Catching Features

[OCAD] Ludvika 2

Open:08:00 Mar 14 2009
Close:09:00 Mar 30 2009
Map:/kb02/events/kb02/day1/Course1.course
Created by:offa
Description:Second race in series. Autumn this time. Not too easy, not too difficult.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (65 votes)

Results

246 official (+69 reruns) hide comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:25  *****
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 21:39  *****
nice offa
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:45  *****
4. hamilton (2) Sweden OK Linné 21:54  
Don't think anyone run this under 21 min...
5. OK (2) South Africa O 21:58  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:59  
7. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 22:10  
8. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:16  *****
Not bad =) Nearly last at first control
9. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:22  
Yeah it was nice.
9. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 22:22  
11. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:24  *****
Like in a hurry. But no big mistake. Only some small. WT: 21 min? Wonderful map/convert :)
12. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:33  *****
i was slow and lost my direction sometimes, very nice map and course
13. too fast! France theteam 22:37  *****
14. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:39  *****
14. Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 22:39  
16. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:46  
16. Sami Norway Freidig 22:46  *****
Cool
18. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:49  *****
fantastic, 30s on 10th
19. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 22:52  *****
20. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:53  
21. Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 22:55  
21. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 22:55  *****
23. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:02  *****
23. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 23:02  
25. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 23:04  
26. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:05  
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:06  *****
The best comps, and for once I made a decent job. Thanks!!
28. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:09  *****
got stuck on 12th,
29. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 23:12  
30. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 23:15  
31. Aakoo Finland 23:17  
32. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:19  
33. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 23:25  
34. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 23:28  *****
not really my race today :o but as always you produce some of the best maps :)
35. sparven Sweden IKHP 23:30  
36. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 23:37  
36. Rosander (2) Philippines OK Tyr 23:37  
38. Axwell Sweden O^2 23:39  *****
39. Utt Sweden OK Computer 23:42  *****
nice!
40. smed Kenya . 23:45  
41. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 23:50  *****
41. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 23:50  *****
41. Johanr (2) Sweden GMOK 23:50  
44. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 23:53  
44. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:53  
46. SV Finland VaHa 23:54  
47. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 23:55  
48. pk Scotland ESOC 24:00  
49. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:02  *****
49. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 24:02  
51. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:05  *****
Sweet like candy! Bad start(2nd and 3d), and big miss at 7th for me.
52. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 24:06  
53. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 24:09  
54. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 24:11  *****
55. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 24:12  
56. jeb France VSO 24:14  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:16  
58. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 24:21  *****
couldnt understand the curves in the beginning but i think my head were stupid and not the map
58. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 24:21  *****
58. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:21  *****
61. jacks Sweden GMOK 24:22  
62. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 24:24  *****
I'm Rusty
63. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 24:31  
64. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 24:35  *****
Fantastic map and fun course!
65. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 24:36  
66. Åke (4) Sweden Forsa OK 24:43  
67. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 24:52  
68. Nichka Albania 24:55  
69. Forney New Zealand PAPO 25:08  *****
Excellent map and course!!!
69. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 25:08  
71. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 25:13  
72. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 25:14  *****
73. sas Norway n/a 25:21  
really bad race, im not in cf shape :P
74. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:24  *****
great stuff had a good race is that world cup still coming?
74. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:24  *****
76. Blackburn Finland TP 25:28  *****
77. OBT France KLS 25:30  
78. William Sweden Malungs OK 25:33  
78. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 25:33  
80. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 25:37  *****
nice comp!! bad race!
80. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 25:37  
82. color Switzerland converter 25:40  
83. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 25:41  
83. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 25:41  *****
83. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 25:41  
83. jacks (2) Sweden GMOK 25:41  
87. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 25:43  
88. PMH (2) Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:57  
89. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 26:02  *****
90. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 26:04  
91. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 26:07  
92. mkietis Latvia Ozons 26:09  
92. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 26:09  
94. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 26:15  
95. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 26:17  
96. Petar Popunkyov Bulgaria SKO Sliven 26:19  *****
97. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 26:31  
98. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 26:32  *****
99. Örnen Sweden TOK 26:33  
100. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 26:35  
101. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 26:42  
102. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:55  
102. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 26:55  
104. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:00  
105. TottaNN Sweden tgok 27:01  
106. Ben Sand France viking 27:03  
107. JH Finland MS Parma 27:21  *****
107. Jocke78 Sweden 27:21  
109. Brzi Slovenia OKB 27:22  
110. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 27:26  
110. Hatchet Sweden GMOK 27:26  
110. olive France esat 27:26  
113. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 27:28  *****
114. wolfi Austria WAT 27:29  
115. MKG France KLS 27:30  *****
116. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 27:34  
117. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 27:38  
117. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 27:38  
119. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 27:49  
119. MH (3) Norway NTNUI 27:49  
121. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:02  
122. Akva Ukraine Odessa 28:04  *****
123. gla (2) Finland OJO 28:06  
124. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 28:11  
125. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 28:19  
126. Thorne Finland JRV 28:38  *****
pikku kupru vitosella
127. BB King Sweden ÖOK 28:40  
128. simzet Norway NTNUI 28:41  
129. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:49  
130. Nypan Jr (3) Sweden SoIK Hellas 28:51  
131. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 29:04  
132. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 29:10  
133. Romeo Canada Vico 29:35  
134. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 29:36  
135. sone Sweden Näset 29:40  
136. sten Sweden OK Roxen 29:53  
137. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 29:58  
137. BoBo TeSiL (3) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 29:58  
139. wejo Sweden Småland 30:05  *****
140. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 30:12  
141. Klll Denmark neXus OK 30:19  
142. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 30:33  
143. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 30:38  
144. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 30:50  
145. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 30:52  *****
146. hea Sweden VBOL 30:59  *****
Very nice and fun.
147. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 31:04  *****
148. Masken Sweden OK Linné 31:08  
149. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:15  
150. piel France ACA 31:41  *****
151. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:42  
152. SERG Russian Federation 32:13  
153. Zdenal (2) Czech Republic TBM 32:29  
154. Georgia (3) New Zealand PAPO 32:34  
155. BLegg United States ORCA 32:38  
156. Magne Haga Norway Raumar O-lag 32:45  
157. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 32:49  
158. Mook (2) Chile Orienteer Kansas 32:51  
159. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 33:00  *****
160. Tommy Hilfiger (2) Switzerland OLG Suhr 33:10  
161. samus Croatia hoka hei 33:14  
162. Segisteg Sweden 33:22  
163. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 33:24  
164. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 33:29  
165. Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica 33:46  
166. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 33:51  
167. gvtoukc France TSN 33:57  *****
167. James Taylor (2) United Kingdom NOC 33:57  
169. bzou France Dijon 33:58  
170. Tomatfisk Sweden GMOK 33:59  
171. shurik (3) Ukraine OK Orion 34:13  
172. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 34:22  
173. Banmyra (2) Norway Frol 34:24  
173. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 34:24  
175. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 34:29  
175. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 34:29  
177. Jonte Sweden GMOK 34:40  *****
178. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 34:57  
179. Ged Ireland 3ROC 34:59  
179. LarsEN Norway NTNUI 34:59  *****
181. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 35:21  
182. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 35:28  *****
Super massive screwups everywhere! nice map and conversion though, looking forward to the other 8!
183. stevegregg United States BAOC 35:35  
184. p Sweden Linköpings OK 35:59  
185. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:00  *****
186. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 36:10  
187. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 36:15  
188. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 36:50  
189. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 36:52  
190. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:18  
191. Mr.O Norway Byher 37:33  *****
191. flash New Zealand nz 37:33  
193. bminot France alco 37:38  *****
194. Jackie (4) United Kingdom BOK 38:44  
195. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 38:48  *****
196. roger France marco 38:56  *****
197. blagul Sweden SMOL 39:04  
198. brento Canada YOA 39:09  
199. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 39:37  
200. mjh Australia PO-A 39:49  *****
201. MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen 40:02  
201. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 40:02  
203. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 40:11  
204. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 40:13  
205. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 40:24  
206. Ben Sand (2) France viking 41:00  
207. agustincb Spain Calasparra 41:01  
208. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 41:16  
209. A (2) Sweden 41:38  
210. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 41:41  
211. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 42:20  
212. anderfo Norway NTNUI 42:22  *****
16 minutes miss on 5 (!), really confused..the rest of the race was OK and I really liked the terrain and map/conversion.
213. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 42:29  
214. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 43:01  
215. mohrstrom (2) Sweden VBOL 43:15  
216. honzau United States SDO 43:35  *****
217. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 43:37  
218. Loobey (2) New Zealand OHV 44:04  
219. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 44:39  
220. Miguel Reis e Silva Portugal CPOC 44:44  
221. bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC 45:18  
222. Storesandgubben Norway Express 45:36  
223. Bommadienne Sweden Oops OK 45:48  
224. Storesandgubben (4) Norway Express 45:52  
225. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 46:28  
226. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 47:00  
227. Linus Sweden 47:08  
228. Jonte (2) Sweden GMOK 47:19  
229. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 47:33  
230. Storesandgubben (5) Norway Express 47:36  
231. Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC 47:57  
232. Steve Smith United States BAOC 48:19  *****
233. Phil FINO France FINO 49:54  
234. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 50:03  *****
#5 was awfully well hidden. I went right by it about 5 times.
235. CO77 (3) France CSEIS 50:58  
236. michelb France MAR.CO. 51:03  
237. algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården 51:47  
238. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 52:44  
239. ewhite United States O-Utah 54:07  
240. MishaMatveev United States QOC 54:19  
241. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 58:21  
242. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 60:20  
243. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 60:52  
244. Freddy Henkes (2) Belgium ARDOC 60:56  
245. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 64:59  
246. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 69:47  
247. Murre Svart (2) Sweden LiTHe Vilse 85:50  
248. ellis.lam New Zealand 126:46  
249. Slava Druzhinin (2) Ukraine Kiev 156:06  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
got stuck in stupid rock
Loobey New Zealand OHV dnf  
Banmyra Norway Frol dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Ulv Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
CF_Runner Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
fuck!
MMoreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  *****
I got stuck to probably the first stone - shit
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
wasa Sweden IFK Mora OK dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
Flix Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Murre Svart Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Archonte France RAID-UP dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
killbill54360 CARICOM Smith dnf  
Matte 15 Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
OL King Sweden dnf  
offa (2) Sweden Tuna dnf  
Works
Åke (2) Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express dnf  
Axwell (2) Sweden O^2 dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Signe Edsen (2) Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Nypan Jr (2) Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Georgia (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
BoBo TeSiL (2) Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae dnf  
CO77 (2) France CSEIS dnf  
Åke (3) Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express dnf  
Axwell (3) Sweden O^2 dnf  
Jackie (3) United Kingdom BOK dnf  
Banmyra (3) Norway Frol dnf  
Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Nypan Jr (4) Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
CO77 (4) France CSEIS dnf  
CO77 (5) France CSEIS dnf  
CO77 (6) France CSEIS dnf  
CO77 (7) France CSEIS dnf  
CO77 (8) France CSEIS dnf