Catching Features

Hopbyn 2

Open:07:00 Aug 17 2010
Close:07:00 Aug 24 2010
Map:/Hopbyn/events/Hopbyn 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Olman
Description:No hitting trees this time I hope. More open forest this time. Like this one better ?
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

123 official (+31 reruns) 12 comments

1. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 23:11  *****
2. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 23:15  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:27  
4. RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit 23:32  
5. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 23:37  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:41  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 23:42  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:44  
8. Korik Ukraine 23:44  
8. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 23:44  
11. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:45  
12. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 23:46  
13. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:50  *****
14. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:52  
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:55  
15. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 23:55  
17. Masken Sweden OK Linné 23:59  *****
17. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 23:59  
19. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:00  *****
20. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:04  
21. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 24:11  
21. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:11  
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:14  
23. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 24:14  
25. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 24:15  
26. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 24:17  
27. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 24:18  *****
28. go straight (2) Austria OCFF 24:19  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:21  
29. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 24:21  
31. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 24:22  
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:22  *****
33. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:24  
33. Hjojo (2) Sweden OL4 24:24  
35. Olman (2) Sweden Byasjöns OK 24:25  
36. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 24:27  *****
37. ittam Sweden IKHP 24:28  
38. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:29  *****
39. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 24:30  
39. Red (2) Sweden Ronneby OK 24:30  
41. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 24:32  
41. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:32  *****
43. Wasted (2) Sweden IFK 24:34  
44. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:38  *****
45. Moa Sweden SNO 24:41  
45. Olman (3) Sweden Byasjöns OK 24:41  
47. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 24:43  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:46  
49. Högis Sweden OK Räven 24:47  
50. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 24:48  *****
51. Trying Sweden 24:49  
51. Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 24:49  
51. smed Kenya . 24:49  
54. Ben Sand France viking 24:50  
55. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:51  
56. Red (3) Sweden Ronneby OK 24:52  
57. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:54  *****
58. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:56  
58. Heggo Sweden OL4 24:56  *****
60. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 24:57  
61. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:58  
61. glaBRoss (2) New Zealand HBOC 24:58  
63. pepperoni Sweden GMOK 25:00  
64. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 25:03  
65. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 25:06  
66. BLegg United States ORCA 25:07  
67. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:10  
68. Sami Norway Freidig 25:11  *****
68. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:11  
70. jeb France VSO 25:12  *****
71. Hannibal Ukraine OK Ravinen 25:14  
71. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 25:14  
73. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 25:15  
73. melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion 25:15  
75. Strand Sweden GMOK 25:16  
76. gvtoukc France TSN 25:21  *****
77. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 25:23  
78. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 25:26  
79. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 25:31  
80. Ben Sand (2) France viking 25:36  
81. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 25:38  
82. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 25:39  
83. wejo Sweden Småland 25:42  *****
83. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 25:42  
85. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 25:48  
86. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:57  
87. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 25:58  
88. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 26:02  
89. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:10  
90. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 26:11  
91. jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 26:14  
92. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 26:19  
93. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 26:27  
94. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation o-smol.ru 26:34  *****
95. Brzi Slovenia OKB 26:49  
96. Mikkelaaen Denmark Farum ok 26:52  
97. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:55  
97. color (2) Switzerland converter 26:55  
99. Tof France Annecy SO 26:59  
100. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 27:01  
101. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 27:04  
102. LSV Ukraine O-club 27:05  
103. Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden 27:08  *****
104. jean France VSO 27:09  
105. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:20  
106. Sylvain Emo France COBS 28:07  
107. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 28:29  
108. richi Spain toledo 28:43  
109. Charlie the Unicorn Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:56  
110. Freddie Sweden 29:09  
111. andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 29:36  *****
112. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 29:48  
113. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 29:58  *****
114. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:38  
115. Hulda (2) Sweden OM Orion 31:09  
116. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 31:13  
117. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 32:44  
118. Storesandgubben Norway Express 33:04  *****
119. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 33:17  *****
120. Bu² France VSO 33:59  
121. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 34:21  
122. Klfr (2) Sweden 35:02  
123. Vitaliy Mayorov (3) Russian Federation o-smol.ru 35:21  
124. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 36:00  *****
125. Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti 36:15  
126. OG (2) Sweden Ok Linne´ 36:29  
127. leckan (2) Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE 36:36  
128. faure gwenael France CROCO 37:41  *****
129. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 38:41  
130. arthurd United States ROC 40:04  
131. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 42:48  
132. jp Roger France Marco 42:56  *****
133. Linus Sweden 43:56  *****
134. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 45:04  
135. Q United Kingdom NOC 47:31  *****
136. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 51:49  
137. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 52:23  
138. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 61:46  
139. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 76:14  
tastaiwan United States MNOC, CTOA dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
MCmack Sweden Kexholms SK dnf  
MMoreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
OG Sweden Ok Linne´ dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit dnf  
OggePogge (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
richi (2) Spain toledo dnf  
Baumann Edouard (2) Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
stampfo (2) Italy brauch i ned dnf  
shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
leckan (3) Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE dnf