Catching Features

[CF-WOC'18]-Middel

Open:07:00 Jan 04 2018
Close:06:45 Jan 20 2018
Map:/BotFienaSmall/events/BotFienaSmall/day1/WorldChampsMiddel.course
Created by:color
Description:Here it is! Catching Features World Orienteering Championship is on again. Pre-Alpine, detailed terrain. Everything is crossable at your own risk. 35min < Winning time < 40min. Who will get the honor and medals?
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

74 official (+25 reruns) 10 comments

1. jean France VSO 38:18  *****
2. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 38:29  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:57  *****
4. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:14  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 40:04  *****
6. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 40:18  *****
7. Roman France VSO 41:20  *****
8. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 41:26  *****
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 41:46  *****
10. smed Kenya . 42:39  
11. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 43:21  
12. B2OBK France KLS 43:26  
13. arddu Finland :) 43:46  *****
14. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 48:37  
15. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 48:58  
16. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 49:24  *****
17. mkietis Latvia Ozons 51:49  
18. KirTsar Russian Federation OMC 54:08  *****
19. camd New Zealand NWOC 55:03  *****
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 56:39  
21. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 57:39  
22. jeb France VSO 58:56  
23. Ben Sand France viking 58:59  
24. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 59:09  *****
25. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 59:19  
26. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 60:47  
27. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 61:14  
28. John Wick European Union Killers 61:34  
29. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 62:25  
30. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 63:04  
31. WST New Zealand HBOC 63:07  
32. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 63:21  
33. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 64:44  
34. SERG Russian Federation 66:49  
35. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 66:53  *****
36. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 68:56  
37. ur Germany Berlin 71:16  
38. CalleP Sweden OK Klemmingen 72:43  *****
39. andre de veirman Belgium trol 74:36  
40. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 75:45  *****
41. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 76:00  
42. honzau United States SDO 76:50  *****
43. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 79:48  
44. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 80:40  *****
45. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 82:23  *****
46. gvtoukc France TSN 88:40  
47. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 98:09  
48. kellspants Wales SBOC 110:13  
49. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 116:59  
50. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 117:54  
51. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 119:28  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  *****
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
rik Belgium trol dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Jounsan Sweden Kartkompisarna dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
aaros Finland KR dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
fryderyk_pryjma Poland KOOVEE dnf  
JohnT3 Sweden OKH dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf