Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage 8

Open:07:00 Nov 27 2015
Close:06:45 Dec 13 2015
Map:/SixMileLake/events/SixMileLake/day1/WorldCup1.course
Created by:color
Description:Long - Final stage of the World Cup 2015 in Canada. There should be some interesting RCs. The map has a quite special ground for european eyes. Its more or less dry grass ground wich gets "white". Lakes are not crossable.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

105 official (+49 reruns) 12 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 59:01  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 59:04  
3. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 59:14  *****
4. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 59:49  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 60:50  *****
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:06  *****
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 61:37  
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:44  
9. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 61:46  *****
10. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 62:20  
11. bruce u Uganda :) 62:52  *****
12. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 62:57  
13. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 63:40  *****
14. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 63:41  *****
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 63:48  *****
16. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 63:54  
17. teddy Norway KLS 63:57  
18. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 65:01  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 65:18  
20. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 65:29  
21. jean France VSO 65:55  
22. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 66:03  
23. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 66:33  *****
24. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 66:40  
25. Johanr Sweden GMOK 66:55  
26. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 67:27  *****
27. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 67:43  
27. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 67:43  
29. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 67:48  
30. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 68:41  
31. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 68:43  
32. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 69:15  
33. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 69:27  *****
34. GF Norway ???? 69:42  
35. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 69:56  *****
36. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 70:17  *****
37. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 70:40  *****
38. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 71:04  
39. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 71:08  
40. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 71:10  
41. Ben Sand France viking 72:16  
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 72:16  
43. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 72:22  
44. aaroj Finland MSP 72:42  
45. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 73:04  *****
46. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 73:13  
47. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 73:20  
48. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 74:19  
49. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 74:49  
50. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 75:02  
51. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 75:15  *****
52. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 75:27  
53. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 75:45  
54. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 76:37  *****
55. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 77:18  *****
56. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 78:41  
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 78:42  *****
58. Moa Sweden SNO 79:35  
59. HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK 79:52  
60. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 80:55  
61. runit Canada GHO 80:58  
62. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 83:34  *****
63. wejo Sweden Småland 83:47  *****
64. BB King Sweden ÖOK 84:20  
65. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 86:52  
66. JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK 87:16  
67. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 89:50  *****
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 90:56  
69. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 94:36  
70. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 100:28  
71. cwgray United States UNO 101:16  
72. ur Germany Berlin 104:10  *****
73. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 104:49  *****
74. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 108:34  
75. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 110:10  
76. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 126:03  
77. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 187:52  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
STEFFLER Brazil COSAM dnf  
Joacil Brazil CORELE dnf  
ledins South Africa coc dnf  
JohanTW Norway Asker SK dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
hugostrom Norway ulricehamns ok dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
amukon09 Norway Bodo og omegn IF orientering dnf  
Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
Kristianpytten Norway Torridal IL dnf  
Samuel P Sami Ok landehof dnf  
ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok dnf  
temelc Norway Asker Skiklubb dnf