Catching Features

[OCAD]Craigmore Sprint

Open:08:00 Dec 21 2014
Close:08:00 Dec 30 2014
Map:/cg/events/cg/day1/Course0.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:Short sprint event on the map from the NZ world cup team trial. Highlight next 3 legs WT=11:20 e=3m
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

92 official (+32 reruns) hide comments

1. Ali (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:47  
finally good :)
2. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 10:53  
3. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 10:57  
4. teddy Norway KLS 11:07  *****
Loves the map.
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:10  
6. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 11:12  
7. smed Kenya . 11:22  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 11:26  
9. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 11:28  
9. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:28  
11. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 11:36  
12. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:44  
13. Monki (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:46  
14. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:48  
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:59  *****
please don't this messy coursesettnings like 3-4-5-6, and remember to convert single-trees...
16. mattg New Zealand CMOC 12:01  
17. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 12:15  
18. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:17  
19. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 12:25  
20. Rulltrappa Sweden 12:28  
21. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:34  *****
had a hard time by the stones, quite fun!
22. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 12:39  
1 big mistake. Did you check the contours?
22. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 12:39  
22. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 12:39  
25. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 12:40  
26. Jerryhalden (2) Norway Innvendinger<3 12:51  
27. Ben Sand France viking 12:53  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:56  
29. EVERTON Brazil COSM 12:58  
29. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:58  
31. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 13:07  *****
struggled with the scale, but fun map ;)
32. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:12  *****
More of this!
33. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 13:33  
34. color Switzerland converter 13:36  
fucked it up at the end, but there was a lot missing in the detailed part
35. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 13:42  
36. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:44  *****
37. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 13:45  
38. svertu Belize svertu 13:54  
39. j-engström Norway OK Orion 14:08  
40. jeb France VSO 14:10  *****
41. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 14:20  
42. Adair MS Brazil CODD 14:26  
43. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 14:53  
44. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 14:54  
45. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 15:04  *****
46. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 15:17  
47. andre de veirman Belgium trol 15:18  
48. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:21  
49. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 15:37  
50. Xem Belarus BSU OK 15:39  
51. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 15:54  
52. Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:03  *****
53. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:10  *****
54. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 16:11  
55. querem France orientalp 16:14  *****
56. HeddaRB Norway NTNUI 16:18  
57. rutten (2) Norway Tyrving IL 16:31  
58. WiGGLAREN (2) Zimbabwe Åbysunk 16:32  
59. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:37  
60. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 16:41  
61. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 16:43  
62. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 16:45  
63. Niklas Bjarne Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 16:50  
64. Sasquatch (2) Canada Edmonton Oilers 16:55  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:26  
66. SINED France OPA Montigny 17:30  *****
67. Kojon (2) Netherlands HOC93 17:47  
68. AJ Fowler (2) United States GAOC 17:56  
69. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 18:12  
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:26  *****
71. BigJohn United States PTOC 18:33  
72. Benjamin Hofmans Belgium ASUB 18:41  
73. cwgray United States UNO 18:45  
74. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 18:49  
75. Ben (2) France TAD 19:13  
76. Jadir Brazil COC 19:44  
77. Jeff Australia UFO 20:23  
78. peulopes Portugal ADFA 20:31  
79. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 20:49  
80. ivarll Sweden Snättringe SK 21:00  
81. AlanP (2) France Annecy SO 21:51  
82. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 22:13  
83. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 22:19  
84. Klfr (2) Sweden 24:39  
85. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 24:54  
86. Fill (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus 25:46  
87. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 26:43  
88. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:57  
89. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 27:09  
90. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 27:30  
91. ur (2) Germany Berlin 27:49  *****
92. JHost Sweden Hjarnarps GH OL 29:01  
93. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 29:07  *****
good course but a extremly bad race
94. Colko (2) Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 29:26  
95. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 34:42  
96. calderma (2) Italy Firenze Orienteering 36:47  
97. barat France Vélox 38:33  
98. BB King Sweden ÖOK 45:24  
99. Bushman (2) New Zealand DOC 46:23  
100. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 58:14  *****
A lack of variety
Trying Sweden dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Kim Jon Un Korea, North dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
AxelTr Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
jessenr Sweden Främmestad Ik dnf  
yoman1324 United Kingdom LVO dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North dnf  
mapattack (2) Indonesia Bogor dnf  
Tosc (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Anders Kure (2) Norway Bodø dnf  
Malthe (2) Denmark FIF Hillerod dnf  
Z (2) Sami Gammeldalen IL dnf  
diaphane (2) France dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
AlanP (3) France Annecy SO dnf  
Jerryhalden (3) Norway Innvendinger<3 dnf  
AlanP (4) France Annecy SO dnf