Catching Features

Sprint Cup 7

Open:07:00 Jul 22 2016
Close:06:45 Aug 08 2016
Map:/Campus Uni Wien/events/Campus Uni Wien/day1/Sprint 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Back on Campus Uni Wien map, here's another chalanging course, (no big single trees and no canopies in the terrain!) enjoy :D I would like to see some more comps most of all recent maps, even if there are similar courses than we already had :D
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

96 official (+55 reruns) 3 comments

1. DBS Emei (4) CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 18:02  
2. mr.walta (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:11  
3. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 18:23  
3. DBS Oggi (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:23  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:25  
5. georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz 18:25  
7. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 18:42  *****
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:43  
9. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 18:47  
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:49  
11. Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben 18:55  
12. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:58  
13. bruce u Uganda :) 19:04  
14. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:07  
15. teddy (2) Norway KLS 19:08  
16. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:16  
17. color Switzerland converter 19:18  
18. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 19:19  
19. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:28  
20. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 19:32  
21. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 19:36  *****
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:37  
23. GelsonANDREY (2) Brazil COGA BRASIL 19:38  
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:38  
25. smed (2) Kenya . 19:41  
26. Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa 19:45  
27. Rom France VSO 19:55  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:59  
28. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 19:59  
30. Empa (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:08  
31. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 20:12  
32. Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:17  
33. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 20:18  
34. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 20:29  
34. teme Finland IkNV 20:29  
34. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:29  
37. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:30  *****
38. Rulltrappa (2) Sweden 20:35  
39. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:38  
40. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:45  
41. Colko Germany Pacers 20:51  
42. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 21:11  
43. DBS Emei (3) CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 21:13  
44. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:15  
45. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 21:29  
46. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 21:42  
47. svertu Belize svertu 21:52  
48. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:02  
48. Ali baba (3) Turkey mama mia 22:02  
50. Mats (2) Norway Halden SK 22:09  
51. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 22:17  
52. Oskar Leinonen (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:29  
53. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:33  *****
54. Ali baba (4) Turkey mama mia 22:39  
55. Tyyppix (2) Finland TP 22:42  *****
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:55  
57. jeb France VSO 23:06  
58. Clemens_The_Orienteering_Beast (2) Austria NF Wien 23:11  
59. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 23:12  *****
60. Uffe Sweden Leksand 23:13  
61. Duk Czech Republic OK Bery 23:22  *****
62. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 23:38  
63. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:41  
64. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 23:56  
65. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 24:11  *****
66. AlexeyMustafin (2) Russian Federation ST 24:37  *****
67. WST (2) New Zealand HBOC 24:57  
68. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 25:09  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:15  
70. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 25:16  *****
71. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 25:27  
71. Hannibal (2) Ukraine 25:27  *****
73. ur Germany Berlin 25:41  
74. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 25:48  
75. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 25:52  *****
76. Bendik Eliassen (2) Norway Rekustad OK 25:54  
77. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 25:57  *****
78. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:03  
79. Ali baba (2) Turkey mama mia 26:04  
80. Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club 26:20  
81. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 26:33  
82. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 26:45  
83. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 26:46  
84. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 27:23  
85. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 27:43  
86. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 27:47  
87. oksove Norway Centrum OK 28:43  *****
88. Spurrill Australia BBB 29:23  
89. Joacil Brazil CORELE 29:47  
90. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 29:51  
91. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:05  
92. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 30:36  
93. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 31:19  
94. Thomas Johnson New Zealand Waikato 31:36  *****
95. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 31:45  
96. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 31:46  
97. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 31:49  
98. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey (2) Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 32:01  *****
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:42  *****
100. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 33:17  
101. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:21  
102. BB King Sweden ÖOK 33:33  
103. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 34:04  
104. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK 34:14  
105. Map Runner (2) United States OK 34:53  
106. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 35:10  
107. HugoQW (2) Sweden OK Tyr 35:21  *****
108. Yutao Yang Commonwealth Leranjoy 35:30  
109. Larissa Schneider Brazil COSC 36:49  
110. Hans123 Germany 37:45  
111. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 37:52  
112. Mikko1981 Finland HSU 38:11  *****
113. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 40:27  
114. danilo Serbia magic map 41:19  
115. BJP (2) United Kingdom QO 42:36  
116. honzau United States SDO 42:38  
117. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 46:19  *****
118. Trying Sweden 46:38  
119. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 54:30  
120. Boris Uruguay OCOC 58:50  
121. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 59:06  
122. SERG (2) Russian Federation 60:49  
123. MagnusIrestig (2) Sweden Stigfinnarna 69:01  *****
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  *****
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa dnf  
smed Kenya . dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
OrientNver (2) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
AsseBasse (2) Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
bolibomba (2) Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  
OLLE KALLUR (2) Sweden OK ravinen dnf  
DBS Emei (2) CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
OrientNver (3) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
AsseBasse (3) Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
bolibomba (3) Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  
OrientNver (4) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
OrientNver (5) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
OrientNver (6) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
OrientNver (7) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf