Catching Features

ICFOF-wcup-stage6

Open:05:00 Jan 21 2014
Close:04:45 Feb 06 2014
Map:/wcup6/events/wcup6/day1/wcup6.course
Created by:color
Description:long - map drawn by sundlof (thanks!), convertion by color - scale=1:10000, e=5m - speedsettings and infos under: catchingfeatures.com -> Discussion -> News - texture and map quality suffers a little due to the uploadlimit, sorry :(
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

123 official (+52 reruns) 24 comments

1. jean (2) France VSO 63:49  
2. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 64:08  *****
3. Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol 64:49  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 65:11  *****
5. jean France VSO 65:22  *****
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 65:48  *****
7. color (2) Switzerland converter 66:05  
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 66:38  
9. ¬(¢_¢)/ (6) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 66:52  
10. ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 67:20  
11. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 67:23  
12. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 67:30  *****
13. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 67:52  
14. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 67:58  
15. smed Kenya . 68:05  
16. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 68:15  
17. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 68:20  *****
18. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 68:29  *****
19. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 68:37  
20. ¬(¢_¢)/ (5) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 68:38  
21. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 68:40  
22. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 68:46  
23. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 69:11  
24. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 69:44  *****
25. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 70:23  *****
26. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 70:30  
27. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 70:31  
28. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 70:44  
29. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 70:46  
30. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 70:57  *****
31. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 70:58  *****
32. OBT France KLS 71:04  *****
33. Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 71:09  
34. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 71:13  
35. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 72:02  
36. ¬(¢_¢)/ (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 72:03  
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 72:13  
38. MariusG (4) Lithuania OK Ravinen 73:08  
39. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 73:12  
40. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 73:22  
41. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 73:35  
42. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 73:52  *****
43. Alexander Wiklund (4) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 73:56  
44. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 74:08  
45. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 74:30  
46. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 75:19  
47. MH Norway NTNUI 75:23  *****
48. Doyle Australia CHOC 75:37  
49. Lakedaimon (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 75:44  
50. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 76:21  *****
51. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 76:23  *****
52. jeb France VSO 76:38  *****
53. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 76:55  *****
54. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 77:08  *****
55. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 78:24  
56. ¬(¢_¢)/ Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 79:02  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 79:31  
58. runit (3) Canada GHO 79:52  
59. Ben Sand France viking 79:53  
60. runit Canada GHO 79:57  
61. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 79:59  *****
62. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 80:06  
63. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 80:26  
64. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 81:47  *****
65. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 82:04  *****
66. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 82:36  
67. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 82:38  
68. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 82:59  *****
69. iansmith (2) United States CSU 84:09  
70. Uffe Sweden Leksand 84:22  
71. OliB Switzerland SKOG 84:53  
72. Trying (3) Sweden 85:35  
73. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 86:08  *****
74. NattZebra (3) Sweden GMOK 86:19  
75. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 86:35  *****
76. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 87:17  *****
77. gvtoukc France TSN 88:23  
78. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 89:08  
79. ale France france 92:07  
80. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 92:42  
81. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 92:44  *****
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 93:05  *****
83. Trying (4) Sweden 93:13  
84. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 93:43  
85. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 94:17  *****
86. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 95:11  
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 98:07  
88. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 99:00  
89. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 99:06  
90. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 100:51  *****
91. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 102:01  
92. Pippo Sweden OLGY Slayers 102:02  
93. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 102:47  
94. cofleu France NOSE 103:12  
95. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 104:19  
96. BB King Sweden ÖOK 105:57  
97. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 110:34  
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 121:16  
99. Serge D Belgium balise 10 123:48  
100. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 124:09  
101. mk77 France ze ouineurs 125:56  *****
102. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 127:09  
103. Jadir (2) Brazil COC 127:41  
104. Ura Russian Federation 128:05  
105. khalex Russian Federation Personal 129:43  
106. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 131:01  
107. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 141:16  
108. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 141:24  
109. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 143:28  *****
110. PoznaAndras (4) Hungary VBTSE 145:48  
111. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 148:47  
112. Joacil Brazil CORELE 153:04  
113. bumbles (2) New Zealand PAPO 166:05  
114. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 166:11  
115. Linus Sweden 178:51  *****
116. leblaireau (2) France orientation caennaise 216:04  *****
117. Ric_Pi France orientation caennaise 233:44  *****
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Grangren Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
LukasE Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Serg P Sweden LG dnf  
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
ottmer Denmark OL-Teamet dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Eskil Frøisland Norway Vang OL dnf  
patj Australia MFR dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
diaphane France dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Alvin Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
artem Ukraine dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Gfangen (2) Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
OBT (2) France KLS dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
BradLund (2) South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
muni (2) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
LOLLY (2) Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
kike-o (2) Spain cov dnf  
¬(¢_¢)/ (3) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
muni (3) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
MariusG (3) Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
¬(¢_¢)/ (4) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
LPasturiza (4) Brazil COSaM dnf  
¬(¢_¢)/ (7) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf