Catching Features

SOL-Boyz GP ST2 - Billeberget

Open:08:00 Oct 19 2011
Close:07:00 Nov 02 2011
Map:/Billeberget, En oas på de skånska slätterna/events/SOL-Boyz Grand Prix/day2/Bakfyllelöpet.course
Created by:HuggE
Description:Another stage on this Lavish area, brought to you by H.Mattsson. A middle with a lot of controls is on the agenda, I hope u think its 2 die 4! Get Ready For Satisfaction! Under 21 min is Schteeek!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

197 official (+75 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:00  
2. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:01  
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:07  
Excessively easy
4. JMH Finland Koovee 20:10  
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:12  
6. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 20:15  
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:16  
8. JMH (2) Finland Koovee 20:17  
9. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 20:20  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:24  
11. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:25  *****
really nice
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 20:25  
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:25  
14. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:27  
14. Êîðñàð (2) Ukraine Monolit 20:27  
16. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 20:28  
17. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:29  
boring
17. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:29  *****
nice map so make contours higher to get them all right and make forest more dense so it gets more difficult
19. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 20:30  
20. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 20:32  
hah sub 21! gj with this one!
20. Korik (4) Ukraine 20:32  
22. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 20:33  
23. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 20:34  *****
again just sub-optimum
24. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:37  
24. Ljung Sweden IKHP 20:37  
26. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 20:38  *****
Loved it! Mistakes to 9 and 15.
27. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 20:39  *****
easy, but cool!=) Stupid mistakes on number 3 and 11....
27. Mr. Blackstar (5) Austria WiN Team 20:39  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:41  
Some big mistakes.
29. Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk 20:41  
31. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 20:44  
31. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 20:44  
33. Mr. Blackstar (3) Austria WiN Team 20:45  
34. Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK 20:52  
35. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 20:53  
35. Mr. Blackstar (4) Austria WiN Team 20:53  
37. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:56  *****
Easy, but lavish, indeed! Just managed below the schteek-limit :)
38. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 20:57  
39. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 21:00  
39. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:00  
41. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:01  *****
The run felt pretty shitty considering the place requires the technical ability of my 11 year old sister, but it is nice to look at, and I guess it wasn't that bad a race!
41. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 21:01  
43. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 21:04  
44. Korik (2) Ukraine 21:06  
44. Pescado (2) Panama 1337 21:06  
46. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:07  
47. jean France VSO 21:08  *****
Stupid mistake at end. Just one question, what is this strange hill near to the 7 and 8 controls in yellow..... :D
47. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 21:08  *****
Not the best race
49. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:09  
50. anjo Sweden OK Orion 21:10  
51. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 21:14  
51. Kristo (2) Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:14  
53. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:15  *****
Fun and fast :)
54. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:17  
Some smal misstakes...
55. snakes Seborga snakes 21:18  
56. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:20  
56. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:20  
fun
56. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:20  
pretty boring conversion, sorta went into auto pilot after a few seconds... and kept bouncing off trees
59. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 21:23  
60. Folle (2) Turkey Achmet OK 21:24  
61. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 21:27  
62. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:28  
two fantastic misses
63. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:30  
64. flowerboy (2) Uzbekistan attunda ok 21:31  
65. Vad (2) Norway Halden SK 21:33  *****
66. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 21:35  
66. j-engström Norway OK Orion 21:35  
68. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:39  
69. Ben Sand France viking 21:43  
69. Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok 21:43  
71. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 21:48  
72. BeN'O France COCS 21:51  
73. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:53  
74. Korik Ukraine 21:54  
75. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 21:59  
76. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 22:04  
76. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 22:04  
78. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 22:05  *****
79. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 22:06  
bad run
79. MH Norway NTNUI 22:06  
81. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:08  *****
some of the hills were a bit weird, especialy at 7 and 8 controls :D Did some mistakes.
82. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 22:10  
Ground Height Randomness makes this actually kind of tricky...
83. Razí (2) Sweden OK Bävern 22:11  
83. jeb France VSO 22:11  *****
85. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 22:12  
86. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:15  
87. Trying Sweden 22:18  
88. PhilleP Sweden SOL-BoyZ 22:27  
89. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 22:28  
90. Starkin Pavel (3) Russian Federation Albatros 22:32  
91. sparven Sweden IKHP 22:36  
92. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 22:38  *****
93. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 22:43  
94. Abo (2) Turkey Achmet OK 22:44  
94. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 22:44  
96. Okocha (2) Switzerland Jay-Jay 22:45  
97. jberglinds (2) Sweden OK Södertörn 22:49  
98. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 22:56  
99. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 23:04  
100. flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok 23:08  
101. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 23:09  
Damn 12th, I missed 2 min there. It's me or there is a penis on the map?
102. Hedis Sweden GMOK 23:11  
103. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 23:14  
104. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:20  
105. jm (2) France Bigorientation 6503 23:24  
106. jolly rogers Australia 23:41  
107. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:50  
107. Sauron (2) New Zealand Gondor 23:50  
109. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:54  
110. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:57  
vad sitter 8:an på? :P
111. Abo Turkey Achmet OK 24:02  
111. Denis Atkin (2) Russian Federation bananza 24:02  
113. KaiserChief (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:09  
114. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 24:28  
Fan va kul!
114. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 24:28  *****
116. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 24:32  
117. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 24:33  
117. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 24:33  *****
Really nice map! Nice that you fixed a harder course!
119. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:44  
120. ittam Sweden IKHP 24:54  
121. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 25:01  
122. Lillen Sweden GMOK 25:08  
123. gvtoukc France TSN 25:10  
124. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 25:18  
125. faure gwenael France CROCO 25:20  *****
126. Ours du 69 (2) France JOG 25:31  
127. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:36  
128. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 25:37  
129. Brzi Slovenia OKB 25:48  
129. King of Tol (3) Italy www.tyrol2010.com 25:48  
131. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:51  *****
131. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 25:51  
133. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:55  
134. conor Ireland CNOC 25:58  
135. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 26:00  *****
136. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 26:07  
137. SERG (2) Russian Federation 26:14  
138. ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 26:24  
139. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 26:31  
139. Akva Ukraine Odessa 26:31  
141. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 26:41  
141. Ben Sand (2) France viking 26:41  
143. na Sweden OK Linne 26:43  *****
143. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:43  
145. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 26:45  
146. DJcoco France orient express 42 26:50  *****
147. Vito (2) Sweden Ok Orion 27:07  
148. Bibilion France Lyon 27:13  *****
nice
149. smed (2) Kenya . 27:19  
150. ezrom (2) Sweden LiTHe Vilse 27:45  
151. Die Reinheitszwetschke (2) Austria OC Fürstenfeld 27:55  
152. LSV Ukraine O-club 28:10  
153. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 28:33  
154. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:56  
155. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 29:00  
156. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 29:06  
157. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:07  *****
158. mapreader (2) Austria OCFF 29:15  
159. sten Sweden OK Roxen 29:25  
160. BB King Sweden ÖOK 29:37  
161. ale France france 29:41  
162. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:44  
163. filipeks Poland wksw 30:13  
164. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 30:16  *****
165. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 30:31  
166. olewie Norway Mo OK 30:34  
167. Linus Sweden 30:35  *****
168. Silvia Spain toledo-o 30:39  
169. engstrom (2) Sweden OK Orion 30:59  
170. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 31:00  *****
Easy but real fun
171. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 31:05  
172. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 31:09  *****
173. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 31:31  
174. Nouk France Echo 73 31:32  *****
175. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 31:53  
176. ddavi Spain CAT-O 32:00  *****
177. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 32:01  
178. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 32:29  
179. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 32:38  
180. OrienterarN (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:05  *****
A fun track where you really had to think all the time so you dont run too far..
181. Storesandgubben Norway Express 34:22  *****
182. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 34:26  *****
Thanks. Mostly good map. The clearings on the map look like bare rock in the 3d.
183. vertti Finland KangSK 34:37  
184. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 35:09  *****
185. MackeE (2) Sweden SOL-BoyZ 35:19  
186. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 35:29  
187. AlanP France Annecy SO 35:45  
188. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 35:55  *****
189. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 36:05  
190. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 36:15  
191. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 36:25  
192. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 36:39  
funny clearing near 7 and 8 :-)
193. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 36:48  
194. Ours du 69 France JOG 37:02  
195. BJP (2) United Kingdom QO 37:07  
196. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 37:34  
197. joels Sweden SOK68 37:51  *****
198. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 38:05  
199. Elina (2) Sweden 39:47  
200. mam Laos mama 40:11  
201. rik Belgium trol 40:28  
202. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 40:33  
203. rKr Spain NCN 40:49  
204. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 40:57  
205. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 41:52  *****
206. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:17  *****
207. bgallup United States NEOC 43:27  *****
208. querem France orientalp 45:07  *****
good
209. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 46:11  
210. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 46:49  
211. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 47:10  
212. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 47:38  
213. AlfredN Netherlands UZO 47:46  
214. Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK 48:09  
215. bgallup (2) United States NEOC 49:24  
216. Dicky Mooij (2) Netherlands Argus 50:36  
217. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 55:24  *****
218. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 56:30  
219. jb (2) Senegal FIK 58:54  
220. clement Argentina pilat club 63:15  *****
221. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 66:05  
222. TR Finland RaLu 69:34  
223. Jean Dourados (2) Brazil CODD 70:10  
224. MackeE (4) Sweden SOL-BoyZ 73:25  
225. marjoh Belgium 77:49  
226. Adair MS Brazil CODD 97:28  
227. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 110:44  *****
Very nice terrain! The track was hard, because there was not so much details to read on in some parts. But it was very fun :) Thanks!
igor slon Ukraine Taliban dnf  
... Switzerland OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
mapreader Austria OCFF dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Ekan Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
HuggE (2) Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
King of Tol (2) Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Guffguffen (2) Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
TruPlu (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Eliasson (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
J Teutsch (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Bibilion (2) France Lyon dnf  
Olle Andersson (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Erik M (2) Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 dnf  
BUSTER (2) Norway Buvik IL dnf  
Mike3 (2) Israel Mikes dnf  
Håkon RB (3) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Korik (3) Ukraine dnf  
Klll (3) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
MackeE (3) Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
lill-erik (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf