Catching Features

(OCAD) Isosuo sprint

Open:07:00 Feb 19 2013
Close:07:00 Mar 06 2013
Map:/Isosuo Sprint 1/events/Isosuo Sprint 1/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Another forestsprint from Finland. This time shrinked from 200%, and not as steep as previous. ONE THING: No northlines, shouldn't be needed, map is small and has straight borders.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

135 official (+27 reruns) 14 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:17  *****
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:37  
2. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:37  
4. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 17:38  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:41  
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:43  *****
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:53  *****
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:55  *****
9. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 18:01  
10. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 18:02  
11. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:04  *****
12. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:05  
12. anjo Sweden OK Orion 18:05  
14. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:11  *****
15. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:12  *****
16. OBT France KLS 18:20  *****
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:23  *****
17. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:23  
19. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:26  *****
20. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 18:37  
21. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:41  
22. JMH Finland Koovee 18:50  
23. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 18:54  
24. ^ Seychelles ^^ 18:55  *****
25. HPM Norway NTNUI 19:05  
26. color Switzerland converter 19:11  
27. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:16  
28. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 19:22  
29. mattg (2) New Zealand CMOC 19:25  
30. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 19:36  
31. jean France VSO 19:38  
31. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation 19:38  *****
33. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:40  
34. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 19:44  
35. Doyle (2) Australia CHOC 19:49  
36. SG Sweden IF Rigor 19:52  
37. Ben Sand France viking 19:59  
38. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:00  *****
39. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 20:03  
40. arddu Finland :) 20:04  
41. Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK 20:10  
42. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 20:11  
43. MH Norway NTNUI 20:15  
43. test2 (2) East Timor test2 20:15  
45. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 20:16  
46. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 20:18  
47. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 20:27  
48. smed (2) Kenya . 20:38  
49. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:42  
50. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:43  
51. Ben Sand (2) France viking 20:50  
52. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:55  *****
53. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:14  *****
54. Roman France VSO 21:20  *****
55. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 21:25  
56. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:28  
57. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:29  
57. B2OBK France KLS 21:29  
59. Klll Denmark neXus OK 21:35  
60. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 21:36  
60. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 21:36  *****
62. Ola Norway Skeid 21:39  
63. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:42  
64. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 21:46  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:56  
66. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 22:01  
67. Trying Sweden 22:02  
67. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 22:02  
69. Doyle Australia CHOC 22:03  
69. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 22:03  
71. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:04  *****
72. iansmith United States CSU 22:17  
73. Jopo (3) Finland ASKÖ HD 22:20  
74. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 22:21  
75. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 22:22  
76. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 22:23  
77. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:25  
78. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 22:26  *****
79. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:35  
80. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 22:40  
81. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 22:50  
81. perwhite France KLS 22:50  
83. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 23:05  
84. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 23:12  
85. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 23:17  
86. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 23:20  *****
87. Moa Sweden SNO 23:28  
88. EVERTON Brazil COSM 23:42  
89. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:48  
90. jeb France VSO 24:00  *****
91. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:27  
92. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:35  
93. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:37  *****
94. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 24:52  
95. David G Sweden IKHP 24:53  
96. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:08  
97. Nuno Pires Portugal Ori-Estarreja 26:20  
98. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 26:33  *****
99. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:27  
100. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 27:28  
101. Meghan (2) Canada GVOC 27:30  
102. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 27:54  *****
103. gvtoukc France TSN 28:14  
104. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 28:16  
105. emil2402 Norway Fossum IF 28:24  *****
106. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 28:26  
107. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 28:56  
108. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 29:04  
109. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 29:09  *****
110. Viktor Vasilyev Russian Federation BMSTU 29:16  
111. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 29:34  
112. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 30:14  
113. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 30:31  
114. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 30:46  *****
115. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:26  
116. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:25  
117. biomac Denmark AKIF 33:02  *****
118. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 33:07  
119. JOK77D (2) Finland OK77 33:08  
120. Xem Belarus BSU OK 33:46  
121. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:02  
122. H. Ewen New Zealand North West 34:44  
123. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 34:46  
124. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 34:54  
125. JOK77D Finland OK77 36:58  
126. Klfr Sweden 37:14  
127. Linus Sweden 37:39  *****
128. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 40:55  
129. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 41:15  *****
130. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 41:46  
131. housewife (2) Great Britain esoc 42:07  
132. housewife Great Britain esoc 42:35  
133. Joacil Brazil CORELE 43:25  
134. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 45:10  
135. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 45:58  
136. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 47:14  
137. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 50:32  
138. rico76 France COBS 50:47  
139. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 54:31  *****
140. Storesandgubben Norway Express 56:02  *****
141. Runner99 Canada 60:05  *****
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Hans Germany dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Àëåêñàíäð Àëèìáåêîâ Russian Federation Spartak dnf  
alen Turkey Istanbul OK dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
fedevenice (2) Italy OrTarzo dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
rico76 (2) France COBS dnf  
Jopo (2) Finland ASKÖ HD dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
schwachknoechler (2) Austria NFS dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
rico76 (3) France COBS dnf  
schwachknoechler (3) Austria NFS dnf