Catching Features

Mount Kooyoora, Intro

Open:07:00 Oct 28 2016
Close:06:00 Nov 09 2016
Map:/Mount Kooyoora A/events/Mount Kooyoora A/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:New converion with a lot of rock features, everything is passable, stony ground and long cliff tags are slow, bare rock is fast (12), a little bit dense forest, speeds: forest (10), rough open (9), light green (7), enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

138 official (+78 reruns) 6 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:55  *****
2. Rom France VSO 12:56  
3. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:58  
3. jean France VSO 12:58  
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:02  
6. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:04  
7. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:09  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:11  
9. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:14  
10. perwhite France KLS 13:16  
11. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 13:18  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:19  
13. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 13:22  
14. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 13:25  
14. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 13:25  *****
14. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:25  
17. color Switzerland converter 13:27  
17. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 13:27  
19. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:31  
20. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:34  
21. bruce u Uganda :) 13:37  
22. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:38  
23. Urhuu Canada rshot 13:45  
23. B2OBK France KLS 13:45  
23. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 13:45  *****
26. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 13:47  
27. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:53  *****
28. EVERTON Brazil COSM 13:55  
29. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:56  
30. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 13:59  
31. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 14:12  *****
32. teme Finland IkNV 14:19  
33. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 14:20  *****
34. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:22  
34. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 14:22  
36. Ben Sand France viking 14:23  
37. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 14:26  
38. mkietis Latvia Ozons 14:27  
38. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 14:27  
40. rutten Norway NTNUI 14:32  
41. mueller Switzerland olg thun 14:37  
42. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 14:45  
43. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 14:50  
44. smed Kenya . 14:53  
44. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:53  
46. sas Norway n/a 14:55  *****
47. SG Sweden IF Rigor 15:08  
48. camd New Zealand NWOC 15:10  
49. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 15:28  *****
50. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 15:43  
51. runit Canada GHO 15:44  
52. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:45  *****
53. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 15:48  
54. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:59  
55. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 16:00  
56. SERG Russian Federation 16:08  
57. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:17  *****
58. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 16:18  
59. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 16:19  
59. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 16:19  
61. DBS Auguzzti CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 16:21  
62. Louis Haltz France TAD 16:26  
63. jeb France VSO 16:36  
64. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 16:38  
65. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 16:40  
66. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 16:44  
67. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:52  
68. Gohu France KLS 17:06  
68. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 17:06  
70. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 17:15  
71. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 17:21  
72. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 17:25  
73. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 17:45  
74. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 17:59  
75. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:06  
75. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 18:06  
77. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:10  
78. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 18:24  
79. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 18:26  
80. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 18:35  
81. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:42  
82. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:05  
83. Uffe Sweden Leksand 19:16  
84. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 19:28  
85. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 19:36  
86. ur Germany Berlin 19:37  
87. honzau United States SDO 19:53  
88. wejo Sweden Småland 20:00  *****
89. Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:15  
89. Tam United Kingdom CLYDE 20:15  
91. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 20:19  *****
92. BeN'O France COCS 20:29  
93. georgG Austria OLC Graz 20:37  
94. Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o 20:41  
95. Trying Sweden 20:42  
96. axelchocococo Sweden OK Kroppefjäll 21:03  
97. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:08  *****
98. willbur Norway Malvik IL 21:09  *****
99. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 21:15  
100. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:46  *****
101. BB King Sweden ÖOK 23:03  
102. mk77 France ze ouineurs 23:12  
103. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 23:35  
104. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 23:39  
105. Joacil Brazil CORELE 24:12  
106. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 24:32  
107. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 24:44  
108. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 24:50  
109. Hans123 Germany 25:52  
110. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 27:02  
111. Grog Canada EOOC 27:52  
112. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 29:35  
113. oksove Norway Centrum OK 30:40  *****
114. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 35:22  
115. Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK 40:27  *****
116. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 42:12  
117. PaulP Ireland CUOC 42:31  
118. Boris Uruguay OCOC 44:11  
119. JESUS NIETO Spain COVALLADOLID 45:34  
120. Crash United States CAOC 53:45  
121. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 71:29  
Agnieszka Poland UKS Kometa Gliwice dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  *****
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok dnf  
Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA dnf  
Gswede United States DVOA dnf  
Settis01 Sweden OK OK dnf