Catching Features

The cup 7

Open:06:00 Oct 06 2017
Close:05:45 Oct 23 2017
Map:/KalngaleSeaSide/events/KalngaleSeaSide/day1/CFNoMap.course
Created by:mkietis
Description:READ ME! There is no course map. At each CP there is map sample for you next CP, It is located close to next CP direction. Straight path (fire lane) is hard to spot on ground. If you like it- let me know, if you dont- it means I just wasted 2h of my life.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

89 official (+66 reruns) 16 comments

1. Jakob Zäll Sweden Hjärnarps OL 12:23  *****
2. Rom France VSO 12:35  *****
3. Jonas Leandersson 2 Midway Islands Örkelljunga FK 12:54  
4. perwhite France KLS 13:49  *****
5. teme Finland IkNV 14:12  
6. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 14:37  *****
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden DödenBakomStyret 15:10  *****
8. Jakob Bermuda Hjärnarps OL 15:12  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:15  *****
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:57  
11. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:04  
12. Anders Haga Norway Raumar Orientering 16:05  *****
13. B2OBK France KLS 16:08  
14. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 16:14  *****
15. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:15  *****
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:21  
17. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 16:26  
18. jeb France VSO 16:51  *****
19. U1kan Sweden Umeå OK 16:58  
20. Mad Moose France TAF 17:11  *****
21. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:16  
22. Viktor Jemth Sweden IF Thor 17:19  
23. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 17:25  
24. jean France VSO 17:37  *****
25. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 17:44  *****
26. Ben Sand France viking 17:48  
27. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 18:06  *****
27. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 18:06  
29. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:10  
30. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 18:18  
31. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 18:55  
32. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 19:45  *****
33. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 20:29  
34. Jonas Leandersson Sweden Örkelljunga FK 20:47  
35. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 22:53  
36. runit Canada GHO 23:11  
37. SERG Russian Federation 24:03  
38. SG Sweden IF Rigor 24:18  
39. color Switzerland converter 24:45  
40. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 26:10  
41. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 27:21  
42. HV Finland TP 27:45  *****
43. Nivut Israel TAO 28:39  *****
44. Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK 29:37  *****
45. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 29:56  
46. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 32:15  *****
47. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 32:35  *****
48. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 33:15  
49. Duke Lo Sweden MOK 37:52  *****
50. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 39:18  
51. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 39:27  
52. ur Germany Berlin 41:30  
53. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 60:16  *****
54. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 124:55  
OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  *****
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  *****
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  *****
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
Landli Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  *****
Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
syo12 Great Britain SYO dnf  
Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria NSA Siven dnf  
WST New Zealand HBOC dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
manzen Yemen UUCO dnf  
rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC dnf  
MalthePoulsen Denmark danmark ok dnf  
ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA dnf  
ArvidJ Sweden HOK dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf