Catching Features

[CF-WOC'18]-Middel

Open:07:00 Jan 04 2018
Close:06:45 Jan 20 2018
Map:/BotFienaSmall/events/BotFienaSmall/day1/WorldChampsMiddel.course
Created by:color
Description:Here it is! Catching Features World Orienteering Championship is on again. Pre-Alpine, detailed terrain. Everything is crossable at your own risk. 35min < Winning time < 40min. Who will get the honor and medals?
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

92 official (+91 reruns) 16 comments

1. jean (2) France VSO 36:36  
2. IvK (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:59  
3. jean France VSO 38:18  *****
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 38:29  *****
5. smed (3) Kenya . 38:46  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:57  *****
7. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:14  
8. Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 39:53  
9. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 39:57  
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 40:04  *****
11. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 40:18  *****
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:21  *****
13. Johan Olson (2) Sweden IK Uven 40:22  
14. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 41:06  
15. Roman France VSO 41:20  *****
16. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 41:26  *****
17. OBT (2) France KLS 41:43  *****
18. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 41:46  *****
19. a-haugskott (2) Norway OL Trollelg 41:54  
20. smed Kenya . 42:39  
21. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 42:52  
22. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 43:21  
23. B2OBK France KLS 43:26  
24. arddu Finland :) 43:46  *****
25. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 44:28  
26. Gswede United States DVOA 45:47  *****
27. Frzfrz (2) Austria OJE Wappler 47:26  
28. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 48:37  
29. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 48:58  
30. Albinz (2) Sweden OK Njudung 49:14  
31. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 49:24  *****
32. oksove (2) Sweden Centrum OK 49:57  *****
33. Everton Markus (2) Brazil COSM 50:16  
34. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 51:05  
35. ManuelHorta (2) Sweden MalungsOK 51:28  
36. mkietis Latvia Ozons 51:49  
37. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 52:17  
38. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 53:54  
39. KirTsar Russian Federation OMC 54:08  *****
40. camd New Zealand NWOC 55:03  *****
41. Ben Sand (2) France viking 55:49  
42. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 56:14  
43. Trying (2) Sweden 56:22  
44. Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 56:34  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 56:39  
46. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 57:39  
47. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 58:00  
48. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 58:29  
49. jeb France VSO 58:56  
50. Ben Sand France viking 58:59  
51. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 59:09  *****
52. Alvaro Prieto (2) Spain OK Rabonen 59:16  
53. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 59:19  
54. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 59:53  
55. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 60:47  
56. Stepan Probka (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 61:08  
57. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 61:14  
58. John Wick European Union Killers 61:34  
59. fryderyk_pryjma (2) Poland KOOVEE 61:52  
60. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 62:25  
61. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 62:57  
62. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 63:04  
63. WST New Zealand HBOC 63:07  
64. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 63:21  
65. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 64:44  
66. SERG Russian Federation 66:49  
67. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 66:53  *****
68. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 68:03  
69. SERG (2) Russian Federation 68:21  
70. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 68:56  
71. nemytoff (3) Russian Federation Ulsk 69:27  *****
72. Yan Sundqvist (3) Russian Federation Ocintol 69:34  
73. ur Germany Berlin 71:16  
74. OrjanC (3) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 71:17  
75. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 71:36  
76. CalleP Sweden OK Klemmingen 72:43  *****
77. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 73:12  
78. Vasko Stoyanov (6) Bulgaria ind 73:37  
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 74:36  
80. mk77 (2) France ze ouineurs 74:37  *****
81. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 75:45  *****
82. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 76:00  
83. honzau United States SDO 76:50  *****
84. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 79:48  
85. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 80:01  *****
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 80:40  *****
87. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 81:53  
88. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 82:23  *****
89. Antonio Mariani (2) Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 84:27  
90. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 87:53  
91. gvtoukc France TSN 88:40  
92. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 88:51  
93. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 90:01  
94. Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol 90:27  
95. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 91:27  
96. Alex-Meaow (4) United States CROC 92:52  
97. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 98:09  
98. manzen (2) Yemen UUCO 102:24  
99. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 105:00  *****
100. kellspants Wales SBOC 110:13  
101. khalex Russian Federation Personal 115:40  
102. JohnT3 (3) Sweden OKH 116:55  
103. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 116:59  
104. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 117:54  
105. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 119:28  
106. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 126:44  *****
107. tuhduhvuh (2) Canada EOOC 147:43  
108. Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex 162:37  
109. Joakim S Sweden Haninge SOK 166:49  
110. Rambo (3) Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 171:52  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
JohnT3 Sweden OKH dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
aaros Finland KR dnf  
Jounsan Sweden Kartkompisarna dnf  
nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
rik Belgium trol dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  *****
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
fryderyk_pryjma Poland KOOVEE dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
henrikaas Norway Asker SK dnf  
na Sweden OK Linne dnf  
vinz Australia MUC dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
Sixten Britain Ockelbo dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
nemytoff (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
JohnT3 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
CarlosRaico (2) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
smed (2) Kenya . dnf  
Rambo (2) Sweden OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Tovisen (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
RonHill (2) United Kingdom BoltonWanderers dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
KirTsar (2) Russian Federation OMC dnf  
Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Søren Thrane Ødum (2) Denmark OK ØST BIRKERØD dnf  
judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Yan Sundqvist (2) Russian Federation Ocintol dnf  
joesunley (2) United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
outsa (2) Uzbekistan HerHu dnf  
BäverPower (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Percy (2) Netherlands OLVOG dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
CarlosRaico (3) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Tovisen (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Alex-Meaow (3) United States CROC dnf  
IvK (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
RonHill (3) United Kingdom BoltonWanderers dnf  
SERG (3) Russian Federation dnf  
Percy (3) Netherlands OLVOG dnf  
judas98 (3) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
nemytoff (4) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
JohnT3 (4) Sweden OKH dnf  
RonHill (4) United Kingdom BoltonWanderers dnf  
nemytoff (5) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (5) Bulgaria ind dnf  
RonHill (5) United Kingdom BoltonWanderers dnf  
John Wick (5) European Union Killers dnf  
nemytoff (6) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf