Catching Features

[HS-Tour] E1 Holmåsa - Sprint

Open:06:00 Sep 16 2010
Close:06:00 Oct 01 2010
Map:/Holmåsa/events/Holmåsa/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:First event of HS-Tour is held here in Holmåsa. Tricky sprint course will start your jorney throught this great tour. [Map/Terrain] : Holmåsa is steep map with not so detailed contours. Try to avoid too much climbing and plan your routes well. /Knubbe
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

204 official (+80 reruns) 26 comments

1. Ljung (2) Sweden IKHP 13:40  *****
2. sundlof (3) Sweden Gävle OK 13:47  *****
3. SlaR (2) Sweden OK Computer 13:52  
4. Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 13:57  *****
5. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 14:09  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:09  *****
7. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 14:19  *****
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:19  *****
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:22  
10. OggePogge (2) Sweden IKHP 14:23  
11. Grangren (2) Jamaica NTNUI 14:40  
12. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:47  
13. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 14:50  *****
14. Ljung (4) Sweden IKHP 14:57  
15. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 15:10  *****
16. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 15:12  
17. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:25  *****
18. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:26  
19. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:29  *****
20. Ljung Sweden IKHP 15:33  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:35  
22. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:41  *****
22. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:41  *****
24. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 15:48  
25. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 15:53  
26. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 15:59  
27. Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 16:00  
28. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:03  
29. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 16:09  
29. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 16:09  
31. Korik Ukraine 16:16  
32. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:19  
33. Kvicken (3) Sweden Forsa Ok 16:20  
34. OBT France KLS 16:24  *****
35. anhaktov (3) Russian Federation Sportident.ru 16:26  
36. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:30  *****
36. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 16:30  
38. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:31  
39. RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit 16:35  
40. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:36  *****
41. JH Finland MS Parma 16:39  
42. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 16:40  *****
42. Hjojo (2) Sweden OL4 16:40  
44. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:46  
45. JMH (4) Finland Koovee 16:54  
46. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:57  *****
47. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:09  *****
48. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:12  *****
49. color (3) Switzerland converter 17:16  
50. Hallmen Sweden OL4 17:17  
51. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 17:20  
52. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:21  
53. Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:24  
54. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:25  
54. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:25  *****
56. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 17:27  
57. Jocke78 Sweden 17:34  
58. Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 17:37  
58. Kvicken (2) Sweden Forsa Ok 17:37  
60. Jonas MB (2) Norway NTNUI 17:43  
61. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:44  *****
62. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:47  
63. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:49  *****
64. korv (3) British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 17:56  
64. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 17:56  
66. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 17:59  
67. Trying (2) Sweden 18:02  
68. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:05  *****
69. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 18:07  
70. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 18:12  
71. Moa Sweden SNO 18:16  
71. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:16  *****
73. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 18:17  
74. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:21  
75. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:29  *****
75. Hjerrild (2) Denmark neXus OK 18:29  
77. MH Norway NTNUI 18:30  *****
78. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 18:32  
79. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:40  *****
80. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:47  
81. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 18:52  
82. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 18:57  
83. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:02  *****
84. Klll Denmark neXus OK 19:03  
85. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 19:05  *****
86. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 19:11  
87. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 19:13  
88. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 19:25  
89. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 19:33  
90. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 19:35  
91. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:37  
92. anjo Sweden OK Orion 19:39  
93. Heggo Sweden OL4 19:42  *****
94. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 19:49  
95. smed Kenya . 19:59  
96. Sami Norway Freidig 20:00  *****
97. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 20:06  
98. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 20:14  
99. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:24  
100. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:30  
101. A.Childs (2) United States GMOC 20:31  
102. Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL 20:35  
103. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 20:37  
104. go straight Austria OCFF 20:40  
105. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:56  *****
106. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 21:06  *****
106. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 21:06  
108. Trying Sweden 21:09  
109. OJ United Kingdom SYO 21:14  *****
110. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 21:24  
110. Posed (2) Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:24  *****
112. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 21:29  
113. Wasted Sweden IFK 21:33  
114. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 21:35  
115. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 21:36  *****
116. Eric Nauru Ultra Boys 21:41  
117. yann France EMHM 21:47  
118. Kotnus (2) Sweden Markbygdens OK 21:58  *****
119. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 22:00  
120. Klasse Sweden SOK 22:02  
121. ais United Kingdom syo 22:05  
122. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 22:07  
123. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:12  
124. jeb France VSO 22:17  *****
124. Ben Sand France viking 22:17  
126. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:18  
127. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 22:21  
127. Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 22:21  
129. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 22:22  
130. BB King Sweden ÖOK 22:26  
131. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 22:28  
132. Jakob Andersson Bhutan Bredaryds SOK 22:30  
133. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 22:38  
134. Bobafett (2) Sweden Attunda OK 22:52  
135. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 23:03  
136. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:22  
137. gvtoukc France TSN 23:38  
138. pan Pragovak (3) Czech Republic SK Praga 23:44  
139. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:52  
140. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:54  
141. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 24:00  
142. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 24:19  
143. color Switzerland converter 24:26  
144. Tori Kyrgyzstan Vimmerby OK 24:32  *****
145. jean France VSO 24:43  
146. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 24:46  
147. korv (2) British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 24:50  
148. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 24:53  
149. Seba Italy GMOK 25:06  
150. artem (3) Ukraine 25:11  
151. JMH (2) Finland Koovee 25:15  
152. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 25:31  
153. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:34  *****
154. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 25:44  
155. Storesandgubben (4) Norway Express 25:51  
156. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 25:54  
157. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 25:56  
158. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 26:07  
159. Tof France Annecy SO 26:32  
160. Mighty Quinn (2) Sweden SOL-BoyZ 26:35  
161. Lom (2) Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 26:36  
162. LSV Ukraine O-club 26:39  
163. agustincb Spain Calasparra 26:45  
163. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 26:45  
165. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation o-smol.ru 26:47  *****
166. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:56  
167. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 27:12  *****
168. Freddie Sweden 27:13  
169. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 27:19  
170. terka (2) Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:47  
171. Ola Norway Skeid 27:56  
172. runit (2) Canada GHO 27:59  
173. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:05  
174. Storesandgubben Norway Express 29:11  *****
175. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 29:14  
176. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 29:19  
177. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 29:31  
178. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 29:33  
179. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 29:44  
180. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 29:45  
181. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 29:46  
182. Jonna Jungåker (2) Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 30:10  
183. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 30:12  
184. Begiz Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 31:07  
185. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 31:47  
186. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 31:54  
187. Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk 32:06  
188. Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh 33:13  
189. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 33:14  
190. Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 33:19  
191. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 33:24  *****
192. faure gwenael France CROCO 34:32  *****
193. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 34:43  
194. Jonna Jungåker (3) Sweden Korsnäs IF OK 34:50  
195. Luis Martin Spain Toledo-o 34:51  
196. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 35:00  
197. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:04  
198. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 36:11  
199. ems (4) Switzerland 36:51  
200. Gosha18 France VHSO 37:43  
201. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 38:18  *****
202. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 38:35  
203. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 41:41  
204. Linus Sweden 42:18  *****
205. håvard 20år Norway bodø 44:14  
206. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 44:19  
207. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 44:50  
208. mama fon vakzal (2) Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:47  
209. ems (2) Switzerland 46:38  
210. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 47:40  
211. leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE 48:19  
212. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 49:14  *****
213. arthurd United States ROC 56:07  
214. grete Norway Skien OK 66:43  
215. michelb France MAR.CO. 68:01  *****
216. Fredrik Ask Sweden Markbygdens OK 83:11  
mam Laos mama dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Banne Cayman Islands Sol-Boyz dnf  
filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK dnf  
noe France VSO dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Run Fast Finland Yzol dnf  
Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
tastaiwan United States MNOC, CTOA dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
MCmack Sweden Kexholms SK dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. dnf  
Bandyerik Sweden Målilla OK dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
vasily Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Ulrik Astrup Norway Heming dnf  
12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
MH (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (2) Ukraine dnf  
Filip Wadsten (2) Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 dnf  
anhaktov (2) Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Markus Allemann (2) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Sami (2) Norway Freidig dnf  
lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
Olof Larén-Sandgren (2) Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
O-funk (2) Norway Tyrving dnf  
pan Pragovak (2) Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
defix (2) France Orient'Express dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ljung (3) Sweden IKHP dnf  
SlaR (3) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
JMH (3) Finland Koovee dnf  
ems (3) Switzerland dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
artem (4) Ukraine dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf