Catching Features

CF-League | JWOC Middle W20

Open:07:00 Oct 18 2016
Close:05:45 Nov 03 2016
Map:/JWOC-Middle/events/JWOC-Middle/day1/W20.course
Created by:JonasG
Description:We move on to the next race from JWOC map, W20 course! Here it shouldn't be that hard to beat official winning time of 24:06. Good luck! PS. I have now got 10mb upload limit!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

137 official (+68 reruns) hide comments

1. Rom France VSO 20:53  
2. JonasG (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:02  
3. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:08  
3. color (2) Switzerland converter 21:08  
should be easy to get under 21, failed hard already at control number 1 :D
5. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:26  
6. color Switzerland converter 21:27  
hit to many trees in the begining
7. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:35  
8. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:36  
9. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:37  
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:42  *****
11. bruce u Uganda :) 21:49  
12. jean France VSO 21:53  
13. smed Kenya . 21:58  
14. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 22:02  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:09  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:09  
17. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 22:16  *****
18. Urhuu Canada rshot 22:22  
19. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 22:27  
20. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:28  
21. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 22:33  
22. Anders Haga (4) Norway Team DSQ 22:38  
23. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 22:39  
23. Hallmen Sweden OL4 22:39  
23. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 22:39  
26. mkietis (3) Latvia Ozons 22:41  
27. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:48  
28. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:50  
29. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:57  
30. camd (2) New Zealand NWOC 23:02  
31. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:05  
32. georgG Austria OLC Graz 23:06  
33. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 23:18  
34. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 23:27  
35. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 23:39  *****
36. perwhite France KLS 23:42  
37. mkietis Latvia Ozons 23:43  
38. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 23:44  
39. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 23:46  
40. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 23:53  
41. EVERTON Brazil COSM 23:55  *****
42. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:56  
43. B2OBK France KLS 23:57  
44. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 23:58  
45. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:08  
46. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:10  
47. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:12  
48. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 24:15  *****
49. tjalvedu (2) Spain TJALVE 24:21  
50. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 24:23  
51. Ben Sand France viking 24:30  
52. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:37  
53. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 24:38  
54. teddy (2) Norway KLS 24:42  
55. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:50  
56. Filip Rosjö (2) Sweden Jönköpings OK 24:53  
57. willbur Norway Malvik IL 25:13  *****
58. Ali baba (3) Turkey mama mia 25:19  
59. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 25:20  
60. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 25:21  
61. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:23  
62. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 25:33  
63. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 25:34  
64. S.Smith (2) New Zealand PAPO 25:38  
64. Gswede (2) United States DVOA 25:38  
66. Settis01 Sweden OK OK 25:39  
67. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 25:41  
Missade lite smått på det 5 första
68. Louis Haltz France TAD 25:43  
68. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 25:43  
70. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 25:45  
71. DBS Auguzzti CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 25:48  
72. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 25:50  
good except 9.....
73. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 25:52  
74. Trying Sweden 25:54  
75. Anders Haga (3) Norway Team DSQ 26:18  
76. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:23  
77. Davve Latvia IKHP 26:28  
78. runit (3) Canada GHO 26:30  
79. Ali baba (2) Turkey mama mia 26:32  
80. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 26:37  
81. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 26:38  
82. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 26:55  *****
83. aas (2) Norway Asker SK 27:00  
84. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 27:12  
85. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 27:22  
85. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 27:22  
87. Ali baba (4) Turkey mama mia 27:24  
88. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 27:32  
89. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 27:38  
90. Anders Haga (2) Norway Team DSQ 27:41  
91. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 27:44  
92. FFH Viper (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 27:51  
ran at home home with only keys
93. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:53  
94. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 27:55  
95. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:09  *****
96. runit (2) Canada GHO 28:11  
97. amukon09 (2) Norway Bodo og omegn IF orientering 28:21  
98. SERG Russian Federation 28:24  
98. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 28:24  
98. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 28:24  *****
101. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 28:37  
102. Vicente Lopez Sanchez (2) Spain Fundi-o 29:08  
103. Beastly (2) Canada Ottawa OC 29:42  
104. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 29:46  *****
105. gvtoukc France TSN 29:55  
106. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:28  *****
Nice map
107. Kaplun Yuri Russian Federation Redspell 30:51  
108. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 31:11  
109. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 31:16  
110. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:46  
111. billd United States wcoc 32:03  
112. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 32:08  
113. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:13  
114. oksove Norway Centrum OK 32:16  *****
115. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 32:17  
116. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 32:32  
117. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 32:41  
118. pefor (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 32:46  
119. Luis Sanchez (2) St. Lucia fedoboys SK 33:07  
120. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 33:09  
121. Tyyppix (2) Finland TP 33:41  
122. Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 33:48  
123. ur Germany Berlin 33:57  
124. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 34:33  *****
125. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 34:35  
126. mk77 France ze ouineurs 34:54  
127. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 35:00  
128. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 35:06  
ok
129. Hans123 Germany 35:07  
130. mam Laos mama 35:22  
131. honzau United States SDO 35:24  *****
132. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 35:40  
133. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:41  
134. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 36:00  
135. Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose 36:05  
136. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 37:26  
137. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 37:45  
138. BeN'O (2) France COCS 37:50  
139. rik Belgium trol 38:59  
139. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:59  
141. Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 39:10  
142. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 39:53  
143. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 40:03  *****
144. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 40:28  
145. dinvater (2) Switzerland OLC Kapreolo 42:26  
146. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 42:34  
147. måns björnskiöld Sweden ok roxen 42:50  
148. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 43:47  *****
149. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 47:07  
150. John Vallin3 (3) Sweden OKH 50:50  
151. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 51:49  
152. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 52:52  
153. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 59:59  *****
154. ROGERIO ANTONIO PEREIRA Brazil COGA 60:00  
muito bom
155. John Vallin3 (2) Sweden OKH 69:38  *****
Best offer so far
156. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 73:54  
157. Level52 Switzerland OLG Basel 73:59  
158. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 83:58  *****
too dense branches
159. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 95:19  
160. Crash United States CAOC 110:47  
161. Ben (2) France TAD 131:54  
162. jarfuxo (2) Spain fluvial 138:45  
amukon09 Norway Bodo og omegn IF orientering dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
axelchocococo Sweden OK Kroppefjäll dnf  
Gswede United States DVOA dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
yoann.b France Alco dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
CPStef France CACC dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Sami L France VSO dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok dnf  
Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons dnf  
Settis01 (2) Sweden OK OK dnf  
Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
antoniocolivenco (2) Spain Halden SK dnf  
Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Didde (3) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
SERG (3) Russian Federation dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind dnf  
antoniocolivenco (3) Spain Halden SK dnf  
Lindblom98 (4) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
antoniocolivenco (4) Spain Halden SK dnf