Catching Features

[SpringCup] E10 - Sprint

Open:06:00 Apr 07 2012
Close:05:45 Apr 24 2012
Map:/[Semnoz] La Grande Jeanne/events/[Semnoz] La Grande Jeanne/day1/E10 - Sprint.course
Created by:OBT
Description:
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

200 official (+88 reruns) hide comments

1. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 11:29  
2. anjo Sweden OK Orion 11:31  
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 11:32  
3. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 11:32  
5. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 11:36  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 11:36  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:42  *****
had a good start but lost the race to 4th
8. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 11:44  
quite messy but nothing big exept the RC to 6th.
8. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 11:44  
10. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 11:45  
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:48  
12. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 11:56  *****
13. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:59  *****
Nice course!
14. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:09  *****
Missed last control...
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:15  *****
one stupid rc
16. Klll Denmark neXus OK 12:27  
17. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:30  *****
18. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 12:33  
19. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:37  
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:39  
20. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 12:39  
lose everything at the beginning
22. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 12:44  
22. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 12:44  
24. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:47  
25. SG Sweden IF Rigor 12:48  
25. Korik Ukraine 12:48  
27. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 12:49  
28. Johanr Sweden GMOK 13:05  
29. cherries New Zealand HBOC 13:11  
30. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:15  
31. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 13:21  *****
Got a little caught up in the green at #2 but otherwise happy.
32. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 13:24  
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:30  
34. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:33  
35. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 13:40  *****
5* Very pretty map and convertion, but paths vere hard to trust. Messed up control 6 quite alot..
36. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:42  
37. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 13:43  
38. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:46  
39. olex Ukraine OK Orion 13:48  
40. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 13:49  
41. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 13:51  
42. Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL 13:54  
43. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:01  *****
44. ale France france 14:02  
45. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:14  
46. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:16  
47. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 14:18  
48. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 14:27  
49. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 14:30  
50. Brzi Slovenia OKB 14:37  
51. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 14:41  *****
52. Davveking Sweden IKHP 14:46  
53. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 14:54  *****
54. Fredde Sweden nxtg 14:55  
55. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:59  
56. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:00  
57. Ged Ireland 3ROC 15:01  
58. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 15:06  
59. OliB Switzerland SKOG 15:08  
60. Théo France Annecy SO 15:13  
60. Ben Sand France viking 15:13  
62. Kas Australia NTOC 15:16  
Minced 4, shouldnt have, rookie mental lapse.
63. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 15:18  
64. Xem Belarus BSU OK 15:22  
65. MH Norway NTNUI 15:28  
66. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 15:31  
67. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 15:37  
67. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 15:37  
69. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 15:38  
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 15:42  *****
71. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 15:44  
72. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 15:49  
73. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 15:50  
73. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 15:50  
75. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 15:52  
76. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 15:56  
77. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 16:04  
78. jeb France VSO 16:06  *****
78. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 16:06  *****
First race for 2 years. Good map.
80. mapreader Austria OCFF 16:13  
80. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 16:13  
82. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:15  
82. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 16:15  
84. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 16:16  
85. TomciO Poland 16:22  
86. Blackburn Finland TP 16:29  
87. wil09 France garde rép 16:34  
88. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:38  
89. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 16:39  
90. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 16:43  *****
90. go straight Austria OCFF 16:43  
92. Mackanramis United States IKHP 17:08  
93. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:28  
94. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 17:31  
95. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 17:33  *****
95. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 17:33  
97. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:35  
97. gvtoukc France TSN 17:35  
99. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:42  *****
100. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 17:45  
101. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 17:49  
102. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 17:50  
103. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 17:54  
104. Donaldo Peru OF Lima 18:01  
105. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 18:14  *****
106. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:18  *****
107. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 18:20  
108. faure gwenael France CROCO 18:26  *****
109. felipeha Spain COV 18:29  
110. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 18:31  *****
110. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:31  *****
nice and difficult :)
112. Trying Sweden 18:36  
113. ittam Sweden IKHP 18:38  
114. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 18:50  *****
huge mstk to 4
114. the Kempster Canada Ottawa OC 18:50  
116. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:54  
117. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:09  *****
Very nice!
118. BB King Sweden ÖOK 19:15  
119. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 19:24  
120. runit Canada GHO 19:32  
121. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:34  
122. macey Australia NCN 19:39  
123. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 20:05  
124. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 20:11  
125. Gaute Friestad Norway Kristiansand OK 20:14  
126. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 20:22  
127. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 20:25  *****
128. Santi 13ño Spain ALCON 21:34  
129. borli Norway Dumpa IL 21:42  *****
130. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 21:47  
131. julien France coatarmor 29 21:55  
132. Tom Italy NTNUI 21:57  
133. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 22:19  
134. Linus Sweden 22:46  *****
135. SERG Russian Federation 23:23  
136. Storesandgubben Norway Express 24:39  *****
137. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 24:41  
138. LSV Ukraine O-club 24:59  
139. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 25:34  *****
140. Charles_BROS France BROS 25:35  
141. Ura Russian Federation 25:58  
142. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 26:01  
143. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 26:08  
144. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 26:44  
145. Vilse Sweden IL Vilse 26:59  
146. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 27:02  
147. Falck´en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 27:33  
148. Jonneponne Sweden Bergnäsets AIK 28:06  
149. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:29  
150. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 29:35  
151. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 29:59  
152. Lauris France orienta'pic 30:25  
153. rKr Spain NCN 31:34  
154. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 32:18  
155. blazo Serbia Rtanj 33:12  
156. EJT United Kingdom LEI 33:48  *****
Great. Thanks. Lots of paths. :)
157. ON FIAV VSO 37:52  
158. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 38:38  
159. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 39:39  
160. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 39:42  *****
161. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 40:47  
162. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 49:34  
163. Natacha New Caledonia convergence 54:14  
164. susanra78 Spain RUMBO 60:19  
165. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 68:09  
166. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 70:00  
167. Badine New Caledonia convergence 76:38  
168. juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe 111:38  *****
169. Crash United States CAOC 166:28  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  *****
yannsavoie France Course d'orientation dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
mari v Finland dnf  
Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
evahag Sweden Lidköpings VSK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Bruno Xavier Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
connection crash.... but I did 11:39!!!
Daimon Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Yordanos Spain ORCA Palencia dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Andreeas Sweden Västerås Sok dnf  
Adair MS Brazil CODD dnf  
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  *****
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
aliceka Turkey dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
TL Portugal GD4C dnf