD 21:27  
54. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 21:30  
55. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 21:37  
56. GedasM Lithuania 21:48  
57. oksove Norway Centrum OK 21:51  *****
58. Trying Sweden 21:53  
59. Ura Russian Federation 21:54  *****
60. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:59  
61. SERG Russian Federation 22:00  
62. minilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 22:07  
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:12  *****
64. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 22:13  
65. WeserF China OL-Teamet 22:23  
66. mk77 France ze ouineurs 22:35  
67. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 22:36  
68. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 23:07  *****
69. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 23:40  *****
70. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 23:45  
71. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 24:00  
71. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 24:00  
73. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 24:01  
74. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 24:21  
75. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 24:37  
76. Frederik Splittorff Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:45  *****
77. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 24:52  *****
78. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 25:01  
78. BeN'O France COCS 25:01  
80. Aita Spain Limiactiva 25:07  
81. ur Germany Berlin 25:14  
82. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 25:34  
83. Doyle Australia CHOC 25:35  
83. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 25:35  
85. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 25:54  
86. SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK 26:15  
87. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 26:38  *****
88. Uffe Sweden Leksand 27:04  
89. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 27:12  
90. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 27:29  
91. Renato Brazil COSC 27:38  
92. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 28:07  
93. JOK77D Finland OK77 28:23  *****
94. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 28:25  
95. Killbill2 France L.O.Sanchey 29:21  *****
96. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 29:37  *****
97. Joacil Brazil CORELE 29:44  
98. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 30:00  
99. cyrax Latvia 30:09  
100. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK 31:27  
101. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 31:56  
102. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 32:09  *****
103. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 32:19  
104. wtawtaw European Union 32:54  
105. Hans123 Germany 33:00  
106. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 33:33  
107. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 34:04  
108. rik Belgium trol 34:13  
109. imj Spain - 34:37  
110. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 34:42  *****
111. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 35:34  *****
112. Limbster Sweden Malmö ok 36:31  *****
113. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 38:56  *****
114. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 39:13  
115. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 39:32  
116. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 39:35  
117. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 39:54  *****
118. rkr28 Greenland BBB 41:43  
119. grete Norway Skien OK 42:17  
120. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 43:33  *****
121. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 54:48  
122. raphaade French Southern & Antarctic Lands PUOL 56:19  
123. Marks Silva Brazil ADAAN 58:42  
124. AsseBasse Sweden Jönköpings OK 160:32  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
Pedro Marks Brazil CEFAN dnf