Catching Features

[OCAD] Turkey_Sprint-1

Open:05:00 Dec 21 2008
Close:05:00 Dec 30 2008
Map:/Demircilik/events/Demircilik/day1/Course0.course
Created by:MuHbl4
Description:This area is near Antalia. In reality are more stones..
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (53 votes)

Results

259 official (+72 reruns) hide comments

1. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 16:53  
2. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:55  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 17:20  *****
bad race, missed 30 sec in the end
4. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 17:27  
5. pk Scotland ESOC 17:28  
omg i sucked there
6. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:31  *****
I hate those pines.. :P
7. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:38  *****
8. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:40  *****
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:47  
10. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 17:48  
11. Fredde Sweden nxtg 17:52  *****
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:02  *****
Good race until last control. 20 sec loss there and 30 sec to finish...
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:03  *****
fun map
14. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:04  
15. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:05  
16. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 18:10  
17. mitch (5) Switzerland wollishofen 18:23  
18. Julien_ France COTS 18:24  *****
19. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 18:25  
20. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 18:31  
21. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 18:32  *****
22. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:33  
Damn! 1 min mistakes...
23. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 18:37  *****
Sash - the best
24. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:43  *****
25. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 18:50  
26. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:51  
27. jover Belgium OMEGA 18:52  
28. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 19:02  
29. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:05  
30. Millis (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:07  
31. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 19:14  *****
Felt hot!
32. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:19  
33. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 19:23  
34. Aakoo Finland 19:24  
35. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 19:26  
36. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:29  *****
Nice map, fun course.
37. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 19:30  
bad mistake to 8
37. Ola Martner (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 19:30  
39. Sami Norway Freidig 19:32  
40. Jonatan (2) Estonia OK Võru 19:33  
40. A.S.L. Lubina (2) Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 19:33  
42. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:34  
43. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 19:35  
44. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:42  
45. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 19:43  
45. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 19:43  
47. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:47  
48. Anden (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:48  
49. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 19:53  
50. Ben Sand (2) France viking 19:55  
51. Charly Boichut France 20:00  
52. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 20:03  
52. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:03  
54. Ivo Kamenarov (2) Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:05  
55. mitch (4) Switzerland wollishofen 20:08  
56. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 20:10  
57. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 20:11  *****
58. Krissey Wales SBOC 20:13  
59. smed (2) Kenya . 20:14  
60. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 20:18  
61. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 20:19  
62. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 20:26  
63. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:28  
f"ckd up race. good map
63. Jocke78 Sweden 20:28  
65. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:30  
66. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 20:32  
67. Ben Sand France viking 20:34  
68. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:54  *****
Great map/course!
69. mitch (3) Switzerland wollishofen 21:04  
70. stefan Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby 21:06  
71. empla Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:07  
72. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:09  *****
Great, but I had big problems.
73. Leizer (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:11  
74. olive France esat 21:12  
75. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 21:19  
75. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:19  
77. nilmag Sweden LOK 21:20  
78. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 21:26  
79. Brzi Slovenia OKB 21:28  
80. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 21:33  
81. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:41  
82. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 21:50  
83. color (2) Switzerland converter 21:53  
84. bigluc (2) Italy Polisportiva Masi 21:54  *****
85. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 22:02  *****
86. sone Sweden Näset 22:09  
87. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 22:15  
88. Segisteg Sweden 22:19  
89. TottaNN Sweden tgok 22:20  
90. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 22:21  
91. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:26  
91. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 22:26  *****
HaHa sprint???? but the map was good!
93. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 22:27  
93. steefi (2) Switzerland oljg holde 22:27  
95. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 22:34  *****
96. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 22:36  
97. Drejtoj Sweden OL-Teamet 22:45  
98. Blackburn Finland TP 22:47  
99. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 22:53  
100. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:58  
101. jeb France VSO 23:06  *****
102. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:08  *****
nice map
102. teddy Norway KLS 23:08  
104. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 23:11  
104. Litvinov (2) Czech Republic OK Litvinov 23:11  *****
106. BB King (2) Sweden ÖOK 23:15  
107. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 23:21  
108. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:28  
108. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 23:28  
110. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 23:31  
111. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 23:35  
112. offa Sweden Tuna 23:54  *****
113. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 23:57  
114. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:59  
115. Il tempo Gigante (4) Ethiopia BKOK 24:07  
116. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 24:09  
117. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 24:10  
118. henke b Sweden Kils OK 24:19  *****
119. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 24:33  
120. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 24:35  
121. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 24:54  
122. Mitsku Finland 25:02  *****
123. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 25:17  
124. Örnen Sweden TOK 25:34  
125. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 25:35  
125. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 25:35  
127. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 25:43  
128. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:47  
129. samus Croatia hoka hei 25:52  *****
129. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:52  *****
8 was tough
131. Chrizzik (3) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 25:53  
132. Andreas Sundström Sweden Västerås SOK 25:59  
133. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 26:06  
134. Petter10 Norway Tynset IF 26:11  
135. BLegg United States ORCA 26:16  
136. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 26:18  
137. SV Finland VaHa 26:36  
138. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 26:38  
139. anderfo Norway NTNUI 26:45  
140. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 26:53  
141. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 27:07  
142. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 27:10  
143. AR Sweden IKHP 27:17  
144. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 27:20  
145. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 27:43  
146. Remitz Bhutan Gällstadbygdens sok 27:47  
147. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 28:17  
148. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 28:39  
149. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 28:40  
150. gvtoukc France TSN 29:05  *****
151. Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp 29:19  
152. dhmpr Portugal COALA 29:25  
153. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 29:27  
154. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 29:28  
155. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 29:31  
156. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 29:55  
157. bminot France alco 30:02  *****
158. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 30:17  
159. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 30:45  
160. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 30:50  
161. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 31:06  
162. Tvattmedel (2) Sweden Dammen BS 31:49  
163. Joao Guimaraes Portugal .COM 32:27  
164. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 32:50  
165. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 33:01  
166. mitch (2) Switzerland wollishofen 33:04  
167. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:28  
168. Il tempo Gigante (2) Ethiopia BKOK 33:31  
169. moho Germany ESV-DD 33:40  
170. MapRunner Great Britain HH 33:45  *****
171. rista Croatia ekipa 34:12  
172. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 34:15  
173. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 34:25  *****
174. Runner Sweden Eksjö SOK 34:51  
175. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 35:08  
176. rjm United States NEOH 35:36  
177. Willy United Kingdom cog 35:54  
178. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 35:57  
179. JDP United States QOC 35:58  
179. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 35:58  
181. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 36:15  
182. Marijonas Gipas Lithuania Medeina 36:17  
183. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 36:37  
184. L200 Sweden IF Hagen 36:52  *****
185. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 36:54  
186. Jose Marquez Spain CDUS 37:01  
186. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 37:01  *****
188. Trying (2) Sweden 37:14  
189. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 37:19  
190. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 37:39  
191. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 37:53  
192. Michael Belgium ARDOC 38:02  *****
193. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 38:47  *****
OMFG so bad to 8 totaly lost:O liked the map a lot:D
194. Steve Smith United States BAOC 38:53  
195. adde7282 Sweden Västerås SOk 38:57  
