Catching Features

[2nd]Falu Lasarett

Open:07:00 Aug 11 2013
Close:06:45 Aug 28 2013
Map:/Lasarettkartan/events/[R2]Lasarettkartan/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:JonasG
Description:WT~14.30
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

124 official (+36 reruns) hide comments

1. NattZebra (5) Sweden GMOK 13:12  
2. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:19  
sorry! forgot cntrl description! hopefully it doesn't ruin the race for anyone...
3. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:02  
4. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:09  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:23  
6. NattZebra (3) Sweden GMOK 14:29  
7. TL Portugal GD4C 14:33  
8. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:44  
9. smed Kenya . 14:45  
10. color (2) Switzerland converter 14:47  
1min mistake
11. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:52  
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:58  
13. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:02  *****
make control descriptions like on 8th!
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 15:10  
15. NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK 15:12  
16. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 15:15  
17. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:18  
18. arddu Finland :) 15:21  
19. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:50  *****
worst race ever
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:52  
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:54  
22. mattg New Zealand CMOC 15:56  
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:59  *****
24. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 16:03  
25. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:14  *****
26. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:15  
27. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:17  *****
28. OBT France KLS 16:21  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:28  
30. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 16:31  
31. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 16:32  *****
32. rutten (2) Norway Tyrving IL 16:42  
33. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 16:47  
34. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:51  
35. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:54  *****
bad race
36. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:01  
37. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:04  
38. Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre 17:11  
39. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 17:12  
40. R Anderson (2) Canada Ottawa OC 17:14  
41. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 17:18  
42. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 17:19  
43. jean France VSO 17:37  
44. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 17:46  
44. Doyle Australia CHOC 17:46  
46. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 17:54  
47. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 18:00  
control descriptions!!
48. color Switzerland converter 18:15  
49. Roman France VSO 18:22  *****
definition !!!!
50. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:23  
51. camd New Zealand NWOC 18:24  
52. ale France france 18:33  
53. Klll Denmark neXus OK 18:36  
54. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:40  
55. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 18:41  
the single tree was solid
56. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:44  *****
really bad race
57. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 18:52  
58. tjalvedu (2) Spain TJALVE 18:54  
59. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 18:55  *****
60. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 18:59  
61. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:16  
62. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:18  
63. mfg95 (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:23  
64. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:44  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:02  
66. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 20:11  *****
hard begginning..:D
67. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:12  
68. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 20:18  
69. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 20:19  
70. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 20:31  
71. gvtoukc France TSN 20:46  
71. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 20:46  
73. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 20:49  
74. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 21:18  *****
Very interesting map!
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:24  
76. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:34  
77. Zaxar Belarus Azimyt 22:07  
78. kike-o (2) Spain cov 22:17  
79. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 22:29  
80. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 22:40  
81. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 22:46  
82. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 22:48  
83. whubsch United States LAOC 22:54  
bushes were annoying
84. virre Sweden Hestra IF 22:55  
85. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 23:05  *****
86. Matt Stout United States GAOC 24:04  *****
87. ais United Kingdom syo 24:06  
88. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 25:30  
89. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 25:38  
90. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 25:47  
91. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 25:54  
92. Renato Brazil COSC 25:56  *****
93. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 26:17  
94. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 26:34  
95. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 27:09  
96. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 29:52  
97. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 30:29  
98. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 31:22  
99. Barbara Italy 32:03  
100. Stephan (2) Germany OC Schwaben 32:16  
101. Asparago Nel Culo Italy PL O-Maggiore 33:18  
102. Adair MS Brazil CODD 33:56  
103. Niall Canada Ottawa OC 35:16  *****
104. JohanTW (2) Norway Asker SK 35:18  *****
105. Linus Sweden 35:25  *****
106. rik Belgium trol 40:12  
107. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 44:55  
108. Jadir Brazil COC 47:38  
109. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 47:57  
110. unicornpee (2) Sweden IF Hagen 50:58  
111. vanbass Bulgaria 51:28  
112. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 52:16  
113. Beastly (2) Canada Ottawa OC 54:02  
114. Annika Sweden IK Uven 55:38  
115. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 64:54  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
Forney New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Got Stuck
mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC dnf  
J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä dnf  *****
Stuck 5/5
Martina Valisova Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
G.Andrey 883 Brazil BRASIL CBO dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
SUTTER Olivier France COBF dnf  
WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
VegardGul Norway NTNUI dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
JS (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN dnf  
Martina Valisova (2) Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
smulan (2) Sweden FOK dnf  
Sara Hagstrom (2) Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team dnf  
JohanTW (3) Norway Asker SK dnf  
Loserson (3) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
NattZebra (4) Sweden GMOK dnf  
JohanTW (4) Norway Asker SK dnf  
JohanTW (5) Norway Asker SK dnf