Catching Features

[OCAD] E4 Lunsen, Middle Final

Open:07:00 Jul 15 2010
Close:07:00 Jul 22 2010
Map:/lunsenpure4ny/events/lunsenpure4ny/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Alri
Description:Probably my best map ever! The visibilty is not so good, the map is intense, the speed is nice, some PURE orienteering skills is required... A couple of the controls might be hard to spot if you don't know where to look. Enjoy!!!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

174 official (+109 reruns) 34 comments

1. Alri (3) Sweden OK Linné 19:21  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:28  *****
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:47  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:00  
5. rutten (5) Norway Tyrving IL 20:10  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 20:19  *****
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:24  
8. rutten (4) Norway Tyrving IL 20:36  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:29  *****
10. Sergey Shorokhov (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:48  *****
11. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 21:55  *****
12. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 22:07  
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:21  *****
14. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 22:30  *****
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:35  *****
16. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:37  *****
17. Andersen (2) Sweden OK Tisaren 22:46  *****
18. OBT France KLS 23:04  *****
19. Daynee (4) Sweden Nyköpings OK 23:12  
20. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 23:31  *****
20. Daniels (2) Sweden Attunda OK 23:31  *****
22. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 24:01  
23. LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM 24:03  
24. MH (4) Norway NTNUI 24:26  
25. Elxigo (2) Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 24:53  
26. Ljung (7) Sweden IKHP 25:01  
27. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 25:24  
27. test2 (3) East Timor test2 25:24  
29. Jocke78 Sweden 26:09  
30. Daynee (3) Sweden Nyköpings OK 26:21  
31. OggePogge (2) Sweden IKHP 26:35  
32. Daynee (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:06  
33. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:13  
34. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:28  
35. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 28:01  
36. OggePogge (5) Sweden IKHP 28:12  
37. MH Norway NTNUI 28:27  
38. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 28:46  
39. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 29:21  
40. edeen (3) Sweden OK Kåre 29:27  *****
41. Ljung Sweden IKHP 29:42  *****
42. Ben Sand France viking 29:44  
43. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 29:45  
44. JuliaR (3) Sweden Ålems ok 29:47  
45. Ljung (3) Sweden IKHP 30:04  
46. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 30:40  *****
47. BLegg (2) United States ORCA 30:54  
48. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 31:35  
49. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 31:36  
50. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 31:38  *****
51. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 31:49  
52. beeker (2) New Zealand papo 31:56  
53. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 32:02  *****
54. Ljung (2) Sweden IKHP 32:07  
55. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 32:15  
56. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 32:17  *****
57. JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok 32:18  
58. Mikajanu (2) Finland 32:35  
59. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 33:09  
60. Jonas_91 (3) Sweden Tullinge SK 33:23  
61. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 34:07  *****
62. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 34:31  *****
63. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 34:37  
64. Trying (8) Sweden 34:49  
65. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:55  
66. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:59  *****
67. Trying (3) Sweden 35:40  
68. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:45  
69. BLegg United States ORCA 35:58  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:08  
71. gvtoukc (3) France TSN 36:09  
72. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 36:34  
73. Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica 37:04  
74. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 37:05  
75. KampfWurst84 Germany 37:08  
76. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 37:12  
77. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 37:27  
78. Hannibal (2) Ukraine OK Ravinen 37:35  
79. stampfo (3) Italy brauch i ned 37:59  
80. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 38:04  
81. gvtoukc France TSN 38:40  *****
82. test2 (2) East Timor test2 38:54  
83. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 39:37  *****
84. JohannaT (2) Sweden OK Orion 39:42  
85. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 39:55  *****
86. JH Finland MS Parma 40:43  
87. Blomerik England OAS 41:26  
88. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 42:45  
89. jeb France VSO 43:31  *****
90. Shipxc United States DVOA 44:10  
90. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 44:10  *****
92. Wasted (4) Sweden IFK 44:30  
93. Segisteg Sweden 45:19  
94. offa Sweden Tuna 45:35  *****
95. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 45:58  
96. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 47:16  
97. Wasted (3) Sweden IFK 47:20  *****
98. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 47:44  
99. Peter Eriksson Russian Federation LInköpings OK 48:03  
100. wejo Sweden Småland 48:08  
101. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 49:03  
102. Freddie Sweden 49:31  
103. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 51:16  *****
104. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 52:06  
105. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 53:00  *****
106. Arthur Raichmann (3) Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 53:47  
107. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 53:53  
108. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 54:01  *****
109. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 55:05  *****
110. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 56:18  
111. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 59:02  
112. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 60:48  *****
113. Niclas Sjögren (2) Sweden JOK 62:07  
114. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 64:21  
115. Hannibal Ukraine OK Ravinen 64:31  
116. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 65:23  
117. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 66:51  
118. Linus Sweden 67:22  *****
119. Joel Sweden SOK68 69:19  *****
120. runit (8) Canada GHO 72:49  *****
121. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 74:49  
122. Arthur Raichmann (2) Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 75:10  
123. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 79:38  *****
124. Storesandgubben Norway Express 90:20  *****
125. Irina (3) Russian Federation o-sport.ru 90:23  
126. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 98:17  *****
127. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 104:55  
128. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 152:32  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
Nysse Sweden OK Tyr dnf  *****
Didde Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
rutten Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
magjoh Canada GVOC dnf  
Mikajanu Finland dnf  
olive France esat dnf  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  *****
Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Subbe Norway Buvik IL dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
BigT Norway Nittedal OL dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Altairdeneb Belgium dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
kent agent Libya dnf  
Casper Hedar Sweden EOL dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Hulda Sweden OM Orion dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
Jørgen Denmark OK Gorm dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Jean Harrison Canada dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Apetren Sweden GMOK dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Red Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
JohannaT Sweden OK Orion dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Vito Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Q United Kingdom NOC dnf  
MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Högis Sweden OK Räven dnf  
the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Melvin Norway Løten O-lag dnf  
Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Answer Denmark OK Esbjerg dnf  *****
Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg dnf  
Jonas Axen Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
karlvga95 Sweden ok kullingshof dnf  
Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf  
Tof France Annecy SO dnf  
MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Niclas Sjögren Sweden JOK dnf  
rutten (2) Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Artem Timakov (2) Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
BigT (2) Norway Nittedal OL dnf  
sparven (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Joel (2) Sweden SOK68 dnf  
Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Jonas_91 (2) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg (2) Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
MathiasS (2) Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Irina (2) Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
HPM (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Freddy Henkes (2) Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
stampfo (2) Italy brauch i ned dnf  
Grann (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
go straight (2) Austria OCFF dnf  
pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
SlaR (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Wasted (2) Sweden IFK dnf  
jp Roger (2) France Marco dnf  
agustincb (2) Spain Calasparra dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
gab (2) France vhso dnf  
NG (2) Israel Modi'in dnf  
Stenstad (2) Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
bjorn (2) Monaco ok77 dnf  
apnurmee (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Steph Clement-Agoni (2) France TSO dnf  
Joao Roberto (2) Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Q (2) United Kingdom NOC dnf  
rutten (3) Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
OggePogge (3) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg (3) Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
JohannaT (3) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
MathiasS (3) Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
runit (3) Canada GHO dnf  
MH (3) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf  
Jonas_91 (4) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
MathiasS (4) Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
runit (4) Canada GHO dnf  
OggePogge (4) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ljung (4) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Trying (5) Sweden dnf  
Jonas_91 (5) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
runit (5) Canada GHO dnf  
Ljung (5) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Krasimir (5) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Trying (6) Sweden dnf  
Jonas_91 (6) Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
runit (6) Canada GHO dnf  
Ljung (6) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Trying (7) Sweden dnf  
runit (7) Canada GHO dnf