Catching Features

Hamina sprint

Open:08:00 Nov 21 2015
Close:08:00 Dec 06 2015
Map:/Hamina v3 8/events/Hamina v3 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Sprint in the old garrison town in the eastern Finland. Uncrossable things according to the map standard. Some narrow closed gaps between fences and houses: map shows where you can run.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

112 official (+27 reruns) 15 comments

1. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:13  
2. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 13:39  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:52  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:55  
5. teddy Norway KLS 14:01  
6. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:21  
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:25  *****
8. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:31  
9. arddu Finland :) 14:34  *****
9. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 14:34  
11. Rulltrappa (2) Sweden 14:38  
12. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 14:40  
13. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 14:43  
14. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:53  
15. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:54  
16. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 14:59  
16. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:59  
18. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 15:06  
18. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:06  *****
20. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:12  *****
21. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 15:16  
22. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:19  *****
23. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 15:22  
24. ErikH (2) Sweden Chesthair OK 15:40  
25. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 15:41  *****
26. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 15:42  
27. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 15:47  
28. color Switzerland converter 15:50  *****
29. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:51  
30. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:53  
31. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:55  *****
32. Mattman Sweden GMOK 16:06  
33. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 16:12  *****
34. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 16:19  
35. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 16:20  
36. Ben Sand France viking 16:26  
37. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 16:34  *****
38. HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK 17:10  
39. Johanr Sweden GMOK 17:14  
40. jeb France VSO 17:18  *****
41. smed Kenya . 17:19  
42. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 17:26  *****
43. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:29  
44. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:30  
45. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 17:33  
45. Pjokken (2) Norway Fossum IF 17:33  
47. HugoQW (3) Sweden OK Tyr 17:39  
48. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 17:40  
49. spitsov Norway OK Linné 17:41  
50. Artem16 (4) Ukraine O-club 17:43  
51. chris mccartney1 (2) Great Britain OD 17:44  
52. Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland 18:05  
53. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:08  
54. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 18:20  
55. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:21  *****
56. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 18:44  
57. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 18:46  
58. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 18:50  *****
59. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:53  
60. VegardGul (3) Norway NTNUI 19:04  
61. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 19:09  
62. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 19:24  *****
63. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 19:29  
64. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 19:31  
65. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:33  *****
66. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 19:37  
67. Artem16 (3) Ukraine O-club 19:44  
68. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 19:59  
69. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 20:03  
70. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 20:22  
71. GedasM Lithuania 20:27  
72. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 20:57  
72. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 20:57  
74. teme Finland Nouski 21:10  
75. Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club 21:15  
76. Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan 21:33  
77. vertti Finland KangSK 21:59  
78. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:02  
79. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:07  
80. Tengroth boozt (2) Sweden Sundbybergs IK 22:21  
81. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 22:23  
82. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 22:24  *****
83. Tengroth boozt (3) Sweden Sundbybergs IK 22:25  
84. aurebekk Norway Torridal IL 22:41  
85. aaros Finland KR 23:03  
86. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 23:11  
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 23:13  *****
88. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 23:14  
89. Jeff Australia UFO 23:22  *****
90. clownerak (2) Netherlands Järfälla ok 23:34  
91. VegardGul (2) Norway NTNUI 23:41  *****
92. JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK 23:42  
93. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 24:30  
94. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 24:58  
95. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 25:01  
96. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 25:05  *****
97. Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna 25:16  
98. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 25:19  
99. wil09 France garde rép 25:32  
100. VicenteLopez Spain Fundi-o 25:34  
101. ur Germany Berlin 25:42  
102. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:50  *****
103. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 26:17  *****
104. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 26:26  
105. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 26:49  
106. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 27:43  
107. emil (3) Sweden Stora Tuna 28:07  
108. ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok 28:24  
109. Thalmaya France cacc 29:37  *****
110. JHost Sweden Hjarnarps GH OL 29:50  
111. HugoQW (2) Sweden OK Tyr 30:03  *****
112. Hans123 Germany 30:15  
113. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 32:52  
114. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 33:56  
115. kikoferrer Spain Habelas Hainas 36:47  *****
116. rik (2) Belgium trol 37:16  
117. Jim Nybråten Norway IL Tyrving 37:49  
118. dinareitan Norway freidig ok 38:53  
119. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 39:26  
120. Aita (2) Spain Limiactiva 39:38  
121. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 39:46  
122. Ludvig Lange Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 40:08  
123. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 44:33  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
charlu France chqueval@gmail.com dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Kim Jon Un (2) Korea, North dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess (2) Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf