Catching Features

[SpringCup] E5 - Forest Sprint

Open:07:00 May 10 2013
Close:06:45 May 27 2013
Map:/Martinj Hrib_Sud_part1/events/Martinj Hrib_Sud_part1/day1/sprint1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:New technical map from Slovenia. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

169 official (+61 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:18  *****
a bit slow on the long legs
2. OBT (2) France KLS 12:36  
3. smed (3) Kenya . 12:37  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:38  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 12:51  
6. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 12:53  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:03  *****
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 13:14  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:18  *****
some small mistakes. sweet map, more please!
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:20  *****
nice!
11. Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North 13:25  
12. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 13:27  
13. smed (2) Kenya . 13:28  
13. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 13:28  
15. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:32  
16. go straight Austria OCFF 13:38  *****
17. Manuel Horta (3) Portugal Gafanhori 13:41  
18. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 13:45  
19. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 13:48  
20. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 13:52  *****
20. Mr. Blackstar (3) Austria WiN Team 13:52  
22. arddu Finland :) 14:05  *****
one mistake
23. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:09  *****
some small mistakes,this is so amazing,plz upload the spring cup on woldpress when it is done
24. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:12  
25. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 14:14  *****
26. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:17  
27. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:21  
28. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:22  *****
29. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:25  
29. Ljung Sweden IKHP 14:25  
31. sas Norway n/a 14:26  *****
not the best run, too many mistakes. great map again, how do you get all these :D
32. Klll Denmark neXus OK 14:34  
33. jean France VSO 14:41  
Nice! 2'10 missed
34. Sipe Finland HS 14:43  
35. Théo France Annecy SO 14:47  
36. georgG (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:53  
37. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:54  *****
two 1 min mistakes, awesome map!
38. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 14:57  
39. mansen (2) Sweden GMOK 15:01  
40. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 15:06  
41. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:16  *****
5* awesome map, with many rc's - love this sort of thing. Some not well executed rc's and alot of hesitations, i'd say that i lost 2-3 mins.
42. SG Sweden IF Rigor 15:19  
42. TL Portugal GD4C 15:19  
44. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:21  
45. kike-o (3) Spain cov 15:23  
46. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 15:28  
47. smed Kenya . 15:29  
48. test2 (2) East Timor test2 15:36  
49. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 15:38  *****
50. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 15:43  
51. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 15:44  *****
52. Roman France VSO 15:48  *****
le terrain est beaucoup trop technique pour moi.Pourrais tu mettre des courses sur le terrain de La Féklaz en competition?J'adore ce terrain PS:(je t'ecris en francais car tu est francais)
53. color Switzerland converter 15:52  *****
53. mattg (2) New Zealand CMOC 15:52  
55. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 15:59  *****
56. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 16:11  
to fast for me
57. mattg (3) New Zealand CMOC 16:17  
58. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 16:22  *****
59. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:25  *****
bad race, fucked up 5th and must have lost lot of time running in to stuff... Interesting map!
59. OliB Switzerland SKOG 16:25  *****
59. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 16:25  
62. Trying Sweden 16:31  
63. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 16:35  
64. kike-o (2) Spain cov 16:47  
65. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:58  
66. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:04  
66. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:04  
68. Szmulek (2) Poland MlodeOrly 17:06  
69. GedasM Lithuania 17:08  
70. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 17:17  
71. Heggo Sweden OL4 17:18  *****
72. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:20  *****
that one was hard! :)
73. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 17:21  
74. BradLund (2) South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 17:23  
75. EChild United States GMOC 17:26  
76. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 17:30  
76. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:30  
78. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 17:39  
Yeah, missed over 4 min on 2 ctrls. Good work Olof
78. Doyle (2) Australia CHOC 17:39  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:02  
81. ale France france 18:30  
82. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 18:44  *****
83. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 19:04  
84. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:07  *****
85. Blackburn Finland TP 19:15  
86. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 19:16  
87. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 19:19  
88. runit Canada GHO 19:20  
89. Jocke78 Sweden 19:37  
90. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:39  
91. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 19:41  
92. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:42  
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 19:45  
94. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:56  
95. Doyle Australia CHOC 20:06  
96. SERG Russian Federation 20:07  
97. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 20:10  *****
98. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 20:13  *****
99. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 20:15  *****
100. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 20:44  
101. BB King Sweden ÖOK 20:45  
101. rafemu Spain HSK 20:45  *****
103. Wilson Sweden Ok Skogshjortarna 20:47  
104. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:50  
105. Aaron (2) Italy G.S. Pavione 21:12  *****
106. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 21:19  
107. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 21:34  *****
108. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 21:37  
109. Adair MS Brazil CODD 21:38  
110. Jadir Brazil COC 21:41  
110. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 21:41  
112. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:43  
113. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 21:53  *****
114. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:07  
115. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 22:22  
116. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 22:34  
117. jeb France VSO 22:36  *****
118. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:47  
119. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 22:49  
120. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 22:57  
121. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 23:20  
122. georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:28  
123. rico76 (3) France COBS 23:38  
124. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 23:39  
125. Linus Sweden 23:49  *****
126. Aleksandr Russian Federation TuS 24:01  
127. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:06  *****
128. Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:33  
129. Joacil Brazil CORELE 24:37  
130. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 24:40  
131. Mat (2) Switzerland OLV Zug 24:42  
132. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 24:57  
133. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 25:00  
134. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 25:06  
135. William Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:12  
136. midnightoil Australia 25:17  *****
137. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:18  
138. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 25:24  
139. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 26:24  
140. William Eriksson (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 26:51  
141. natalja.niggli Switzerland OJura 27:01  *****
142. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 27:08  
143. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:50  
144. Manuel Horta (4) Portugal Gafanhori 28:56  
145. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 29:00  
146. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 29:41  
147. Renato Brazil COSC 30:01  *****
147. MikkelBuchgreitz Denmark Søllerød 30:01  
149. nemytov_dmytriy Russian Federation start ok 30:59  
150. Tadziu32167 Poland OK!Sport Warszawa 31:01  
151. Storesandgubben Norway Express 32:45  *****
151. MathiO Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:45  
153. SINED France OPA Montigny 34:37  *****
154. Niall Canada Ottawa OC 34:41  *****
155. Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 34:58  *****
156. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 35:00  
157. mam (2) Laos mama 35:39  
158. JohnR (2) Canada GVOC 36:37  
159. lionel.melinard (2) Tibet ASOPE 37:30  *****
good race thanks
160. Tel_Shadud (3) Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 38:01  *****
161. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 39:22  *****
162. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 40:03  
163. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 40:09  
164. Jackson Plumpton New Zealand HBOC 40:44  *****
165. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 41:53  *****
166. Tel_Shadud (4) Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 42:48  *****
167. vic a faggiano United States usa 42:53  
168. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 43:02  
169. mk77 (3) France ze ouineurs 43:16  *****
170. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 44:47  
171. JohnR Canada GVOC 46:09  *****
172. Daniel Posch Sweden OL-Teamet 47:25  
173. Bushman (2) New Zealand DOC 48:33  
174. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 51:31  
175. Anito Sweden Sala ok 51:37  
176. loloval (2) France COL 54:53  
177. loloval (3) France COL 56:32  
178. Klfr (2) Sweden 56:44  
179. diaphane (4) France 61:46  
180. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 66:58  
181. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 89:43  
DanRön Sweden Ok Linne dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
diaphane France dnf  
Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly dnf  
Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK dnf  
NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
anjo Sweden OK Orion dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
vasily Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn dnf  
loloval France COL dnf  
rico76 France COBS dnf  
Fredriik Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Kovtaenkow Alexsej Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Donaldo Peru OF Lima dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
diaphane (2) France dnf  
JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team dnf  
color (2) Switzerland converter dnf  
mk77 (2) France ze ouineurs dnf  
Tel_Shadud (2) Israel Izrael Orienteering Club dnf  
vasily (2) Ukraine Kiev dnf  
rico76 (2) France COBS dnf  
nemytov_dmytriy (2) Russian Federation start ok dnf  
JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
paapu (2) Sweden Pan Kristianstad dnf  
diaphane (3) France dnf  
nemytov_dmytriy (3) Russian Federation start ok dnf  
William Eriksson (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
BradLund (3) South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
shurik (3) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
diaphane (5) France dnf  
diaphane (6) France dnf