Catching Features

Gäddhult Sprint

Open:07:00 Apr 07 2019
Close:07:00 Apr 21 2019
Map:/Gäddhult 2/events/Gäddhult 2/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Olof Sandgren
Description:Forest sprint, on map traced and converted by me. The most striking thing is that the stones are all very small. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

110 official (+27 reruns) 2 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:27  *****
2. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:05  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 14:11  
4. color Switzerland converter 15:05  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:08  
6. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 15:11  
7. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:30  
8. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 15:41  
9. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:42  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:07  
11. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:15  
12. perwhite France KLS 16:23  
13. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 16:39  
14. mkietis Latvia Ozons 16:49  *****
15. B2OBK France KLS 16:54  
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 17:00  
17. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:10  
18. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 17:15  
19. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 17:20  
20. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 17:42  
21. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 17:45  
22. jeb France VSO 17:53  
23. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:00  
24. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:06  *****
25. SERG Russian Federation 18:26  
26. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:27  
27. smed Kenya . 18:29  
28. teddy Norway KLS 18:35  
29. conor Ireland CNOC 18:56  
30. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:04  
31. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 19:40  
32. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 20:15  
33. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 20:20  
34. ManuelHorta Sweden Malungs OK 20:26  
35. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 20:36  
36. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:38  
37. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 20:41  
38. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 20:53  
39. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 21:24  
40. WST New Zealand HBOC 21:26  
41. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 21:32  
42. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 22:46  
43. Trying Sweden 23:01  
44. Roar Ireland CNOC 23:04  
45. DanRön99 Sweden OK Linné 23:08  
46. sander TF Norway elverum ok 23:47  
47. Christ Canada GHO 23:58  
48. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 24:06  
49. Edvard C Sweden 24:13  
50. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 24:22  
51. Jadir Brazil COC 24:32  
52. Luca Libardoni Italy PL O-TEAM 24:41  
53. udenszale Latvia Burkânciems Co 24:57  
53. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 24:57  *****
55. Cube Austria LAC 25:11  *****
56. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 25:15  *****
57. O-Outan France Thai'O 25:20  *****
58. HV Finland TP 25:34  *****
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:56  *****
60. rik Belgium trol 26:35  
61. Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM 27:12  
62. honzau United States SDO 28:40  
63. Mad Moose France TAF 28:51  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:00  *****
65. carlit Spain BO 29:08  *****
66. ur Germany Berlin 29:55  
67. TheRankk Sweden OK Roxen 29:56  
68. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 30:00  
69. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 30:01  
70. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 30:20  
71. Uffe Sweden Leksand 30:58  
72. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 31:11  
73. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:51  
74. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 31:55  
75. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 32:10  
76. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:22  
77. teforp Sweden OK Grip 32:37  
78. John Wick European Union Killers 33:22  
79. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 34:29  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 36:54  
81. moosehunter Sweden Markbygdens OK 38:11  *****
82. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 38:35  *****
83. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 43:59  
84. A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME 47:45  
85. Felipe Brazil COGA 48:59  
86. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 60:29  *****
87. rodrigo Brazil coufrj 66:29  
88. denise Austria wien 67:16  *****
89. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 85:42  
90. VJ FAN Antarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 143:15  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Anotylus Spain ALCON dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Mattia Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
rogerc457 United Kingdom tvoc dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO dnf  
douglas da silva schmitz Brazil COSM dnf  
Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot dnf