Catching Features

[Idre]Nipfjället - Forest Sprint

Open:08:00 Aug 11 2013
Close:07:45 Aug 28 2013
Map:/Idre - Nipfjället5/events/Idre - Nipfjället5/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Ali
Description:New part and new style! Maybe this is the hardest part so be focused ;) To do it even more hard, I've did a more dense forest :) Enjoy! ;D WT: 16'
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

152 official (+55 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:59  
2. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 16:15  *****
3. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:20  
15:50 could be done
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:25  *****
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 16:26  
6. Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North 16:30  
7. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:31  
8. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 16:41  *****
Solid run.
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:48  
10. smed Kenya . 16:53  
11. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 16:54  
12. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 16:55  
13. jean France VSO 17:09  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:18  
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:18  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:20  *****
17. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 17:23  
18. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:25  
19. Ukhvanov Andrey (4) Russian Federation bananza 17:30  
20. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:34  
21. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:38  
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 17:38  
23. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:40  
24. Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol 17:42  
24. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:42  *****
24. JMH (2) Finland Koovee 17:42  
27. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 17:46  
28. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:50  *****
pure! best map ever! guess it's ok to make this small mistakes
29. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:51  
30. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 17:56  
31. rutten (2) Norway Tyrving IL 18:15  
32. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:25  
33. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 18:26  *****
34. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 18:27  
35. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:38  
36. arddu Finland :) 18:39  *****
one big mistake
37. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:45  *****
nice convertion! :D
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:47  
Bad run
39. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 18:56  
40. bjoppaa (2) Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 18:57  
41. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:02  
41. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 19:02  
43. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:08  
44. Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO 19:13  *****
45. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:16  
46. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:17  *****
one big misstake,gör det lite tätare
47. Roman France VSO 19:22  
48. color Switzerland converter 19:24  
49. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:33  
50. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 19:48  
51. SG Sweden IF Rigor 19:51  
52. OBT France KLS 19:52  *****
:( very nice comp thanks
53. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 19:53  *****
love the conversion (havent run previous races) but i am so bad :D thought its not that hard and in that moment i ended :)
54. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 20:04  *****
bad run
55. NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK 20:07  
56. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 20:10  
57. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 20:15  
58. Trying Sweden 20:20  
59. Kipchoge (3) Kenya UCOC 20:23  
60. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:32  
61. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 20:39  
62. Kevin S Sweden OK Hammaren 20:46  
63. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:53  
63. Philip J Fry United Kingdom Planet Express 20:53  *****
65. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 21:02  
65. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 21:02  
67. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:05  
67. mattg New Zealand CMOC 21:05  
69. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:11  
70. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 21:18  
71. Moa Sweden SNO 21:22  
72. IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:30  
73. Lunkan (3) Sweden OK Orion 21:32  
74. Forney New Zealand PAPO 21:33  *****
Very Cool
75. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 21:38  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:44  
77. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 21:48  *****
78. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 21:53  
79. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:55  
80. JohanTW (5) Norway Asker SK 21:59  
81. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 22:29  
82. test2 (2) East Timor test2 22:30  
83. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:38  
84. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 22:40  
85. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:03  *****
86. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:07  *****
no concentration,lots of mistakes and could not see 13cp.:) nice map !
87. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:12  
88. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 23:15  
89. Adair MS Brazil CODD 23:22  
90. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:33  
91. runit Canada GHO 23:38  
92. virre Sweden Hestra IF 23:41  
nice map
93. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 24:00  
94. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 24:03  
95. nafets (2) Vatican City stupid ok 24:11  
96. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 24:15  
97. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 24:22  
98. Kasper Dinesen Denmark neXus OK 24:44  
99. falck'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 24:46  
100. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 25:01  *****
worst race in some time. Only last part of the course was ok.
100. GF Norway ???? 25:01  
102. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 25:12  
103. ais United Kingdom syo 25:15  
104. Jopo (2) Finland ASKÖ HD 25:19  
105. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 25:28  
106. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 25:30  
107. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:52  
108. ale France france 25:53  
109. camd New Zealand NWOC 26:16  
110. jpasturiza (3) Brazil COSAN 26:24  
111. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 26:34  
112. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 26:38  *****
good map and terreng
113. samivirta Finland MS Parma 26:59  
114. JohanTW (4) Norway Asker SK 27:27  
115. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 27:39  
116. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 27:51  *****
117. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 28:00  *****
118. JohanTW (8) Norway Asker SK 28:15  
119. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 28:29  
120. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 28:36  *****
121. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:47  *****
122. Renato Brazil COSC 29:40  *****
123. Asparago Nel Culo (2) Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:07  
124. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 30:11  
125. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 30:43  
126. Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion 30:45  
127. JohanTW (9) Norway Asker SK 30:50  
128. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:54  
129. jeb France VSO 30:55  *****
130. Magnus Asmussen Denmark neXus OK 32:41  
131. BJP (2) United Kingdom QO 33:11  *****
132. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 33:18  
133. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 33:19  
134. igor slon (2) Ukraine Taliban 33:30  *****
135. Linus Sweden 34:40  *****
Best in 2013
136. Matt Stout United States GAOC 34:56  *****
137. Klasse (2) Sweden SOK 35:02  
138. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 35:38  
139. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 36:33  
140. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 37:20  
141. JonJon Denmark Gorm 37:28  
142. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 37:32  
143. Asparago Nel Culo Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:52  
144. AlanP (2) France Annecy SO 39:53  
145. Storesandgubben Norway Express 40:07  *****
146. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 40:25  
147. mam Laos mama 40:50  
148. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 41:53  
149. MikkelBuchgreitz Denmark Søllerød 41:57  
150. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 41:58  
151. André LALANDE (2) New Caledonia Convergence 42:48  
152. SINED France OPA Montigny 44:46  *****
153. JohanTW (3) Norway Asker SK 46:53  
154. rik Belgium trol 47:06  
155. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 50:37  
156. Jadir Brazil COC 54:33  
157. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 57:09  
158. AlanP France Annecy SO 61:53  
159. Andrey.Kl Russian Federation 72:08  
160. SDWeis Brazil Natura CO 85:42  
161. Grog Canada EOOC 98:47  
162. vanbass Bulgaria 101:00  
163. TR (2) Finland RaLu 145:31  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
qqww Sweden OK Linné dnf  
MatissP Latvia OK Meridians dnf  
flx Netherlands MINOR dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
whubsch United States LAOC dnf  
tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC dnf  
JohanTW Norway Asker SK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
G.Andrey 883 Brazil BRASIL CBO dnf  
Barbara Italy dnf  
TL Portugal GD4C dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
qqww (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
flx (2) Netherlands MINOR dnf  
Moi c moi (2) New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
JohanTW (2) Norway Asker SK dnf  
STEFFLER (2) Brazil COSAM dnf  
Kipchoge (2) Kenya UCOC dnf  
SINED (2) France OPA Montigny dnf  
JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
GudonuS (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Julien_ (2) France COTS dnf  
Lunkan (2) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
qqww (3) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
AlanP (3) France Annecy SO dnf  
DNF (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
qqww (4) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
DNF (4) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
JohanTW (6) Norway Asker SK dnf  
JohanTW (7) Norway Asker SK dnf