Catching Features

[OCAD] Real Blumau, middle

Open:06:00 Oct 09 2012
Close:06:00 Oct 24 2012
Map:/Blumau Real 1.2/events/The real Blumau part 1/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:I mixed the names, so this is the real Blumau map the last two comps were Buchwald, so here is a new convertion, similar to the last ones but with a lot of small improvments, from my view ;) and its shrinked so all the small valleys are visible,WT:20enjoy
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

151 official (+51 reruns) 10 comments

1. Forzza (3) Sweden Motala aif ol 20:52  
2. jean (2) France VSO 20:54  
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:10  
4. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:28  
5. rutten (4) Norway Tyrving IL 21:37  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:48  
7. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:54  
8. jean France VSO 22:00  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 22:01  
10. OBT France KLS 22:04  *****
11. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 22:05  
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:22  
13. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 22:24  
14. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 22:45  *****
15. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:47  
16. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:49  *****
17. ^ Seychelles ^^ 22:59  
18. Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:08  
19. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 23:26  
20. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:31  
21. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:49  
22. anjo (2) Sweden OK Orion 23:59  
23. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 24:02  *****
24. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:12  
25. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 24:15  
26. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:16  
27. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 24:23  
28. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 24:32  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:33  
30. Lazy ass Italian (2) Italy U.s Primiero 24:36  
31. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 24:38  
32. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 24:40  
33. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:47  
34. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 24:50  
35. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:52  
36. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:53  
37. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 24:54  
38. SG Sweden IF Rigor 24:59  
39. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 25:00  *****
39. Landli (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:00  
39. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 25:00  
42. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 25:01  
43. Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK 25:06  
44. lucasbasset France OK Linné 25:08  
44. color Switzerland converter 25:08  
46. nh New Zealand WOC 25:16  *****
47. cherries (2) New Zealand HBOC 25:17  
48. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:18  
49. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 25:22  
50. Ben Sand France viking 25:35  
51. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 25:43  
52. OliB Switzerland SKOG 25:47  
53. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:54  *****
54. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 25:59  
55. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 26:02  
56. CreatorRU Russian Federation FOREST 26:10  
57. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 26:21  
58. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 26:22  
59. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 26:26  
60. go straight (2) Austria OCFF 26:31  
61. Jocke78 Sweden 26:51  
62. TL Portugal GD4C 26:52  
63. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:55  
64. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 27:00  
65. Vitaliy Mayorov (4) Russian Federation o-smol.ru 27:03  
66. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 27:09  *****
67. Lazy ass Italian (3) Italy U.s Primiero 27:18  
68. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 27:23  
69. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 27:25  *****
70. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:30  
71. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 27:36  
72. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 27:37  
73. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 27:39  *****
74. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 27:54  
75. Vitaliy Mayorov (3) Russian Federation o-smol.ru 28:00  
76. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:05  
77. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation o-smol.ru 28:12  *****
78. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 28:14  
79. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 28:17  
79. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 28:17  
81. cherries New Zealand HBOC 28:22  
82. Kristo (2) Estonia www.okilves.ee 28:31  
83. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 28:32  
84. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 28:40  
85. Brzi Slovenia OKB 28:50  
85. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:50  
87. georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:52  
88. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 29:19  
89. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 29:26  *****
90. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 29:30  
91. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 29:41  
92. ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI 29:46  
93. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 29:59  
94. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 30:14  
95. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:17  *****
96. runit (2) Canada GHO 30:18  
97. Trying Sweden 30:21  
98. Jadir Brazil COC 30:55  
99. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 30:59  
100. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 31:09  
101. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 31:18  
101. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 31:18  
103. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:27  
104. gab France vhso 31:40  
105. Dulatov Alexander (2) Russian Federation MC 31:45  
106. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 31:49  
107. lost Switzerland 32:00  
108. Erwin Putzeys (6) Belgium Trol 32:44  
109. Klasse Sweden SOK 33:10  
110. Mariule (2) Lithuania OK Javonis 33:31  
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 33:53  
112. Heggo Sweden OL4 34:06  
113. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 34:08  *****
114. MKG France KLS 34:10  
115. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 34:22  
116. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:31  
117. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 34:32  
118. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 34:33  
119. Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur 34:36  *****
120. Blackburn Finland TP 34:48  
121. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 34:52  
122. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:05  
123. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 35:10  
124. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:41  *****
125. felipeha Spain COV 36:08  *****
126. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 36:27  
126. Erwin Putzeys (4) Belgium Trol 36:27  
128. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 36:47  
129. EVERTON Brazil COSM 36:53  
130. heidiyuwinghay Hong Kong HKIOF 37:20  
131. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:24  
132. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 37:26  
133. Linus Sweden 37:48  *****
134. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 37:59  
135. Jamie (2) New Zealand PAPO 38:00  
136. Erwin Putzeys (5) Belgium Trol 38:56  
137. Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol 40:10  
138. samus (2) Croatia hoka hei 40:17  
139. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:51  
140. Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK 41:54  
141. Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK 41:57  
142. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 42:06  
143. BB King Sweden ÖOK 42:31  
144. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 42:36  
145. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 42:48  
146. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:06  
147. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 44:12  
148. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 44:40  
149. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 47:34  
150. Zuzili Czech Republic VAM 48:48  
151. Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK 52:44  
152. DanRön Sweden Ok Linne 55:43  *****
153. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 59:11  
154. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 59:13  *****
155. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 59:40  
156. KODAY Spain IBON 60:59  *****
157. Hannah Banana Austria LZ Omaha 62:59  
158. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 63:10  *****
159. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 64:17  
160. bumbles (2) New Zealand PAPO 64:49  
161. colby United States ptoc 65:49  
162. Adair MS Brazil CODD 80:22  
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Eirik Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
rutten (2) Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
DanRön (2) Sweden Ok Linne dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Danskeman (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Markus Allemann (2) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Nigelasi (2) Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Jissbacke (2) Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
rutten (3) Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Danskeman (3) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Markus Allemann (3) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Nigelasi (3) Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
cherries (3) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Erwin Putzeys (3) Belgium Trol dnf  
Markus Allemann (4) Switzerland SKOG dnf