Catching Features

up-and-down, the downhill part

Open:07:00 May 21 2019
Close:06:45 Jun 07 2019
Map:/GjenvollhyttaW/events/GjenvollhyttaW/day1/Downhill.course
Created by:teddy
Description:Speedy Gonzales, use your speedo!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

87 official (+31 reruns) 3 comments

1. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 12:53 86.7
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:54 86.6*****
3. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 12:58 86.2*****
4. mkietis Latvia Ozons 13:09 85.0*****
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:10 84.9
5. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 13:10 84.9
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:11 84.8*****
8. SloppyJoe Denmark Hamburger FC 13:15 84.3
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:15 84.3
10. perwhite France KLS 13:16 84.2*****
11. Klll Denmark neXus OK 13:19 83.9
12. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 13:22 83.6
13. France' Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 13:28 83.0
14. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 13:30 82.8*****
15. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:31 82.7
16. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:33 82.5
17. Jakob Bermuda Hjärnarps OL 13:38 82.0
18. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:39 81.9
19. color Switzerland converter 13:47 81.1
20. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 13:54 80.4*****
21. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 13:55 80.3
22. Gohu France KLS 14:02 79.6
23. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 14:03 79.5
24. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 14:05 79.4
25. oksove Norway Centrum OK 14:10 78.9*****
26. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 14:12 78.7
27. ManuelHorta Sweden Malungs OK 14:18 78.2
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:33 76.8
29. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 14:39 76.3
30. Trying Sweden 14:42 76.0
31. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 15:03 74.3
32. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 15:07 73.9
33. Jonas Leandersson Sweden Örkelljunga FK 15:09 73.8*****
34. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 15:10 73.7*****
35. Holmie Denmark Horsens OK 15:24 72.6
36. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 15:30 72.1
37. udenszale Latvia Burkânciems Co 15:31 72.0
38. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 15:33 71.9
39. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 16:05 69.5
40. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 16:15 68.8
41. show Switzerland Redmachine 16:25 68.1*****
42. Phoenix Sweden Hjärnarps OL 16:32 67.6
43. Uffe Sweden Leksand 16:33 67.5
43. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 16:33 67.5
45. Pietroo Italy PL O-TEAM 16:39 67.1
46. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 16:44 66.8
47. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 16:57 65.9
48. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 17:03 65.5
48. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 17:03 65.5*****
50. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:12 65.0*****
50. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 17:12 65.0
52. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 17:15 64.8
53. SERG Russian Federation 17:32 63.7
54. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 17:40 63.3
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:52 62.6*****
56. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 18:31 60.4
57. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:46 59.6
58. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 18:50 59.3
59. Christ Canada GHO 18:59 58.9
60. honzau United States SDO 19:07 58.5
61. Rafael J Bossi Brazil Natura CO 19:36 57.0
62. carlit Spain Vehkalahden Veikot 19:57 56.0*****
63. Jakob Zäll Sweden Hjärnarps OL 20:33 54.4
64. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 21:18 52.5
65. John Wick European Union Killers 21:21 52.3
65. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 21:21 52.3
67. billd United States wcoc 22:02 50.7
68. ur Germany Berlin 22:59 48.6
69. Cube Austria LAC 25:02 44.6*****
70. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 26:32 42.1
71. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 26:50 41.7*****
72. mjh Australia PO-A 28:03 39.8
73. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:09 39.7
74. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 28:22 39.4*****
75. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 30:32 36.6
76. kellspants Wales SBOC 46:31 24.0
77. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 51:41 21.6*****
78. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 52:14 21.4
jeb France VSO dnf 0.0
12345 Ecuador dnf 0.0
Jadir Brazil COC dnf 0.0
R.S Italy dnf 0.0
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf 0.0
Mad Moose France TAF dnf 0.0
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf 0.0
Gutz Switzerland OLG Thun dnf