Catching Features

5 Days of Dunes | E2 - Middle

Open:08:00 Feb 11 2017
Close:08:00 Feb 26 2017
Map:/waikawa2000/events/waikawa2000/day1/Course0.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:Second race in the series on the southern section of the map. Winning time around 32 mins. Was hoping this would be an exciting new area for CF but I guess @Ali beat me to it!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

135 official (+80 reruns) 6 comments

1. smed Kenya . 31:37  
2. DBS Axiie CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 31:46  *****
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:07  
4. jean France VSO 32:36  *****
5. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:42  *****
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:59  
7. perwhite France KLS 33:02  *****
8. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:05  
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:15  
10. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 33:21  *****
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:30  *****
12. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 33:43  
13. color Switzerland converter 33:53  
14. B2OBK France KLS 34:00  *****
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:17  
16. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 34:40  
17. georgG Austria OLC Graz 34:45  
18. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 35:10  *****
19. mkietis Latvia Ozons 35:41  
20. Mr X Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:47  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:54  
22. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 36:11  *****
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 36:20  
24. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 36:27  
25. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 37:23  
26. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 37:32  
27. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 37:43  
27. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:43  
29. Doktor DGS Sweden Gunsans Gossar 37:57  
30. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 38:22  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:28  
32. camd New Zealand NWOC 38:50  
33. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 39:03  
34. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 39:25  *****
35. rePhild Canada Ottawa OC 39:31  *****
36. Gswede United States DVOA 40:15  
37. jeb France VSO 40:20  
38. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 40:52  
39. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 41:13  *****
40. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 41:19  
41. Ben Sand France viking 41:51  
42. Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team 42:22  
43. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 42:25  *****
44. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 42:59  
45. Louis Haltz France TAD 43:10  
46. jezzie Sweden OK Torfinn 43:18  *****
47. John Wick European Union Killers 43:19  
48. SERG Russian Federation 43:41  
49. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 44:39  
50. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 44:42  
51. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 44:45  *****
52. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 45:05  
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:16  *****
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 46:08  *****
55. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 49:29  *****
56. Uffe Sweden Leksand 49:35  
57. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 50:14  
58. gvtoukc France TSN 50:28  
58. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 50:28  
60. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 50:30  
61. Olli Finland TP 51:27  
62. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 53:03  
63. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 53:18  
64. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 53:41  
65. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 54:19  *****
66. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 54:53  
67. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 55:01  
68. Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o 56:14  
69. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 58:44  
70. jpasturiza Brazil COSM 59:05  
71. mk77 France ze ouineurs 61:34  
72. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 61:50  
73. Sixten Britain Ockelbo 68:12  
74. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 69:00  
75. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 70:51  
76. Ivan Molotkov Canada Ottawa OC 75:49  
77. XAXA74 France ASO 76:47  
78. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 76:54  
79. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 77:22  
80. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 78:01  
81. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 78:25  
82. Adair MS Brazil CODD 83:49  
83. aus_racer Australia 90:46  
84. honzau United States SDO 95:37  
85. kellspants Wales SBOC 95:50  
86. anilom Mongolia HOK 98:37  
87. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 101:23  
88. DB England DEE 125:34  *****
89. danilo Serbia magic map 190:24  
HV Finland TP dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  *****
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Crash United States CAOC dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Jounsan Sweden Kartkompisarna dnf  
Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt dnf  
x111xx Russian Federation dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
Colko Germany Pacers dnf  
Mad Moose France TAF dnf  *****
Alex_91 Russian Federation Edelveis dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
CCuelho Uruguay FUO dnf  
Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK dnf  
tim03 Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf  
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK dnf  
Berget16 Sweden dnf  
jarfuxo Spain fluvial dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
JTeutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf