Catching Features

Babylon 2, Middle

Open:07:00 Jan 01 2017
Close:07:00 Jan 16 2017
Map:/Babylon 2b/events/Babylon 2b/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:A new mappart, a little different convertion, big cliffs are passable, stony ground is slow, cultural borders have a vegetation which reduces the visibility a little bit, enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (17 votes)

Results

112 official (+26 reruns) hide comments

1. old France 29:23  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:31  
3. jean France VSO 30:45  
4. bernabisto Spain 30:47  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:53  *****
6. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:54  
7. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:57  
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:59  
9. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:06  
10. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:14  
11. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 31:27  
12. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:30  
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 31:31  
13. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 31:31  
15. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:36  
16. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 31:51  
17. mansen Sweden GMOK 31:57  
18. perwhite France KLS 31:58  
19. Nicooooo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:01  
20. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:05  
20. teddy Norway KLS 32:05  
22. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:09  
23. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:17  
24. mkietis Latvia Ozons 32:36  *****
25. B2OBK France KLS 32:46  
26. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 32:50  
27. PBT38250 France OKL 32:54  
28. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:58  
29. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:05  
30. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 33:26  
31. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 33:27  
32. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 33:31  
32. EVERTON Brazil COSM 33:31  
34. Louis Haltz France TAD 33:39  
35. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 33:48  
36. S.Smith (2) New Zealand UCOC 33:51  
37. color Switzerland converter 33:55  
38. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:01  
39. Ben Sand France viking 34:15  
40. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 34:16  
41. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 34:17  
42. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 34:24  
43. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:26  
44. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 34:28  
45. smed Kenya . 34:30  
46. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 34:32  
47. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:37  
48. Uffe Sweden Leksand 34:43  
49. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 34:50  
50. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 34:52  
51. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:01  
52. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 35:08  
52. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 35:08  
54. Doyle Australia CHOC 35:19  *****
55. Trying (2) Sweden 35:29  
55. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 35:29  *****
57. Beastly (2) Canada Ottawa OC 35:33  
58. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 36:02  
59. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 36:11  
60. Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 36:38  
61. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 36:59  
62. GF Norway ???? 37:02  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:12  *****
64. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 37:26  
65. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 37:44  *****
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:00  
67. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 38:28  
68. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:48  
69. oksove Norway Centrum OK 38:51  *****
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 39:03  *****
71. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 39:05  
72. Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden 39:37  
73. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 39:49  
74. mk77 France ze ouineurs 40:04  
75. Adair MS Brazil CODD 40:16  
76. runit Canada GHO 40:28  
77. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 40:36  
78. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:46  
79. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 40:49  *****
80. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 40:59  
81. jeb France VSO 41:05  
82. SERG Russian Federation 41:17  
82. gvtoukc France TSN 41:17  
84. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 41:44  
85. Gohu France KLS 41:53  
86. aurebekk Norway Torridal IL 42:32  
87. WST (2) New Zealand HBOC 42:41  
88. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 42:45  
89. ur (2) Germany Berlin 42:54  
90. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:58  
91. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 43:13  *****
92. honzau United States SDO 43:22  *****
93. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 43:52  
94. PaulP Ireland CUOC 44:30  
95. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 44:31  
96. Jounsan (2) Sweden Kartkompisarna 44:38  
97. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 45:39  
ok
98. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 46:09  
99. emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna 48:49  
100. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 49:08  
101. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 49:56  *****
Ran from 3 to 5
102. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 49:59  
103. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 51:16  
104. XAXA74 France ASO 51:47  
105. Joelsson Sweden SOK68 52:59  *****
106. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 53:58  *****
107. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 57:39  
108. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 60:53  
109. Akva Ukraine Odessa 64:36  
110. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 66:39  
111. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 67:15  
112. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 67:18  
113. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 69:57  
114. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 76:00  *****
115. DB (2) England DEE 76:16  *****
Great map and course. A very British feel to it
116. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 103:25  
117. DB (3) England DEE 126:17  *****
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
Settis01 Sweden OK OK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
astonkey@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
tim03 Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
bernabisto (2) Spain dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
BeN'O (2) France COCS dnf  
mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons dnf  
Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM dnf  
tim03 (2) Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf  
Olli (2) Finland TP dnf  
bernabisto (3) Spain dnf