Catching Features

[CF WOC 2019] Middle

Open:07:00 Jan 02 2019
Close:06:45 Jan 18 2019
Map:/CFWOCMiddle2019/events/CFWOCMiddle2019/day1/WOCMiddle.course
Created by:color
Description:Welcome to Ahland, the island between Finland and Sweden. Welcome to the Catching Features World Orienteering Championship 2019. We start off with a middle distance on open bare rock terrain. Fast running and small time margins are expected.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

109 official (+63 reruns) 11 comments

1. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 38:03  *****
2. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 38:05  *****
3. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 38:10  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:19  *****
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 38:40  
6. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 38:53  *****
7. B2OBK France KLS 38:58  *****
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:03  *****
9. perwhite France KLS 39:07  *****
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 39:30  
11. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 39:45  
12. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 40:03  *****
13. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:08  *****
14. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 40:13  *****
15. R.S Italy 40:19  
15. Lasse Kokkonen Finland Vaajakosken Tärä 40:19  
17. smed Kenya . 40:23  
18. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 40:58  
19. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 42:27  
20. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 42:29  
21. mkietis Latvia Ozons 42:53  *****
22. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 42:55  
23. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 42:57  *****
24. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:35  *****
24. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 43:35  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 43:47  *****
27. beerdog Sweden IKHP 43:50  
28. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:19  *****
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 44:20  *****
30. Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 44:55  
31. a-haugskott Norway OL Trollelg 45:28  
32. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 45:31  *****
33. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 46:58  *****
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 47:24  
35. SERG Russian Federation 48:07  
36. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 48:18  *****
37. Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR 48:46  *****
38. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 48:47  
39. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 49:37  
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 49:42  
41. andre de veirman Belgium trol 50:28  *****
42. Poulsen Denmark Denmark 51:08  
43. Mad Moose France TAF 51:10  *****
44. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 53:38  *****
45. AlexanderLubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 53:58  
46. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 54:21  *****
47. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 54:24  
48. John Wick European Union Killers 57:25  *****
49. Uffe Sweden Leksand 58:39  
50. mk77 France ze ouineurs 59:37  
51. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 60:42  
52. ur Germany Berlin 60:55  *****
53. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 61:57  *****
54. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 62:45  *****
55. gvtoukc France TSN 63:43  *****
56. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 64:37  
57. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 64:42  *****
58. PaulP Ireland CUOC 65:33  
59. Tiziano Bettega Italy GsPavione 65:49  *****
60. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 67:22  *****
61. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 69:09  
62. Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP 69:48  *****
63. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 71:05  *****
64. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 71:59  
65. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 78:41  *****
66. Lakka2 Australia EN 80:02  
66. O-Outan France Thai'O 80:02  *****
68. manzen Yemen UUCO 81:28  
69. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 81:43  
70. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 82:24  
71. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 90:34  *****
72. HV Finland TP 92:59  *****
73. Cube Austria LAC 99:01  *****
74. yoyo Kenya PFA 99:05  *****
75. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 119:59  
76. carlit Spain BO 128:10  *****
77. flio France velox 131:01  
78. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 135:13  
79. michelb France MAR.CO. 293:38  *****
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Elias Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalen sk dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  *****
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
JohnT3 Sweden OKH dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Vidar Sweden SSOK dnf  
Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Setthagen. Kenya Pojkskoj dnf  
SonEve03 Norway OL Tønsberg og Omegn dnf  
Eerik Czech Republic dnf  
douglas da silva schmitz Brazil COSM dnf  
Gutz Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Triki United States LAOC dnf