Catching Features

[OCAD]Pregrize E2

Open:08:00 Dec 20 2011
Close:08:00 Jan 04 2012
Map:/Predgrize E2/events/Predgrize E2/day1/Long.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Woops! Fixed the hitting trees, those standards always catch me out. Another easier course now. One more to come after and then we'll hit the technical stuff! Enjoy! lorrieq-Treasurer-Raping Routechoices
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

189 official (+60 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 32:36  *****
i guess this i my kind of terrain when it's possible to see everyting without using 1st person
2. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:57  
3. anjo (2) Sweden OK Orion 34:07  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:10  
5. Ali (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:39  
6. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:44  *****
7. janands (3) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:48  
had to try some stuff...some really nice RC's on this course.
8. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 34:53  
9. Ljung Sweden IKHP 35:07  
9. ^ Seychelles ^^ 35:07  *****
lost focus for the long leg, 2 sec after mansen there-.-
11. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 35:32  *****
Now THAT's a nice comp!
12. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 35:34  *****
It's fun but I'm no good at choosing the right RC, mp on this will be nice
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 35:44  
14. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 35:52  
15. Thynnmas (3) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:03  
16. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:12  
17. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 36:19  *****
got really confused a few times :S no huge mistakes tho
18. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:20  *****
aaaaaaaaaaaah! didnt find the last one
19. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 36:22  
20. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 36:38  
21. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 36:43  *****
Nice
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 36:43  
23. Johanr Sweden GMOK 36:45  
23. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:45  *****
Screwed up on the easy ones...
25. color Switzerland converter 36:55  
the part after the finish looks very promising :D :D i hope it will be as good :D
26. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 37:03  
27. j-engström Norway OK Orion 37:16  
27. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 37:16  
29. Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:17  
Clearly these RCs to 1 and 5 were not planned for; crazy terrain over on that flank.
30. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 37:19  
31. hunkhammar (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:25  
32. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 37:32  *****
33. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 37:36  
34. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 37:45  
34. OBT France KLS 37:45  
36. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 37:47  
37. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 37:49  
38. jean France VSO 38:06  *****
haha, what I did is not a race!
39. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 38:13  
40. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 38:20  *****
41. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 38:21  
42. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 38:22  
43. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 38:25  *****
shitter
44. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:27  
45. Ben Sand (2) France viking 38:33  
46. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 38:35  
47. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 38:51  
48. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 38:57  *****
the winner should go much faster...
49. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 39:01  *****
50. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 39:07  
50. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 39:07  
52. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 39:09  
53. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 39:15  
54. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 39:21  
55. smed Kenya . 39:24  
56. ittam Sweden IKHP 39:29  
57. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:33  
58. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 39:39  
59. go straight Austria OCFF 39:40  
60. Trying (3) Sweden 39:48  
61. Trying Sweden 40:18  
62. mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK 40:26  
63. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 40:34  
64. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 40:35  *****
Brilliant course on a beautiful map
65. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:43  
65. MH Norway NTNUI 40:43  
65. Jocke78 Sweden 40:43  
68. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 40:45  
69. Hedis Sweden GMOK 40:54  
70. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 40:56  *****
71. Klll Denmark neXus OK 40:57  
72. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:03  
73. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 41:15  
my head is just not in it today
74. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 41:20  
75. test2 (2) East Timor test2 41:32  
76. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 41:34  
77. Pauls Liepins (3) Latvia Town dummies 41:41  
78. JH Finland MS Parma 41:43  
79. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 41:50  
ran to 9 instead of 8 :(
80. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 41:51  *****
nice map and conversion, nothing to complain about.. But I dont realy like it anyway.. Not so intresting terrain
81. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:56  
81. Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL 41:56  
83. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:05  *****
very nice
84. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 42:07  *****
stupid miss to 1 and bad rc to 11. Enviroment is too Nice :)
85. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:19  
86. Ben Sand France viking 42:31  
87. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 42:37  
88. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:38  
89. stevegregg United States BAOC 42:45  
90. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 42:50  
91. m-a Norway kil 42:57  
92. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 43:03  
93. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 43:10  
94. MackeE Sweden SOL-BoyZ 43:12  
95. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 43:14  
96. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 43:22  
97. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 43:35  
98. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 43:46  
99. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:49  
100. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 43:54  
101. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 44:12  
102. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:59  
103. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 45:03  
104. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 45:11  
105. BB King Sweden ÖOK 45:14  
106. Ny Sweden GMOK 45:19  *****
107. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 45:20  *****
I always takke the bad routes.. :( + stupid 2.30 miss at 5th, and 1min on 180! This map is one of the best I have ever played! :D So fun to run on!
108. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 45:46  *****
nice map...
109. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 45:55  *****
110. Jompe Sweden HBMB 46:00  
111. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 46:06  
112. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 46:17  
113. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 46:21  *****
114. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 46:31  
115. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 46:57  
116. VL (2) Sweden Hagaby GoIF 47:07  
117. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 47:12  *****
118. ddavi Spain CAT-O 47:44  *****
119. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 47:51  
120. VL Sweden Hagaby GoIF 47:53  
121. benjamin Belgium HAMOK 47:55  
122. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 48:29  
123. olewie Norway Mo OK 48:49  
124. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 49:08  
125. Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 49:25  
126. Segisteg Sweden 49:37  
127. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 49:43  *****
128. kajari Finland 49:48  
129. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 50:38  
130. runit Canada GHO 50:59  
131. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 51:04  
132. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 51:16  *****
133. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 51:19  *****
134. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 51:30  *****
135. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 51:49  
136. mapreader Austria OCFF 51:50  
137. wejo Sweden Småland 52:03  *****
138. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 52:56  
139. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 53:29  *****
140. gvtoukc France TSN 53:46  *****
It could have said "it's great" but if you try my route between the start and the first control, you'll see why I can't say it is. 5-
141. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 54:01  *****
142. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 54:15  *****
This should be easy, but i still make these stupid mistakes on almost all controls.
143. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 54:33  
144. Aaron (2) Italy G.S. Pavione 54:56  
145. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 55:05  *****
146. BJP United Kingdom QO 55:34  *****
147. Biostor (2) Sweden Skellefteå OK 57:38  
148. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 58:15  
149. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 58:32  
150. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 58:46  
151. JohnO United Kingdom SROC 59:43  *****
152. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 59:44  *****
153. Linus Sweden 59:52  *****
154. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 60:36  
155. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 61:06  *****
156. Jadir Brazil COC 61:48  
157. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 63:27  
158. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 64:28  
I like the map and the long legs. Thanks
159. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 64:56  
160. Masah (2) Japan 65:06  *****
161. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 65:50  *****
162. OliB Switzerland SKOG 66:49  *****
163. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 70:23  
164. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 70:59  
165. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 71:53  
166. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 72:20  
167. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 72:42  
168. Tomahawk (4) Hong Kong XCC 72:55  
169. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 76:14  
170. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 77:39  
171. tricotine (2) New Caledonia convergence 77:49  
172. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 81:09  
173. asol (3) Britain IND 81:15  
174. Klfr Sweden 81:55  
175. barat France Vélox 84:17  *****
176. grete Norway Skien OK 86:49  
177. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 89:18  
178. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 89:53  
179. OD1 United Kingdom OD 91:16  
180. Map Runner (2) United States OK 92:06  
181. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 92:16  
182. Dwayne New Zealand Dunedin OC 92:27  *****
183. leinadw Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 93:24  
184. Ting Wei (5) Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 98:23  
185. MatthieuP France 102:55  
186. DennyBag Italy OrTarzo 103:55  
187. Alain Cavalié New Caledonia Convergence 106:00  
188. Jose Plasencia (3) Spain COSU 126:00  *****
189. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 127:17  *****
190. Adair MS Brazil CODD 136:19  
191. asol (2) Britain IND 141:17  
192. Crash United States CAOC 145:34  *****
193. lucien Greenland 168:12  
ale France france dnf  
Jean Dourados Brazil CODD dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
roberto.ortiz Chile cotem dnf  
tricotine New Caledonia convergence dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
asol Britain IND dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Apetren Sweden GMOK dnf  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Daniel Posch Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
wuersten Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Firefighter969 United States EWOC dnf  
lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Only ran straight to 1 for my test run. Sorry for the wrong contour on the left option! Sorry!
Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
trying different choices. That left route to 1 is so screwed
Lill Helge (2) Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Jose Plasencia (2) Spain COSU dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Ting Wei (2) Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
benjamin (2) Belgium HAMOK dnf  
Tomahawk (2) Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ranta95 (2) Sweden SödertäljeNykvarn dnf  
jasiekpol (2) Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Matt Barrett (2) United States PTOC dnf  
Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
hbcarlsen (2) Norway OK Moss dnf  
hunkhammar (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ting Wei (3) Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Tomahawk (3) Hong Kong XCC dnf  
VL (3) Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Ali (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ting Wei (4) Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf