Catching Features

[ocad] Taiwashrine 1 downhill

Open:07:00 Dec 22 2011
Close:07:00 Jan 06 2012
Map:/TaiwashrineBraun/events/TaiwashrineBraun/day1/Downhill.course
Created by:Frzfrz
Description:ocad-convert, don´t know where i got this file from, i think it´s from japan, good map for shrinking, just "brown" objects, otherwise too much mb... pls comment, there´s a 2nd part
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

233 official (+57 reruns) hide comments

1. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 7:14  *****
I played the longdistance before this one so i knew how the terrain/map was ;)
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 7:22  
3. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 7:24  
3. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:24  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 7:28  
6. Ljung Sweden IKHP 7:31  *****
crazy shrinked ;P
7. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 7:38  
8. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 7:43  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:44  *****
miss at finish
10. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:51  
11. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 7:58  *****
Nice, you should make a longer course, maybe someone will think it's overshrinked but I don't think it is
11. OBT France KLS 7:58  
13. jean France VSO 8:02  
13. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 8:02  
15. Korik Ukraine 8:04  
16. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 8:06  
17. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 8:08  
18. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 8:10  
19. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 8:13  
20. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:14  
21. JH Finland MS Parma 8:21  
22. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 8:23  
22. smed Kenya . 8:23  
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 8:25  
ahh fucked up the finish
25. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 8:32  
26. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 8:33  
27. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 8:38  
28. Trying Sweden 8:39  
29. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 8:40  *****
Nooo missed last...(and 4th) I love it when the maps are shrinked much coz then its easy to read the contours! Great! :D
29. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:40  
31. j-engström Norway OK Orion 8:42  
32. JMH Finland Koovee 8:46  
33. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 8:53  *****
1 min miss on finish
34. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 8:54  
35. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 8:55  
35. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 8:55  
37. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 8:58  
37. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 8:58  
39. Jocke78 Sweden 9:01  
40. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:02  
41. HPM Norway NTNUI 9:06  
fail
42. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:10  *****
43. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 9:11  
44. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 9:12  
fail.
45. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 9:13  
46. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 9:14  *****
47. MH Norway NTNUI 9:15  
47. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 9:15  *****
49. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 9:19  
50. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 9:24  
50. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 9:24  
52. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 9:28  
52. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 9:28  
54. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 9:29  
i sucked
54. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 9:29  
mg finish :D
56. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 9:30  
57. gvtoukc France TSN 9:33  
58. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 9:35  
58. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:35  
60. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 9:47  
61. mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK 9:51  
62. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 9:55  
63. ale France france 9:58  
64. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 10:02  
65. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 10:04  
66. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 10:05  
66. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 10:05  *****
68. Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 10:08  
69. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 10:12  *****
like the countours very much. Made a stupid mistake to 6:/
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 10:16  
71. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 10:23  
72. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 10:26  
73. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 10:28  *****
Good contours. Mistake on the goal.
74. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 10:30  
75. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 10:32  
75. m-a Norway kil 10:32  
77. Klll Denmark neXus OK 10:33  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 10:33  
79. runit Canada GHO 10:52  
80. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:54  *****
81. Sebastian Ekman Sweden Västvärmlands OK 10:56  
82. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 10:58  *****
fun!
83. stevegregg United States BAOC 10:59  
84. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 11:04  
what a fail
85. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 11:05  
86. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 11:11  
87. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:24  
88. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 11:27  
89. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:37  
90. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 11:44  
90. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:44  
92. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 11:52  
93. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 11:56  *****
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:00  
95. sparven Sweden IKHP 12:04  
96. color Switzerland converter 12:06  
97. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 12:23  
98. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 12:24  
99. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 12:33  
100. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 12:38  
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 12:45  *****
102. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:47  
103. olewie Norway Mo OK 12:48  
104. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 12:56  *****
105. benjamin Belgium HAMOK 12:57  
106. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 12:58  
107. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:01  *****
so bad race.......
108. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 13:16  
109. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:33  
110. Linus Sweden 13:36  *****
110. ddavi Spain CAT-O 13:36  
112. Akva Ukraine Odessa 14:07  
113. jeb France VSO 14:08  *****
113. rafemu Spain HSK 14:08  
115. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 14:14  
116. krizek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 14:16  *****
116. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 14:16  *****
118. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 14:40  *****
119. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 14:42  
120. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 14:45  
so bad...
121. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 15:07  *****
122. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 15:14  
123. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 15:18  
123. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 15:18  
125. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 15:34  
126. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 15:42  
127. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 15:46  *****
128. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 15:47  
129. Hedis Sweden GMOK 15:58  
130. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:04  
131. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 16:16  *****
132. wejo Sweden Småland 16:30  *****
133. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:32  *****
134. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 16:35  *****
135. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 16:44  
136. Masah Japan 17:56  *****
137. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 18:12  
8 -- ???
138. Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr 18:19  
139. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 18:30  
140. Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig 18:49  
141. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 19:14  
142. Santi 13ño Spain ALCON 19:29  
143. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 19:34  
144. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 19:50  
145. Klfr Sweden 19:54  
146. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 20:25  
147. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:34  *****
Bad map, hard to read with this high speed.
148. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 21:03  
149. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 21:25  
150. TomciO Poland 21:28  
151. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 21:40  
152. Jadir Brazil COC 21:55  
153. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 22:27  
154. Ben Sand France viking 23:41  
155. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 24:11  
156. oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif 24:27  
157. OliB Switzerland SKOG 24:38  *****
158. Ny Sweden GMOK 24:47  
159. Jabali Spain AA Buff 24:56  
160. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 26:12  
161. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:55  *****
Why does it ran a monster behind me?
162. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 27:58  *****
Thanks.
163. Luka Mihaljevic 96 Croatia OK Vihor 28:03  
164. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 29:51  
165. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 30:01  
166. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 30:08  *****
167. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 30:22  *****
168. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:26  
169. barat France Vélox 30:54  
170. andres Spain COV 31:41  
171. HeddaRB Norway NTNUI 32:25  *****
172. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:43  
The last control messed it up!
173. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 33:29  
174. Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:24  *****
175. Donald Duck Australia ALT 37:25  
176. francois France bros 37:28  
177. asol Britain IND 42:46  
178. Adair MS Brazil CODD 44:35  
179. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 45:27  
180. san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 49:17  
181. TR Finland RaLu 49:22  
182. Randy1 Russian Federation sdushor12 56:51  
183. wuersten Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 64:19  
184. Crash United States CAOC 64:58  *****
Was doing great until my wife came home and interupted me to ask why I didn't do the dishes. Loved the challenge of just having the topo map.
185. Alain Cavalié New Caledonia Convergence 66:17  
186. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 67:41  
187. grete Norway Skien OK 67:42  
188. lucien Greenland 74:44  
189. Dwayne New Zealand Dunedin OC 107:33  
querem France orientalp dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
integrall Israel Temp OK dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Seba Italy GMOK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
pappa Sweden Ok gipen dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
marina gonzalez martinez Cayman Islands ALCON dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Mattias K Sweden snättringe sk dnf  
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Abo Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
clement Argentina pilat club dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Valeria Spudic Croatia OK Vihor dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
R.Zschäckel Germany SV IHW Alex 78 e.v. Berlin dnf