Catching Features

Bollnäs 3 days E1

Open:08:00 Dec 29 2013
Close:08:00 Jan 05 2014
Map:/Stenatjärnarna-120614-ver8/events/Lössenbo/day2/E1.course
Created by:mr.walta
Description:
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

148 official (+38 reruns) hide comments

1. NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK 17:26  
2. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 17:29  
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:30  *****
Map is nice but trees and textures is really ugly and controlplacements is horrible...
4. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 17:31  
5. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 17:37  
6. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 17:38  
7. JohanTW (4) Norway Asker SK 17:39  
7. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 17:39  
9. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:42  *****
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:42  
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:47  
12. Razí (2) Sweden OK Bävern 17:50  
13. jean France VSO 17:53  
14. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 17:57  
15. ¬(¢_¢)/ Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:00  
Please dont put the controls on top of stones.
15. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:00  
15. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 18:00  *****
Nice map, even though the textures and that stuff wasn't very good, the most important thing is that people keep making many races ;)
18. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 18:02  
19. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:11  
19. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:11  
21. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:12  
22. SG Sweden IF Rigor 18:14  
23. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 18:15  *****
3*Map is nice, but conversion is bad.
24. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:17  
24. smed (2) Kenya . 18:17  
26. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 18:24  
27. color Switzerland converter 18:30  
waste of a good map! (hitting trees, standard ground and cliff texture and standard trees.. really bad controlplacement, no control description.... contours are ok, and oh yes: start to convert better maps before you complain about other maps)
27. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:30  *****
27. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:30  
30. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 18:32  
31. Paul Ringot (2) France CSMR 18:35  
32. Dunkin Donuts Bermuda club with spikes on it 18:36  
33. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:39  
34. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:40  
35. perwhite France KLS 18:41  *****
35. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 18:41  
37. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 18:43  
38. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:44  
39. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 18:49  
40. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:51  
41. Ben Sand France viking 18:52  
42. JohanTW (3) Norway Asker SK 18:58  
43. Doyle Australia CHOC 19:01  
44. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 19:05  
45. jeb France VSO 19:08  *****
46. EVERTON Brazil COSM 19:11  *****
47. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 19:12  
48. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 19:16  
49. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 19:18  *****
50. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:20  *****
50. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 19:20  
50. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 19:20  
53. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 19:23  
54. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:27  
55. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 19:31  *****
56. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 19:33  *****
56. gvtoukc France TSN 19:33  
56. GedasM Lithuania 19:33  
59. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:42  *****
boring and awful, next!
60. svertu (2) Belize svertu 19:44  
61. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 19:45  
62. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:46  
63. svertu Belize svertu 19:47  
64. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:52  
65. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 19:54  *****
-1 for controll discription -1 for controll placement
66. Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose 19:57  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:00  
68. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 20:07  
69. runit Canada GHO 20:11  
70. falmburon Switzerland 20:12  
71. ale France france 20:19  
72. mr.walta (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:38  
73. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 20:42  
73. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 20:42  *****
75. O-Outan France Thai'O 20:45  *****
sounds easy , but so good
76. Vill eJ Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:49  *****
77. OliB Switzerland SKOG 21:04  
78. Trying Sweden 21:14  
79. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 21:21  *****
80. Paul Ringot France CSMR 21:23  
81. mk77 France ze ouineurs 21:25  
82. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:27  
83. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 21:29  
84. Clok boy United Kingdom CLOK 21:36  
85. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 21:38  
86. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:42  *****
87. kike-o (2) Spain cov 21:47  
88. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 21:48  
89. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 21:55  
90. Renato Brazil COSC 22:03  *****
91. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 22:10  *****
92. LukasE Sweden OK Roxen 22:12  
93. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:18  
94. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 22:19  
95. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 22:36  
96. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 22:37  
96. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 22:37  *****
98. Sara Hagstrom Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 22:42  
99. Gunde Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:43  
100. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 22:44  
101. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:55  
102. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:07  
103. teforp Sweden OK Grip 23:11  
104. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 23:35  
105. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 23:39  *****
In "series event" go at the bottom of the page to add your series.
106. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 23:57  
107. Jeff Australia UFO 24:07  
I enjoyed it!
108. Linus Sweden 24:40  *****
109. HugoD (2) Sweden ok roxen 24:46  
110. simeon.burrill (2) Australia BBB 24:48  
111. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 24:50  
112. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 24:53  
113. Kirill Pivovarov (2) Spain OK Rabonen 24:58  
114. Matt Stout United States GAOC 25:03  *****
115. Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK 25:29  
116. Joacil Brazil CORELE 25:37  
117. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 25:41  
118. muni Switzerland SKOG 25:42  
119. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 25:46  *****
120. Alvin Sweden Växjö OK 26:18  
121. joels Sweden SOK68 26:20  *****
122. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 26:38  
123. SINED France OPA Montigny 26:57  *****
124. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 27:12  
125. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 27:15  
126. Map Runner (2) United States OK 27:33  
127. jm France Bigorientation 6503 27:37  
128. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 27:40  
129. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 27:55  
130. Serge D Belgium balise 10 28:05  
131. Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk 28:18  
132. tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK 28:30  
133. khalex Russian Federation Personal 29:42  
134. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:49  
135. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 30:05  
136. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 30:11  
137. Plakhotnik.D Ukraine O-Deaf 31:04  
138. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 31:28  
139. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 31:45  *****
140. Akva Ukraine Odessa 31:54  
141. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 32:14  
142. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 32:19  
143. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 32:25  
144. ArthurBarbosa Brazil ROTA ALTERNATIVA 32:27  *****
good
145. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 32:45  
146. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 34:59  
147. simeon.burrill Australia BBB 35:44  *****
148. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 36:16  
149. Jadir Brazil COC 37:50  
150. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 38:04  
151. kellspants Wales SBOC 38:47  
152. John Vallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 40:16  *****
best so far
153. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 45:29  
154. John Vallin (4) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 47:40  
155. YuvalK (3) Israel Hasharon 54:06  
156. M.Chekunova Ukraine NONAME 68:10  
157. CHIU LUEN KWAN Hong Kong HKDY 77:13  
158. Grog Canada EOOC 84:51  
Pretty hard to tell up from down when there are almost no tag lines and few other features that can tell the slope.
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
okej kartan är bra men du måste ändra skogen och marken!det gör du i andra steget i ocad converter,ändra även grondhight randomness till~0 sen så kan du lägga upp fler tävlingar!dom här är tråkiga o
alexander roos Sweden ok landehof dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Bubi Slovenia OK Azimut dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  *****
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
alexa2 Maldives dnf  
JohanTW (2) Norway Asker SK dnf  
JJDDVV (2) Spain coc dnf  
YuvalK (2) Israel Hasharon dnf  
CHIU LUEN KWAN (2) Hong Kong HKDY dnf  
Serg P (2) Sweden LG dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
olepe (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Per Lindman (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
JJDDVV (3) Spain coc dnf  
simeon.burrill (3) Australia BBB dnf  
John Vallin (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
olepe (3) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
olepe (4) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
olepe (5) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf