Catching Features

Bauerskogen Long

Open:08:00 Dec 01 2016
Close:06:00 Dec 13 2016
Map:/Bauerskogen B8/events/Bauerskogen B8/day1/Course2.course
Created by:DBS Emei
Description:Same map, one thing that I forgot to mention is that it is only the "thick" cliffs with lines on them that are impassable, the ones that are thin with lines are passable. Winning time somewhere around 40 min. Hope you enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

110 official (+19 reruns) 4 comments

1. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 40:24  *****
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 40:51  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 41:02  
4. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:08  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 41:19  
6. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:20  
7. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 41:50  
8. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 42:06  
9. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 42:17  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:21  *****
11. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:26  
12. smed Kenya . 42:40  
13. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 42:42  *****
14. Alri Sweden OK Linné 42:57  
15. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 43:37  
16. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 43:54  
17. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 44:41  
18. camd New Zealand NWOC 44:46  
18. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 44:46  
20. color Switzerland converter 44:52  
21. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 45:08  
22. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 45:38  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:40  
24. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 45:48  
25. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 45:50  
26. EVERTON Brazil COSM 46:32  *****
27. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 46:34  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 46:39  
29. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:50  
30. mkietis Latvia Ozons 47:51  
31. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 48:15  
32. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 48:18  
33. runit Canada GHO 48:20  
34. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 48:22  
35. Trying Sweden 48:24  
36. B2OBK France KLS 48:40  
37. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 49:16  *****
38. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 49:30  
39. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 49:36  
40. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 49:37  
41. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 50:02  
42. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 50:37  
43. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 52:06  
44. Ben Sand France viking 52:10  
45. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 52:22  
46. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 52:34  
47. Louis Haltz France TAD 52:36  
48. Tyyppix Finland TP 53:27  *****
49. willbur Norway Malvik IL 53:28  *****
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 53:49  *****
51. Davve Latvia IKHP 54:14  
52. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 54:36  
53. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 55:18  *****
54. jezzie Sweden OK Torfinn 55:34  
55. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 56:34  
56. oksove Norway Centrum OK 56:49  *****
57. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 57:20  
58. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 57:45  
59. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 58:26  
60. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 60:12  
61. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 60:33  *****
62. antoniocolivenco Spain Halden SK 61:45  
63. ur Germany Berlin 62:25  
64. Gohu France KLS 62:51  
65. honzau United States SDO 63:16  *****
66. mk77 France ze ouineurs 63:24  
67. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 64:01  
68. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 66:11  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 69:04  
70. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 71:08  
71. billd United States wcoc 72:53  
72. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 73:52  
73. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 74:30  *****
74. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 75:36  
75. M@_bh Norway Team DSQ 76:23  
76. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 78:36  
77. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 78:40  
78. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 84:27  
79. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 95:50  
80. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 95:56  
81. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 105:58  
82. jarfuxo Spain fluvial 147:01  
jeb France VSO dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
rafemu Spain Lorca-o dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Ruslan Ukraine dnf  
West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
MisterYes Ukraine dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
William Grunder Sweden Järfälla OK dnf