Catching Features

Särkijärvi short

Open:08:00 Dec 15 2017
Close:08:00 Dec 30 2017
Map:/Särkijärvi_CF2/events/Särkijärvi_CF2/day1/Short1.course
Created by:teme
Description:Decided to test my conversion skills. Some weird stuff may appear as it is my first:) Short middle on a typical finnish bare rock terrain. WT under 20
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

108 official (+75 reruns) hide comments

1. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 20:43  
2. teme (5) Finland Nouski 20:53  
3. jean France VSO 20:56  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:01  *****
good work
5. teme (2) Finland Nouski 21:17  
well fucked up the greens in swamps at least... they arent there
6. Landli (5) Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:19  
7. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 21:29  
8. color Switzerland converter 21:31  
Always nice to see some new names :D well done, good work for a first time! Some ugly path texture and other small things. About the marsh you mention, you need to draw it as a own object in OCAD, else it wont work to get a green marsh
9. Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK 21:33  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:33  *****
9. smed (2) Kenya . 21:33  
12. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:41  
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:41  
14. Roman France VSO 21:43  *****
15. B2OBK (2) France KLS 22:00  
16. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:09  
shabby race, liked it
17. Parachute Uruguay FUO 22:17  *****
18. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 22:22  
19. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:33  
20. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:47  *****
21. Lindblom98 (4) Sweden Ok Roxen 23:00  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:04  
23. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 23:06  
24. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:19  
25. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 23:20  
26. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 23:32  
27. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 23:33  
28. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:41  
29. Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen 23:50  
30. KirTsar (2) Russian Federation OMC 23:54  *****
31. Landli (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:55  
32. camd New Zealand NWOC 24:01  
33. jeb France VSO 24:07  
34. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 24:14  
35. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:27  
36. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 24:31  
37. WST (2) New Zealand HBOC 24:36  
37. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 24:36  
39. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 24:43  
40. runit (2) Canada GHO 24:45  
41. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 24:56  
42. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 24:57  
43. SERG Russian Federation 25:04  
44. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 25:09  
45. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:13  
46. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 25:16  
47. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 25:22  
48. fryderyk_pryjma (2) Poland KOOVEE 25:24  
49. oksove Norway Centrum OK 25:28  *****
50. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 25:49  
51. Uffe Sweden Leksand 26:06  
52. OrjanC (3) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 26:07  
53. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 26:12  
54. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 26:39  
54. B2OBK France KLS 26:39  
56. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 26:43  *****
57. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:53  
58. Felloop (2) Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 26:57  *****
59. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 26:59  
60. teme (3) Finland Nouski 27:08  
61. Ben Sand France viking 27:29  
62. KirTsar (3) Russian Federation OMC 27:33  *****
63. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:35  
63. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 27:35  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:53  *****
66. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 27:57  *****
66. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 27:57  
68. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 28:14  
69. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 28:17  
70. John Wick European Union Killers 28:20  
71. ur Germany Berlin 28:21  
72. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 28:32  
73. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 28:37  
74. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 28:47  
75. fryderyk_pryjma (3) Poland KOOVEE 29:14  
76. bolibomba (2) Switzerland Hasli OK 29:23  *****
77. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 29:38  
78. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 29:46  
79. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 30:04  
80. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 30:10  
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:30  
82. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 30:43  
83. Viktor Jemth Sweden IF Thor 30:49  
84. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 30:56  *****
85. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 31:10  *****
86. Joanna Australia TT 31:22  
87. teme (4) Finland Nouski 31:38  
88. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 31:40  
89. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 32:14  
90. Greig Hamilton (2) New Zealand PAPO 32:54  
91. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 33:02  
92. Erwin Putzeys (4) Belgium Trol 33:06  
93. The Runner 2016 Scotland Maroc 33:35  
94. honzau United States SDO 33:38  *****
95. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 34:46  
96. Tovisen (2) Sweden Knoppen 34:48  
97. krosmen Russian Federation ATLET 34:49  
98. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol 35:44  
99. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 35:55  *****
100. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 37:00  *****
101. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 38:25  
102. Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol 38:44  
102. Erwin Putzeys (3) Belgium Trol 38:44  
104. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 39:16  
105. Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR 39:20  
106. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 39:23  
107. XAXA74 (2) France ASO 39:43  
108. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 40:20  
109. Abigail Australia TT 40:36  
110. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 41:03  
111. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 41:04  
112. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 41:10  *****
113. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 41:27  
114. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 43:02  
115. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 43:59  
116. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 45:36  *****
117. tuhduhvuh (3) Canada EOOC 46:15  
118. billd (2) United States wcoc 46:47  
119. Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK 46:50  
120. outsa (2) Uzbekistan HerHu 47:36  
121. Gurre Sweden VSOK 48:18  
122. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 48:46  
123. tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC 49:25  *****
124. outsa (3) Uzbekistan HerHu 52:16  
125. JohnT3 (3) Sweden OKH 52:30  
126. tuhduhvuh (4) Canada EOOC 56:11  
127. SERG (2) Russian Federation 59:02  
128. kellspants Wales SBOC 61:14  
129. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 61:23  
130. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 63:59  
131. Anotylus Spain ALCON 64:26  
132. JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH 67:47  
133. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 71:50  *****
134. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 76:45  *****
135. Boris Uruguay OCOC 87:49  
136. manzen Yemen UUCO 90:19  
137. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 91:32  
138. JOEL BELO (2) Brazil COCAFA 103:00  
139. Jonas Lange (7) Germany ihw alex 104:13  
140. robert.h Samoa TuS 133:43  
141. Jonas Lange (4) Germany ihw alex 151:17  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
sander TF Norway elverum ok dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Gohu France KLS dnf  
bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun dnf  
denise Austria wien dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
tuhduhvuh (2) Canada EOOC dnf  
nemytoff (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex dnf  
manzen (2) Yemen UUCO dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
robert.h (2) Samoa TuS dnf  
Sergei (2) Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
rsanro1 (2) Spain navalcarnero dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Andreas Sølberg (2) Norway IFK Gøteborg dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Jonas Lange (3) Germany ihw alex dnf  
runit (3) Canada GHO dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf  
John Wick (4) European Union Killers dnf  
Jonas Lange (5) Germany ihw alex dnf  
Jonas Lange (6) Germany ihw alex dnf