Catching Features

Huuhkainvuori short

Open:08:00 Oct 03 2016
Close:08:00 Oct 18 2016
Map:/huuhkainvuori 1 200 8/events/huuhkainvuori 1 200 8/day1/Short.course
Created by:HV
Description:OCAD imported from laser data. Fictive small details added. Easy short as an intro. Lake is for some reason about 10 meters under real level - and with vertical banks - don't drop there. Big cliffs are crossable but better to avoid. Good luck:)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

131 official (+74 reruns) 2 comments

1. Rom France VSO 20:30  
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:53  
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:03  
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:03  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:05  *****
6. perwhite France KLS 21:10  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:11  *****
8. jean France VSO 21:13  
9. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:14  
10. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:21  
10. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 21:21  *****
12. color Switzerland converter 21:23  
13. smed Kenya . 21:28  
14. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:32  
15. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 21:33  
16. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 21:57  
17. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 22:02  
18. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 22:03  
19. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 22:11  
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:16  
21. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:36  
21. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 22:36  *****
23. bruce u Uganda :) 22:47  
24. B2OBK France KLS 23:02  
25. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 23:03  
26. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 23:13  
27. teme Finland IkNV 23:21  
28. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:38  
29. mkietis Latvia Ozons 23:40  
30. svertu Belize svertu 23:52  
31. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 23:57  
32. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 23:58  
33. Moa Sweden SNO 24:01  
33. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 24:01  
35. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 24:07  
36. EVERTON Brazil COSM 24:14  *****
36. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 24:14  *****
38. Trying Sweden 24:32  
39. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:38  *****
40. Uffe Sweden Leksand 24:47  
41. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 24:57  
42. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 25:01  *****
43. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 25:04  
44. Urhuu Canada rshot 25:17  
44. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:17  
46. jeb France VSO 25:21  
47. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:26  
48. Gswede United States DVOA 25:29  
49. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:45  
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:48  *****
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:52  
52. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 25:53  
53. mk77 France ze ouineurs 25:55  
54. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 25:57  
55. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 26:19  
56. Ben Sand France viking 26:30  
57. willbur Norway Malvik IL 27:12  *****
58. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:16  
59. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 27:18  
60. aas Norway Asker SK 27:24  
61. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 27:28  
62. SG Sweden IF Rigor 27:33  
63. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 27:53  *****
64. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 28:00  
65. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:04  
66. DBS Auguzzti CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 28:11  
67. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 28:32  
68. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 28:50  
69. Louis Haltz France TAD 28:58  
70. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 29:08  *****
71. SERG Russian Federation 29:16  
72. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:17  
73. PaulP Ireland CUOC 29:34  
74. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 29:41  
75. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 29:45  *****
76. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 29:49  
77. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 31:12  
78. Hans123 Germany 31:36  
79. runit Canada GHO 32:14  
80. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 32:32  
81. Joakim S Sweden Haninge SOK 32:59  
82. ur Germany Berlin 33:25  
83. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 33:26  
84. honzau United States SDO 33:36  
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:50  
86. rik Belgium trol 35:32  
87. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 35:47  
88. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 36:23  
89. HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK 37:22  
90. Berget16 Sweden 37:26  
91. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 37:33  
92. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 37:51  
93. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 39:15  
94. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 39:54  
95. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 40:32  
96. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 42:02  
97. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 43:08  *****
98. Limbster Sweden Malmö ok 44:08  
99. Jadir Brazil COC 48:09  
100. Boris Uruguay OCOC 48:50  
101. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 49:08  
102. Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK 52:32  
103. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 60:21  
104. tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. 65:44  *****
105. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 70:19  
106. Akva Ukraine Odessa 136:10  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Jardys Czech Republic KSU dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
NibbleUp South Africa RACO dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
amukon09 Norway Bodo og omegn IF orientering dnf  
pete Norway Tynset IF dnf  
alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL dnf  
Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria NSA Siven dnf  
Larissa Schneider Brazil COSC dnf  
Arvid Sweden Hallstahammar dnf  
Frederik Krogh Denmark OK ØST Birkerød dnf  
måns björnskiöld Sweden ok roxen dnf