Catching Features

Pick_pick_pick!!!

Open:08:00 Nov 01 2012
Close:08:00 Nov 07 2012
Map:/CFMC06_F_Kaakkurilammi/events/Kaakkurilammi/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:CreatorRU
Description:Picking
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

189 official (+65 reruns) hide comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 10:11  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 10:12  *****
treehit
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:13  
4. JonasG (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:15  
5. hunkhammar (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:16  
6. cherries New Zealand HBOC 10:17  
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 10:18  
8. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:19  
9. georgG (10) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:20  
10. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 10:21  
11. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:23  
11. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 10:23  
Clear race... Speed a bit slow
11. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 10:23  
14. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 10:24  
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:25  *****
15. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 10:25  
15. georgG (8) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:25  
18. lost Switzerland 10:27  
19. Kipchoge (2) Kenya UCOC 10:28  
20. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 10:29  
20. Oskar J.S (5) Denmark OL-Teamet 10:29  
22. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 10:30  
fucking tree!..
23. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:32  *****
24. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 10:33  *****
good race for me=) thank you(organize)
24. mattg New Zealand CMOC 10:33  
26. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 10:34  
26. jean France VSO 10:34  
26. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:34  
26. georgG (4) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:34  
26. pigg (4) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 10:34  
31. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 10:35  
hit a tree and lost 20 sec.. Not your map.
31. ss St. Lucia OKS 10:35  
31. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 10:35  
31. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:35  
31. Kipchoge (3) Kenya UCOC 10:35  
36. color Switzerland converter 10:36  *****
if you use an old map then place at least those ******* controls properly!!!!!! and control discreption would be usefull also. your work gets a 1. i could do that in 10s! map would get more points.
36. anjo (2) Sweden OK Orion 10:36  
38. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 10:37  
38. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 10:37  *****
38. lost (2) Switzerland 10:37  
38. TrygveT Norway Raumar orientering 10:37  
42. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 10:38  
42. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 10:38  
44. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 10:39  
oh :D
44. georgG (9) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:39  
46. Klll Denmark neXus OK 10:40  
46. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 10:40  
48. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 10:41  
30sec missed. Not your map, bad controlplacement and no controldescription on a competition where every second is important. Controls could be closer to each other.
48. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 10:41  *****
48. georgG (7) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:41  
51. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:42  
One HITTING TREE destroyed it.
52. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 10:43  
53. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 10:44  
54. Brzi Slovenia OKB 10:45  
54. Heggo Sweden OL4 10:45  
56. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 10:46  
56. Lazy ass Italian (2) Italy U.s Primiero 10:46  
58. Oskar J.S (6) Denmark OL-Teamet 10:47  
58. Carl Mansson (2) Sweden ok linne 10:47  
60. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 10:48  
60. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 10:48  
62. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 10:49  *****
62. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 10:49  
62. georgG (6) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:49  
65. Forestaras (2) Ukraine Volyn-O 10:50  
66. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:51  
66. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 10:51  
68. Oskar J.S (3) Denmark OL-Teamet 10:52  
69. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 10:53  
69. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 10:53  
71. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:54  
One treehit
71. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:54  
71. ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI 10:54  
74. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 10:55  
74. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 10:55  
76. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 10:56  
77. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 10:57  
77. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 10:57  
79. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 10:59  *****
80. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 11:01  
80. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 11:01  
82. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 11:03  
83. nh New Zealand WOC 11:04  *****
damn you trees!!!
84. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 11:05  *****
treeeees..!!
84. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 11:05  
86. georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:06  
87. runit (2) Canada GHO 11:07  
what is happening below 12 under the powerline there....?
88. SG Sweden IF Rigor 11:08  
88. EVERTON Brazil COSM 11:08  *****
90. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 11:09  
91. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 11:11  
91. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:11  
91. JWennermark (2) China OL-Teamet 11:11  
94. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 11:12  
95. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:17  
95. Assar Sweden OK Ravinen 11:17  
95. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 11:17  
98. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 11:19  
98. Oskar J.S (2) Denmark OL-Teamet 11:19  
100. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 11:20  
100. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 11:20  *****
102. Coentjen Belgium TROL 11:21  
102. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 11:21  
104. David G Sweden IKHP 11:22  
105. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 11:23  *****
no hitting trees, please
106. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 11:27  *****
107. Roman France VSO 11:28  *****
108. Vorient (2) Ukraine Volyn-O 11:30  
109. jksss Norway Nord Østerdal OK 11:31  
110. felipeha Spain COV 11:33  *****
111. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 11:34  
112. Ben Sand France viking 11:35  
Hitting Trees !!!!!
112. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:35  
f'ck , ran into three trees :(
114. stevegregg United States BAOC 11:36  
115. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:38  
116. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 11:43  
117. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 11:46  *****
117. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 11:46  *****
119. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:48  
119. pigg (3) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 11:48  
121. HPM Norway NTNUI 11:52  
121. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 11:52  
123. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 11:53  *****
miss 12
124. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 11:55  
125. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 11:57  
126. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 12:01  
127. vertti (2) Finland KangSK 12:09  
boring trak
128. heidiyuwinghay Hong Kong HKIOF 12:12  *****
129. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:13  *****
130. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 12:14  *****
131. Laura9 (2) United Kingdom 12:16  
131. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 12:16  
133. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 12:19  
134. O-Outan France Thai'O 12:20  *****
134. Ñåðãåé (2) Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 12:20  
136. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 12:21  
137. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 12:23  
138. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 12:25  *****
138. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:25  
140. jakoby Austria HSV OL 12:26  
141. runit Canada GHO 12:28  
141. jeb France VSO 12:28  *****
143. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 12:32  *****
144. ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 12:34  
145. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 12:35  *****
Knocked down by trees 7 times...
146. Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO 12:38  
147. OliB Switzerland SKOG 12:40  
147. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 12:40  
149. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:41  
150. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 12:43  
151. Oskar J.S (4) Denmark OL-Teamet 12:57  
152. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 12:58  
153. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 13:01  
154. godfather Switzerland norska 13:03  
155. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:05  
156. OL-Bob Sweden OL-teamet 13:06  
157. georgG (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:10  
158. andreasvensson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:14  
159. <3Orienteering Australia Uringa 13:22  *****
Awesome!
160. Nichka Albania 13:25  
161. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 13:33  *****
162. Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK 13:34  
163. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 13:39  
164. Trying Sweden 13:42  
165. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 13:45  
166. DanRön Sweden Ok Linne 13:47  
167. Charlie Duke (2) Netherlands 13:52  *****
168. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 13:54  *****
169. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 14:00  *****
170. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 14:03  
171. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 14:05  
172. sten Sweden OK Roxen 14:12  
173. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 14:15  *****
174. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 14:39  
175. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 14:44  *****
176. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 15:00  
177. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:06  
178. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 15:08  *****
179. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 15:10  
180. KateSalmon New Zealand NWOC 15:14  *****
181. Fanny96 Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:19  
182. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 15:21  
183. Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol 15:24  
184. Hannah Banana Austria LZ Omaha 15:29  
185. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 15:30  
186. Bushman (2) New Zealand DOC 15:40  
187. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:52  
188. Linus Sweden 16:04  *****
189. Eduards (2) Latvia A2 16:05  *****
190. Map Runner (2) United States OK 16:07  
191. muni Switzerland SKOG 16:17  *****
192. Lena Coradinho Portugal Gafanhori 16:28  
193. Pereira Brazil COSAM 16:40  
bom
194. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 16:41  
195. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 16:59  
195. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 16:59  
197. Ronja Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 17:02  
198. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 17:04  
199. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 17:13  *****
200. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 17:17  
201. Laura9 United Kingdom 17:22  
202. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:35  
202. Barbara (2) Italy 17:35  
204. BigJohn United States PTOC 17:43  *****
205. Jadir Brazil COC 18:33  
206. JOK77D Finland OK77 19:17  
207. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 19:28  *****
208. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 19:45  
209. Emommoma (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:42  *****
stupid trees
210. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:55  
211. jive Czech Republic SK Kotnov Tábor 21:09  *****
212. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 21:17  
213. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 22:09  
214. Dulli Sweden IFK Mora 22:31  
215. RAMOS France asope 22:37  
216. Antonio Mariani (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:38  
217. Mr Wonderful United States SMOC 23:11  
fast, fun
218. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 23:33  
219. Pauli (2) Norway Porsgrunn Ol 23:39  
220. regis (2) France quimper 23:52  
221. Faebu Switzerland ol.biel.seeland 25:01  
222. victoria99 Sweden OK Roxen 25:14  
223. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 25:27  
224. Forzman Sweden Hestra IF 25:59  
225. elias Norway Nydalen SK 28:13  
226. rico76 France COBS 29:06  
227. Jaivan (2) Spain COBI 31:01  
228. Jaivan Spain COBI 31:20  
229. Eduards Latvia A2 31:25  
230. Crash United States CAOC 35:20  *****
Rusty I am.
231. Laurent DVD (3) New Caledonia Convergence 64:56  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
regis France quimper dnf  
MathiO Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Charlie Duke Netherlands dnf  
Bushman New Zealand DOC dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
OL-HenrikH (2) Sweden västerås sok dnf  
David G (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
victoria99 (2) Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Laurent DVD (2) New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Vlad Izmagilov (2) Russian Federation AWS dnf  
AdventureGirl! (2) Canada Golden Horseshoe Orienteering dnf  
lost (3) Switzerland dnf  
David G (3) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ñåðãåé (3) Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Erwin Putzeys (3) Belgium Trol dnf  
lost (4) Switzerland dnf  
hunkhammar (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
georgG (5) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf