Catching Features

Random 2 - Night Controlpicking

Open:08:00 Dec 20 2016
Close:08:00 Jan 04 2017
Map:/1.5x 444/events/1.5x 444/day1/Course0.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:A true test of orienteering prowess. This will be my final upload of a random map done with Jarkko's ocad generator (you guys should check it out!). Must highlight next 3 legs and there is a wrong contour on the way to 28 but it will not affect your race.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

102 official (+43 reruns) 10 comments

1. perwhite (4) France KLS 11:27  
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:28  
3. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:39  
4. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 11:44  
5. perwhite France KLS 11:45  *****
6. georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz 11:50  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:51  
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:53  *****
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:58  
10. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 11:59  *****
11. smed (2) Kenya . 12:10  
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:16  
13. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 12:17  *****
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:21  
15. jean France VSO 12:22  *****
16. teddy Norway KLS 12:23  
17. B2OBK France KLS 12:24  *****
18. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:32  *****
19. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:33  
20. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 12:35  
21. Rom France VSO 12:36  
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:36  
21. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:36  
24. color Switzerland converter 12:38  
25. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 12:44  
26. teme (2) Finland IkNV 12:45  
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:50  
28. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:53  *****
29. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 13:00  
30. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 13:04  
31. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 13:05  
32. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 13:33  
33. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:34  
34. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 13:37  
34. EVERTON Brazil COSM 13:37  
36. Vladimir T (5) Russian Federation Malungs OK 13:40  
37. S.Smith (2) New Zealand PAPO 13:42  
37. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 13:42  
39. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:45  
40. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 13:50  
40. mkietis Latvia Ozons 13:50  *****
40. o-chiken (2) Switzerland AOTC 13:50  
43. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 14:00  
44. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 14:07  
45. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 14:10  
46. Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen 14:11  
47. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:18  
48. Anton Källström (3) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 14:19  
49. Settis01 Sweden OK OK 14:21  
50. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 14:24  
51. Uffe Sweden Leksand 14:43  
52. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 14:53  
53. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 15:00  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:07  *****
55. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:12  
56. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 15:13  
57. SERG Russian Federation 15:21  
58. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:22  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:31  
60. jeb (2) France VSO 15:38  
61. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 15:45  
62. runit Canada GHO 15:46  
63. Trying Sweden 15:59  
64. Louis Haltz France TAD 16:11  
65. bolibomba (2) Switzerland Hasli OK 16:13  *****
66. Ben Sand France viking 16:18  
67. Vladimir T (4) Russian Federation Malungs OK 16:19  
68. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 16:46  
69. Erwin Putzeys (3) Belgium Trol 16:50  
70. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 17:03  
71. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 17:05  *****
72. gvtoukc France TSN 17:30  
73. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:31  *****
74. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 17:33  
75. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 17:36  
76. fwadsten (2) Sweden Malungs OK 17:42  
77. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 17:53  *****
78. jeb France VSO 17:54  
79. El tito Spain Fedoboys SK 18:00  
80. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 18:10  
81. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 18:14  
82. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 18:18  
83. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 18:19  
84. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 18:37  
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:39  
86. beerdog Sweden IKHP 18:41  
87. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 18:42  
87. HermanRM Norway Fredrikstad SK 18:42  *****
89. Gswede United States DVOA 19:00  
90. honzau United States SDO 19:28  
90. Jadir Brazil COC 19:28  
92. Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol 19:32  
93. oksove Norway Centrum OK 20:02  *****
94. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 20:04  
95. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 20:20  
96. Erwin Putzeys (5) Belgium Trol 20:21  
97. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 20:24  
98. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:29  
99. ur (2) Germany Berlin 21:29  
100. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 21:41  
101. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 22:14  
102. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:19  *****
103. MisterYes Ukraine 22:34  
104. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 22:52  
105. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 23:22  
106. Ali baba (2) Turkey mama mia 23:49  
107. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:57  
108. mk77 France ze ouineurs 24:03  
109. Adilson Mosquer (2) Brazil CASUSA 24:16  
110. O-Outan France Thai'O 25:14  
111. antoniocolivenco Spain Halden SK 25:23  
112. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 25:41  
113. XAXA74 France ASO 27:52  
114. kellspants Wales SBOC 30:21  
115. natalja.niggli (2) Switzerland OJura 30:37  *****
116. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 31:59  
117. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 32:46  
118. danilo Serbia magic map 39:42  
119. Rguez86 Spain Brigantia 45:55  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
måns björnskiöld Sweden ok roxen dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
perwhite (2) France KLS dnf  
Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Norbert Kulda (2) Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
perwhite (3) France KLS dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Vladimir T (3) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Erwin Putzeys (4) Belgium Trol dnf  
Erwin Putzeys (6) Belgium Trol dnf  
Vladimir T (6) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf