Catching Features

[OCAD]Six Mile Lake Sprint

Open:13:00 Jan 10 2017
Close:12:45 Jan 26 2017
Map:/SixMileLake/events/Six Mile Lake/day1/Comp.course
Created by:bigE
Description:A downhill Sprint in this classic Rocky Mountain terrain from Western Canada. Map edges are trimmed. Thanks to Color for permission to re-upload this conversion. Enjoy bigE
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

149 official (+125 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale (4) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:30  
2. Rom France VSO 12:46  
3. Pale (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:50  
4. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 13:00  
4. Mattis Hallberg (3) Sweden IK Uven 13:00  
6. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:04  
Better, but still some mistakes.
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:07  
8. Ugglan (2) Sweden Malungs OK 13:09  
9. JonasG (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:16  
10. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:20  
11. color (2) Switzerland converter 13:26  
12. jean France VSO 13:29  
13. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:30  
14. mansen Sweden GMOK 13:32  
15. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:38  
15. Didde (3) Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:38  
17. bruce u Uganda :) 13:39  
18. OBT (2) France KLS 13:42  
19. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:45  *****
19. Mattis Hallberg (2) Sweden IK Uven 13:45  
21. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:46  
22. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 13:47  
it's fun but hard to recognise the cliffs. I'd like to run some more :D
22. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:47  
24. georgG Austria OLC Graz 13:48  
25. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 13:51  
26. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 13:52  
27. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 13:53  
28. Urhuu Canada rshot 14:01  
29. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:02  
30. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:03  *****
31. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:05  *****
32. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 14:06  
33. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 14:07  
Worked! :)
33. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 14:07  
35. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 14:09  
36. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 14:15  
37. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 14:24  
37. Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL 14:24  *****
39. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 14:28  
40. Carlsson (3) Sweden Sumpan OK 14:31  
41. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:32  *****
42. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:33  
43. teme Finland IkNV 14:36  
44. smed Kenya . 14:38  
45. Gswede (2) United States DVOA 14:42  
46. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:45  
i get too low to 4th
46. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:45  
48. Carlsson (2) Sweden Sumpan OK 14:47  
49. BradLund (2) South Africa Tuks-O 14:53  
49. Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:53  
51. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 14:56  
52. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 14:58  
53. Ivo Kamenarov (2) Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 15:04  
54. Lindblom98 (5) Sweden Ok Roxen 15:06  
55. B2OBK France KLS 15:09  
56. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:10  
57. Anton Källström (3) Sweden Gunsans Gossar 15:11  
58. El tito Spain Fedoboys SK 15:12  
59. runit (9) Canada GHO 15:14  
60. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 15:17  
61. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:19  
62. Alfredsson (2) Sweden Ok Tylöskog 15:20  
63. willbur Norway Malvik IL 15:21  *****
64. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:26  
65. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 15:34  
66. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 15:46  
66. Doyle Australia CHOC 15:46  
68. color Switzerland converter 15:57  
couldnt match what i spotted before number 4 with the map, at least 2min there :) nice changes, maybe you could remove the ground vegetation too?
69. jeb (2) France VSO 15:58  
70. Uffe Sweden Leksand 16:01  
71. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:04  
72. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 16:05  
73. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 16:10  
74. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 16:12  
75. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 16:13  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:28  
77. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 16:33  
78. teddy Norway KLS 16:39  
79. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 16:42  
80. Louis Haltz France TAD 16:49  
81. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:52  
82. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 16:53  
83. Ben Sand (4) France viking 16:58  
84. perwhite France KLS 17:01  
85. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 17:04  
86. FFH Viper (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 17:05  
87. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:14  
88. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 17:15  
89. Vasko Stoyanov (8) Bulgaria ind 17:20  
90. EVERTON Brazil COSM 17:21  
91. oksove Norway Centrum OK 17:24  *****
92. Ben Sand France viking 17:28  
93. Greig Hamilton (2) New Zealand PAPO 17:31  
94. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 17:41  *****
great fun
95. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:50  
96. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:59  
96. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 17:59  
98. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 18:05  
98. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 18:05  
100. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 18:06  
101. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 18:14  
102. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 18:15  
103. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 18:18  
104. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:31  
105. SERG Russian Federation 18:41  
106. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 18:43  
107. Ben Sand (3) France viking 18:48  
108. Trying Sweden 18:50  
109. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 18:57  
110. PaulP Ireland CUOC 19:21  
111. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:25  *****
