Catching Features

[ocad] taiwashrine 4 somanyctrls

Open:07:00 Dec 24 2011
Close:07:00 Jan 08 2012
Map:/TaiwashrineBraun2/events/TaiwashrineBraun2/day1/SoManyCtrls.course
Created by:Frzfrz
Description:now we are going to run on the south part of the map, short course with many ctrls, let´s check out who is the best ctrl picker, more desc see first comp, i see you enjoy this great japanese terrain
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

158 official (+37 reruns) 20 comments

1. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:59  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:16  *****
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:17  
4. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:27  *****
5. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:38  
6. OBT France KLS 13:50  
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:52  
8. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 13:58  
9. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 14:12  
10. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 14:16  *****
11. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 14:19  
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:19  
13. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:24  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:25  *****
15. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 14:26  *****
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:28  
17. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:36  
17. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 14:36  
19. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 14:37  
20. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 14:47  
21. Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team 14:48  
22. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 14:51  *****
22. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:51  
24. test2 (2) East Timor test2 14:56  
25. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 15:09  
26. jean France VSO 15:10  
27. Klll Denmark neXus OK 15:15  
28. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:16  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:25  
30. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 15:34  
31. HPM Norway NTNUI 15:35  
32. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 15:44  
33. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 15:47  
33. color Switzerland converter 15:47  
35. Frzfrz (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:49  
36. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:54  
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 16:00  
38. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 16:02  
39. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:05  
40. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 16:10  *****
41. Hedis Sweden GMOK 16:18  
42. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 16:21  
43. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:23  *****
43. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 16:23  
45. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 16:41  
46. Ben Sand (2) France viking 16:50  
47. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:51  *****
48. HPM (2) Norway NTNUI 16:55  
49. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 17:02  
50. Johanr Sweden GMOK 17:03  
51. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 17:07  
52. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 17:10  *****
53. smed Kenya . 17:11  
54. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 17:13  
55. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 17:22  
56. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:23  *****
57. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 17:26  
58. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 17:41  
59. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:58  
60. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 18:03  
60. ale (2) France france 18:03  
62. Vad Norway Halden SK 18:15  *****
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:19  
64. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:23  
65. gvtoukc France TSN 18:31  
66. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 18:34  
67. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 18:52  *****
68. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 19:23  
69. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:24  *****
70. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:32  
71. Ny Sweden GMOK 20:02  
72. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 20:11  
73. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:15  
74. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 20:32  
75. Apetren Sweden GMOK 20:35  
76. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 20:40  
77. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:51  
78. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:05  
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:26  
80. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 21:32  
81. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:33  
82. Ben Sand France viking 21:34  
83. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 21:50  
84. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:51  *****
85. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 21:52  
86. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:09  
87. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 22:19  *****
88. TomciO Poland 22:22  
89. Trying Sweden 22:32  
90. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:34  *****
91. ale France france 22:38  
92. benjamin Belgium HAMOK 22:45  
93. olewie Norway Mo OK 22:51  
94. Ehheee (2) Estonia OK Võru 23:37  
95. BB King Sweden ÖOK 23:43  
96. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 23:47  *****
97. Linus Sweden 24:53  *****
98. Akva Ukraine Odessa 25:22  
99. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 25:37  
100. m-a Norway kil 25:51  
101. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 25:55  *****
102. Aaron (2) Italy G.S. Pavione 25:59  
103. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 26:03  *****
104. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 26:18  
105. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 26:37  
106. wejo Sweden Småland 26:43  *****
107. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 26:56  
108. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 27:09  
109. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 27:11  
110. mahlberger (2) Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK 27:24  
111. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:47  *****
112. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 27:48  
113. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 27:57  
114. bminot (2) France alco 28:38  
115. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 28:51  
116. Jadir (2) Brazil COC 28:54  
117. Kajsa (2) Sweden OK Orion 29:10  
118. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 29:34  
119. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:02  *****
120. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:02  *****
121. Matt Barrett (2) United States PTOC 31:05  *****
122. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 32:25  
123. OliB Switzerland SKOG 32:57  *****
124. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 33:07  
125. SVEN Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 33:58  
126. jasiekpol (2) Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 34:07  *****
127. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 34:35  
128. Klfr Sweden 35:00  
129. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 35:36  
130. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 35:53  
131. oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif 36:23  
132. Storesandgubben Norway Express 36:42  *****
133. Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD 40:42  
134. Annika Sweden IK Uven 40:43  
135. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 42:34  
136. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 42:35  
137. Heqe (2) Finland Uroskarhut 43:20  
138. asol Britain IND 44:30  
139. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 44:43  
140. francois France bros 48:02  
141. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 48:05  
142. barat France Vélox 48:57  
143. andres Spain COV 50:49  
144. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 51:41  
145. Jadir Brazil COC 55:53  
146. hbcarlsen (2) Norway OK Moss 56:01  
147. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 60:24  *****
148. yonigr Israel IZRAEL 69:17  
149. Dwayne New Zealand Dunedin OC 72:37  *****
150. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 92:07  
151. lucien Greenland 298:06  *****
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Donald Duck Australia ALT dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub dnf  
san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig dnf  
Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus dnf  
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf  
Timpa New Zealand Koovee dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Ebba E Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
wuersten Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
DJ Austria NF WIEN dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
francois (2) France bros dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Dulatov Alexander (2) Russian Federation MC dnf  
Roman (2) France VSO dnf  
Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf  
Ged (2) Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
francois (3) France bros dnf  
Didde (3) Sweden OK Kåre dnf