Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #7 Race 3

Open:07:00 Nov 23 2015
Close:06:45 Dec 09 2015
Map:/BlommenCut/events/BlommenCut/day1/WorldCup3.course
Created by:color
Description:Long night - Actually its not super long, but longer then the previous. 2nd last race at this map. A real longdistance will follow.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

89 official (+29 reruns) 11 comments

1. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:38  
2. Ukhvanov Andrey (7) Russian Federation bananza 42:25  
3. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 43:22  *****
4. color (2) Switzerland converter 43:27  
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:30  *****
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 43:37  *****
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:49  *****
8. Ukhvanov Andrey (5) Russian Federation bananza 43:55  
9. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 44:15  *****
10. Ukhvanov Andrey (4) Russian Federation bananza 44:28  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 44:56  
12. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 45:09  
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:16  
14. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 45:18  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:19  *****
16. jean France VSO 45:49  
17. mansen Sweden GMOK 46:07  
18. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 46:09  
19. teddy Norway KLS 48:14  
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:15  
21. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 49:43  *****
22. smed Kenya . 50:26  
23. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 50:33  
24. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 51:44  
25. EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM 51:55  
26. arddu Finland :) 52:14  *****
27. Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK 52:28  
28. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:36  
29. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 52:45  
30. Johanr Sweden GMOK 53:45  
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 53:52  
32. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 54:04  *****
33. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 55:16  
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 56:47  
35. EVERTON Brazil COSM 56:55  *****
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 57:12  
37. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 57:24  *****
38. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 58:06  *****
39. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 58:58  
40. teme Finland Nouski 59:15  
41. Trying Sweden 59:34  
42. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 59:43  
43. Moa Sweden SNO 59:55  
44. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 61:04  
45. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 61:51  
46. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 62:14  
47. spitsov Norway OK Linné 62:25  
48. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 62:42  
49. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 63:02  *****
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 63:03  
51. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 63:33  
51. Baklid1 (2) Norway Konnerud 63:33  
53. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 64:06  
54. Ben Sand France viking 65:17  
55. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 66:28  
56. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 71:07  
57. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 72:27  *****
58. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 72:28  
59. SERG (2) Russian Federation 75:17  
60. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 76:06  *****
61. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 81:36  *****
62. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 82:14  *****
63. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 83:17  
64. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 84:19  *****
65. ur Germany Berlin 84:45  *****
66. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 90:24  
67. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 93:08  
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 99:47  
69. barat France Vélox 103:04  
70. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 104:10  
71. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 115:27  *****
72. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 117:33  
73. Sheryl (2) New Zealand Waikouaiti 148:40  
74. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 164:27  *****
75. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 234:19  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  *****
GF Norway ???? dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Samuel P Sami Ok landehof dnf  
Artem16 Ukraine O-club dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
GF (2) Norway ???? dnf  
NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Audun Heimdal (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
WalAnd (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
ErikH (2) Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
billd (2) United States wcoc dnf  
GF (3) Norway ???? dnf  
LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (6) Russian Federation bananza dnf