112. jezzie Sweden OK Torfinn 19:29  *****
113. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 19:33  
114. Beastly (4) Canada Ottawa OC 19:36  *****
really liking that rephild banner :)
115. jeb France VSO 19:40  
115. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 19:40  
117. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 19:53  
118. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 20:03  
119. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 20:10  
120. Vasko Stoyanov (7) Bulgaria ind 20:33  
121. minilepre Italy Giambrodi 20:38  
122. gvtoukc France TSN 20:40  
123. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 20:45  
124. Lindblom98 (6) Sweden Ok Roxen 20:51  
125. Norbert Kulda (2) Czech Republic SKS Forever 20:54  
126. Adair MS Brazil CODD 21:04  
127. M@_bh Norway Team DSQ 21:05  
127. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 21:05  
129. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:20  *****
5555555
130. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 21:24  
131. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 21:49  
132. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 22:12  
133. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:15  
134. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 22:30  
135. Dimakravt (2) Russian Federation Kravt 22:31  
136. axelchocococo (2) Sweden OK Kroppefjäll 22:59  
137. Jounsan (2) Sweden Kartkompisarna 23:04  
138. Baklid1 Norway Konnerud 23:17  
139. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 23:28  
140. EChild United States GMOC 23:36  
141. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 23:42  *****
142. XAXA74 France ASO 23:57  
143. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 24:01  
144. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 24:09  
145. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 24:10  
146. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 24:12  *****
147. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 24:36  
148. emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna 24:40  
149. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 25:06  
149. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 25:06  
151. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 25:09  
152. Oliqi (2) Germany OC Galaxy 25:34  
153. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:37  *****
154. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 25:39  
155. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 25:41  
156. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 25:51  
157. Vasko Stoyanov (6) Bulgaria ind 25:56  
158. honzau United States SDO 26:45  *****
159. aas Norway Asker SK 26:49  
160. Gohu France KLS 27:00  
161. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 27:16  *****
162. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 27:33  
163. Erwin Putzeys (3) Belgium Trol 28:46  
164. mk77 France ze ouineurs 29:15  
165. ur (2) Germany Berlin 29:20  
166. Antonio Mariani (2) Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 29:46  
167. HugoQW (2) Sweden OK Tyr 31:58  *****
168. Krasimir (4) Bulgaria Trapezica 32:35  
169. Erwin Putzeys (4) Belgium Trol 33:05  
170. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 33:19  
171. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 34:14  
172. Adilson Mosquer (3) Brazil CASUSA 35:41  
ok
173. Spurrill Australia BBB 36:21  
174. WN Chung (4) Hong Kong HKOC 36:43  
175. Willy Fjällborg (2) Sweden Stenungsunds OK 40:10  *****
176. Krasimir (5) Bulgaria Trapezica 40:12  
177. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 44:45  *****
177. Colko Germany Pacers 44:45  
179. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 51:46  
180. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 65:40  
181. WiGGLAREN (2) Isle of Man Chesthair OK 77:22  
182. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 82:25  
183. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 90:34  
184. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 97:55  
185. Abigail Australia TT 102:52  *****
lots a lot on time!!!!
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Jose Plasencia Spain COSU dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura dnf  
DB England DEE dnf  *****
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA dnf  
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
tim03 Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Killbill2 France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
Sune Sankmark2 Sweden STOK dnf  
antoniocolivenco Spain Halden SK dnf  
fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
axelchocococo Sweden OK Kroppefjäll dnf  
Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Beastly (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Erwin Putzeys (2) Belgium Trol dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
DB (2) England DEE dnf  
Adilson Mosquer (2) Brazil CASUSA dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
perwhite (2) France KLS dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
tim03 (2) Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf  
Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Tovisen (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
anilom (2) Mongolia HOK dnf  
WST (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
DJUK (2) United Kingdom dnf  
yannickw (2) France TAD dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess (2) Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
Mad Moose (2) France TAF dnf  
Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM dnf  
OrientNver (2) Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Beastly (3) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
runit (3) Canada GHO dnf  
Lindblom98 (3) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
DB (3) England DEE dnf  *****
Manuel Horta (3) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
tim03 (3) Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf  
judas98 (3) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
OskarEdvardsson (3) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
John Wick (3) European Union Killers dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess (3) Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
Mad Moose (3) France TAF dnf  
runit (4) Canada GHO dnf  
Lindblom98 (4) Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
CCuelho (4) Uruguay FUO dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
tim03 (4) Switzerland OLG Hondrich dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind dnf  
runit (5) Canada GHO dnf  
Bullen (5) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (5) Bulgaria ind dnf  
runit (6) Canada GHO dnf  
runit (7) Canada GHO dnf  
runit (8) Canada GHO dnf