196. stk Norway SPK_Freidig 39:06  
197. juls (2) France 6911 39:12  
198. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 39:17  
199. algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården 39:34  
200. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 40:12  *****
201. P. Shakti Sweden Dammen BS 40:48  
202. victoria99 Sweden OK Roxen 42:01  *****
203. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 42:09  *****
204. agustincb Spain Calasparra 43:13  
205. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 43:35  
206. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 44:40  
207. honzau United States SDO 45:28  *****
208. gildo Portugal COC 45:37  
209. Il tempo Gigante Ethiopia BKOK 46:36  
209. TR Finland RaLu 46:36  
211. Davide Pecora Italy Agropoli Orienteering Klubb 48:35  *****
bella
212. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 48:53  
213. Peep O. (3) Estonia LSF PT 48:54  
214. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 49:00  *****
contour are easy to identify
215. borisgr (2) United States OK Linné 49:15  *****
216. erikblomgren (2) Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 49:24  
217. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 52:46  
218. rogga Sweden polisens if 53:02  
219. Peti hit now (5) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon 54:49  
220. Ted Danciu (2) Canada Waterloo Stars 55:13  
221. mundopsis Lithuania Virentas 55:28  
222. Peti hit now (7) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon 58:57  
223. Marte Norway Byaasen 59:43  *****
224. Peti hit now (8) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon 60:00  
225. WannaTry France NoClub 61:33  
225. Sunrise European Union GO-Cai 61:33  *****
Good map and course (just some point descriptions could be improved). Too many yellow trees around eyes for my taste (are they really there?) ;-)
227. Ludo France Brest'O 65:54  *****
Petit circuit sympa. Merci.
228. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 66:46  
229. Gosha18 France VHSO 72:17  
230. Map Runner (2) United States OK 73:02  
231. Peti hit now (4) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon 74:06  
232. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 87:27  
233. ArneB Norway Kristiansand ok 90:21  
234. smaug Croatia ekipa 107:01  
235. horizon (2) United States 137:34  *****
great terrain exercise. learned alot for first time event
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Knuth Norway Byåsen dnf  
Mr.O Norway Byher dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
nessie Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
Liked the map and the terrain a lot, but got stuck on a stone on my way to 2nd last. Too bad...
Pavo Poland dnf  
Anders B Norway Gjø-vard dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn dnf  *****
karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Begga Sweden OK Denseln dnf  
Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
William Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
love the control-sticks!
Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
SuperEmilie Norway Løten o-lag dnf  
abcdef Northern Marianas ABC DEF dnf  
SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Lukas Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
juls France 6911 dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Nissen Zambia Løten dnf  
Lena Larsson Sweden Full Fart OK dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Nissen2 Norway Løten OL dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
jockedaman wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  *****
Matt Whipple England SOC dnf  
dumbo Sweden Frosta OK dnf  
Raid1280 United States dnf  *****
Nice race. Well designed. I'm just learning.
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Jose Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Tvattmedel Sweden Dammen BS dnf  
Lars harald aasheim jr Norway oppsal dnf  
ellis.lam New Zealand dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
mistac Croatia zg dnf  
Erik Frost Sweden Ifk Mora Ok dnf  
roland_alsen Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Ove R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Morten Schou (2) Denmark OK Snab dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
MagnusH (2) Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  
Andreas Sundström (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
P. Shakti (2) Sweden Dammen BS dnf  
mr (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Andrew Childs (2) United States GMOC dnf  
grigoras sorin (2) Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
AR (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Erik Frost (2) Sweden Ifk Mora Ok dnf  
ellis.lam (2) New Zealand dnf  
SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok dnf  
matthias bryner (2) Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Carl Boman (2) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf  
Peti hit now (2) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon dnf  
Hulda (2) Sweden OM Orion dnf  
Labal (2) France LOA dnf  
Arp (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Peep O. (2) Estonia LSF PT dnf  
samus (2) Croatia hoka hei dnf  
O2DOrro (2) Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Hingara (2) Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Wasted (2) Sweden IFK dnf  
Ben Sand (3) France viking dnf  
Andreas Sundström (3) Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Il tempo Gigante (3) Ethiopia BKOK dnf  
grigoras sorin (3) Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Peti hit now (3) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon dnf  
grigoras sorin (4) Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Il tempo Gigante (5) Ethiopia BKOK dnf  
Peti hit now (6) Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon dnf