Catching Features

[OCAD] Pregrize E1

Open:08:00 Dec 20 2011
Close:08:00 Jan 04 2012
Map:/Predgrize E1/events/Predgrize E1/day1/Middle.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Map from Stampfo :D Starts off easy here, but it will get hard in the future races! Ground colour is darker on undergrowth, I will fix for future just did not want reconvert. Thanks to OBT for two new trees! Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (79 votes)

Results

269 official (+119 reruns) 39 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:54  *****
2. lorrieq (4) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:06  
3. jean (3) France VSO 19:34  
4. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:39  
5. janands (3) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:48  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:57  
7. Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre 19:59  
8. Daynee (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:02  
9. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:03  *****
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:08  *****
11. antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF 20:14  
12. Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:17  
13. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:19  *****
14. Ali (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:20  
15. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:25  *****
15. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 20:25  
17. OBT France KLS 20:29  
18. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:31  
19. Ali (6) Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:33  
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:46  *****
21. anjo Sweden OK Orion 20:51  
22. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 20:53  
22. Hedis Sweden GMOK 20:53  
24. jonnyq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:55  
25. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:57  
26. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 21:00  
27. jean France VSO 21:07  *****
28. Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:08  
29. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 21:10  *****
30. j-engström Norway OK Orion 21:13  
31. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:14  *****
32. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:16  
33. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 21:20  
34. Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:21  
35. JMH Finland Koovee 21:22  
36. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:26  *****
37. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 21:29  
37. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 21:29  
39. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 21:30  *****
40. color Switzerland converter 21:35  *****
40. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:35  
42. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:37  *****
43. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:43  
43. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 21:43  
45. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:46  
46. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:47  *****
47. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:50  
48. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 21:51  
49. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:53  
49. Håkon RB (4) Norway Halden SK 21:53  
51. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:04  
52. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:08  *****
53. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 22:11  
54. hunkhammar (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:12  
55. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:26  *****
56. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 22:29  *****
57. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:35  *****
58. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 22:41  *****
59. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:43  
60. Ben Sand (2) France viking 22:44  
61. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:47  *****
62. Trying (2) Sweden 22:50  
63. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 22:52  *****
64. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 22:53  *****
65. Trying Sweden 23:05  
65. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 23:05  *****
67. Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North 23:11  
68. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 23:12  
69. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:15  
70. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 23:16  *****
71. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 23:20  *****
72. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:23  
73. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 23:24  *****
74. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:28  
75. RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit 23:31  
76. cherries New Zealand HBOC 23:33  
77. Mr. Blackstar (3) Austria WiN Team 23:38  
78. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:44  
79. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 23:45  
80. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 23:47  
81. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 23:50  
82. ittam Sweden IKHP 23:53  
83. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 23:57  
84. Ben Sand France viking 24:04  
84. Johanr Sweden GMOK 24:04  
86. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 24:05  
86. smed Kenya . 24:05  
88. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 24:08  
88. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 24:08  
90. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:11  
91. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 24:12  
92. Klll Denmark neXus OK 24:16  
93. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 24:18  
94. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 24:23  *****
95. Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK 24:25  
96. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:28  
97. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 24:33  
98. OrienterarN (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:39  *****
99. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 24:40  
100. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:41  
100. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 24:41  
102. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 24:46  *****
103. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 24:49  
104. BB King Sweden ÖOK 24:51  
105. JH Finland MS Parma 24:52  
106. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 24:58  
107. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 25:03  *****
107. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 25:03  
109. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:07  
110. Aaron (2) Italy G.S. Pavione 25:08  *****
111. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 25:09  
112. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:11  
113. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 25:15  
114. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 25:16  *****
115. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 25:19  *****
116. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 25:24  
117. Dulatov Alexander (2) Russian Federation MC 25:26  
118. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 25:27  
119. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:29  
120. simzet Norway NTNUI 25:31  
121. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 25:40  
122. Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok 25:41  
122. ddavi Spain CAT-O 25:41  
124. runit Canada GHO 25:43  
125. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:46  *****
126. Abo Turkey Achmet OK 25:47  
127. Ny Sweden GMOK 25:49  
128. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 25:50  
128. MH Norway NTNUI 25:50  
130. julien France coatarmor 29 26:06  
131. test2 (2) East Timor test2 26:07  
132. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 26:08  
132. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 26:08  
134. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 26:09  *****
135. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:11  
136. gvtoukc France TSN 26:18  *****
136. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 26:18  *****
138. Pauls Liepins (5) Latvia Town dummies 26:20  
139. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 26:22  
139. mapreader (2) Austria OCFF 26:22  
141. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 26:32  
141. Sebastian Ekman (2) Sweden Västvärmlands OK 26:32  
143. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 26:34  
144. go straight Austria OCFF 26:46  
145. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:59  
145. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 26:59  
147. Masah (2) Japan 27:05  *****
148. Chy Nick (4) Ukraine Odessa 27:10  
149. jolly rogers Australia 27:11  
150. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 27:19  *****
151. wejo Sweden Småland 27:21  *****
152. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 27:22  
153. ale France france 27:30  
154. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 27:42  
155. mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK 27:54  
156. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 27:55  
157. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 27:56  
158. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:57  
159. querem France orientalp 28:07  *****
160. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 28:10  *****
161. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 28:17  
161. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 28:17  *****
163. Apetren Sweden GMOK 28:22  
164. Jamie (2) New Zealand PAPO 28:31  
165. olewie Norway Mo OK 28:53  
166. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 28:57  
167. MOR (2) Brazil PAM-BR 29:02  
168. Boris Isaikin (3) Russian Federation DINAMO 29:11  
169. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 29:15  *****
170. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 29:26  *****
171. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 29:32  *****
171. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 29:32  
173. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 29:48  
174. Olman (3) Sweden Byasjöns OK 29:49  
175. Segisteg Sweden 29:59  
176. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 30:03  
177. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 30:07  
178. kajari Finland 30:24  
179. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 30:26  *****
180. mapreader Austria OCFF 30:28  
181. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 30:36  *****
182. andre de veirman Belgium trol 30:45  
183. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:13  
184. Storesandgubben (4) Norway Express 31:18  *****
185. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 31:29  *****
186. AlexM Russian Federation Start 31:40  *****
187. Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa 31:47  
188. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 31:51  
189. sten Sweden OK Roxen 32:02  
190. stevegregg United States BAOC 32:16  
191. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 32:23  
192. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 32:39  
193. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 33:05  
194. Biostor (2) Sweden Skellefteå OK 33:07  
195. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 33:08  *****
196. Luka Mihaljevic 96 Croatia OK Vihor 33:40  
197. TomciO Poland 33:48  
198. Kajsa (2) Sweden OK Orion 33:57  
199. Jompe Sweden HBMB 34:00  
200. Jonken (2) Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 34:10  
201. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 34:19  
202. krizek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 34:52  *****
202. Håvard_B Norway Sarpsborg OL 34:52  
204. Klfr Sweden 35:05  
205. benjamin Belgium HAMOK 35:09  
205. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 35:09  
207. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 35:29  
208. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 35:35  *****
209. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 35:42  
210. Linus Sweden 36:02  *****
211. Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:13  *****
212. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 36:26  
213. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 36:34  
214. Matt Barrett (3) United States PTOC 36:43  *****
215. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 36:55  *****
216. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 37:02  
217. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 37:07  
218. OD1 (2) United Kingdom OD 37:13  
219. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:58  *****
220. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 38:15  *****
221. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 38:31  
222. Santi 13ño Spain ALCON 38:40  
223. Tyson Australia Southern Arrows 38:58  *****
224. JohnO United Kingdom SROC 39:08  *****
225. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 39:10  
226. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 39:20  *****
227. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 39:30  
228. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 39:32  
229. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 39:33  *****
230. Storesandgubben Norway Express 39:39  *****
231. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:49  *****
232. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 39:53  
233. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 40:07  
234. Jean Dourados (3) Brazil CODD 40:18  
235. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 40:49  
236. Ella Palm (6) Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 41:01  
237. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 41:07  
238. OliB Switzerland SKOG 41:24  
239. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:55  
240. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 42:45  
241. bminot (2) France alco 42:46  *****
242. Valeria Spudic Croatia OK Vihor 42:55  *****
243. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 43:41  
244. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 43:46  
245. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 43:53  *****
246. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 44:04  
247. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 44:47  
248. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 44:55  
249. Jadir Brazil COC 46:00  
250. BJP United Kingdom QO 46:15  *****
251. asol (3) Britain IND 46:24  
252. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 46:37  
253. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 46:44  
254. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:46  *****
255. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 46:54  
256. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 46:58  
257. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 47:38  
258. ranta95 (2) Sweden SödertäljeNykvarn 47:49  *****
259. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 47:51  
260. Masah Japan 50:07  
261. HeddaRB Norway NTNUI 50:37  *****
262. francois France bros 51:09  
263. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 52:36  
264. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 52:42  
265. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 52:47  
266. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 53:14  
267. hbcarlsen (2) Norway OK Moss 53:33  
268. san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 53:37  
269. barat France Vélox 53:41  *****
269. Jabali Spain AA Buff 53:41  
271. MatthieuP France 55:18  
272. Dwayne New Zealand Dunedin OC 55:26  *****
273. leinadw Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 56:13  
274. grete Norway Skien OK 56:31  
275. Ella Palm (5) Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 56:53  
276. mortenØJ Barbados snab 58:12  
277. denise (2) Austria wien 58:49  
278. asol Britain IND 60:03  
279. Crash United States CAOC 60:27  *****
280. denise Austria wien 63:03  
281. Ella Palm (2) Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 65:29  
282. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 66:27  
283. Jrlima Niger COCMBH 66:56  
284. grete (2) Norway Skien OK 67:04  
285. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 67:16  
286. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 70:16  
287. johannebt (2) Norway OK Moss 71:24  
288. Alain Cavalié New Caledonia Convergence 74:21  
289. Hayley Smith New Zealand Auckland OC 75:24  
290. Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 76:09  
291. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 78:59  *****
292. lucien Greenland 92:59  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
DennyBag Italy OrTarzo dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Vis Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
DJ Austria NF WIEN dnf  
angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Annika Sweden IK Uven dnf  
m-a Norway kil dnf  
IM Norway OK Linné dnf  
Ella Palm Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
eoj Ireland dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Helen Howell New Zealand HBOC dnf  *****
Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
Real Nice I Samoa OC dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
Randy1 Russian Federation sdushor12 dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Little Og United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
wuersten Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
Olman (2) Sweden Byasjöns OK dnf  
Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jean Dourados (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
andres (2) Spain COV dnf  
janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
mortenØJ (2) Barbados snab dnf  
Herman Mooij (2) Netherlands Argus dnf  
Ting Wei (2) Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Valeria Spudic (2) Croatia OK Vihor dnf  
AlanP (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
asol (2) Britain IND dnf  
Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express dnf  
Laurent DVD (2) New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Eliasson (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Matt Barrett (2) United States PTOC dnf  
Timo Sild (2) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
korv (2) British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team dnf  
Silvia (2) Spain toledo-o dnf  
Håkon RB (3) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Ben Sand (3) France viking dnf  
antfor (3) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Ella Palm (3) Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit dnf  
andres (3) Spain COV dnf  
Adair MS (3) Brazil CODD dnf  
Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
AlanP (3) France Annecy SO dnf  
lorrieq (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Yury (3) Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Laurent DVD (3) New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Pauls Liepins (3) Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ella Palm (4) Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
Fippe94 (4) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
antfor (4) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Pauls Liepins (4) Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Chy Nick (5) Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Ali (5) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Håkon RB (5) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Ella Palm (7) Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf