Catching Features

[CF SpringCup'19]E7-Final

Open:07:00 May 02 2019
Close:06:45 May 19 2019
Map:/Våttåsen/events/Våttåsen/day1/SpringCup-Final.course
Created by:teddy
Description:Middle as final. One wrongfaced cliff at 11. Used the unofficial catchingfeatures "trace-setting" rules, which means you will face legs over water and controls in pits ;) Hope you have enjoyed the cup!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

95 official (+29 reruns) 5 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:26  *****
2. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:09  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 27:14  
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 27:18  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:27  *****
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:29  *****
7. Roman France VSO 27:30  
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:58  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 28:30  
10. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 28:32  
11. B2OBK France KLS 28:46  
12. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 29:22  
13. Klll Denmark neXus OK 29:25  
14. color Switzerland converter 29:26  
15. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:38  
16. perwhite France KLS 30:03  *****
17. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 30:11  
18. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 30:15  
19. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 30:40  
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 30:55  *****
21. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 31:26  
22. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 31:28  
23. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 31:38  
24. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:01  
25. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 32:20  *****
26. Jakob Zäll Sweden Hjärnarps OL 32:33  
27. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 32:38  
28. Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM 32:50  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:33  
30. SERG Russian Federation 33:43  
31. FryDe Poland Koovee 34:02  
32. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:12  
33. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 34:20  
34. udenszale Latvia Burkânciems Co 34:44  
35. Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP 34:53  *****
36. Jonas Leandersson Sweden Örkelljunga FK 34:58  
37. mk77 France ze ouineurs 35:18  
38. Trying Sweden 35:29  
39. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 35:33  *****
40. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:41  *****
41. jeb France VSO 36:02  
42. Jonas Leandersson 2 Midway Islands Örkelljunga FK 36:11  
43. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:17  
43. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 36:17  *****
45. conor Ireland CNOC 36:33  
46. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 37:43  
47. gvtoukc France TSN 38:11  
48. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 38:20  *****
49. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 38:49  *****
50. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 39:03  
51. sander TF Norway elverum ok 39:40  
52. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 39:56  
53. Jadir Brazil COC 40:31  
54. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 40:37  *****
55. John Wick European Union Killers 40:46  
56. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 40:58  
57. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 41:50  
58. Christ Canada GHO 42:13  
59. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 42:35  
60. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 42:51  *****
61. Cube Austria LAC 43:53  *****
62. honzau United States SDO 43:55  
63. M-T Italy PL O-TEAM 45:06  
64. SonEve03 Norway OL Tønsberg og Omegn 45:10  
65. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 45:43  
66. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 45:49  
67. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:08  
68. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 49:00  *****
69. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 49:27  
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 51:05  *****
71. carlit Spain BO 52:09  *****
72. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 52:31  
73. O-Outan France Thai'O 53:15  *****
74. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 54:17  
75. mjh Australia PO-A 54:38  
76. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 54:59  
77. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 60:36  
78. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 63:15  *****
79. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 65:39  *****
80. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 77:59  *****
81. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 80:53  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
Jakob Bermuda Hjärnarps OL dnf  
Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
show Switzerland Redmachine dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf